Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10 9 0 1 317 27
2 Keele 2nd 10 7 0 3 252 21
3 MMU 6th (Cheshire) 10 7 0 3 111 21
4 Bangor 2nd 10 5 0 5 88 15
5 Keele 3rd 10 2 0 8 -193 6
6 Bolton 1st 10 0 0 10 -575 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 6th 10 10 0 0 314 30
2 Hull 2nd 10 6 2 2 74 20
3 Teesside 1st 10 5 1 4 69 13
4 Huddersfield 2nd 10 3 2 5 -101 11
5 Leeds Trinity 2nd 10 3 1 6 -88 10
6 Hull 3rd (League) 10 0 0 10 -268 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 5th 10 10 0 0 362 30
2 Edge Hill 4th 10 7 0 3 127 21
3 MMU 7th (Manchester) 10 7 0 3 22 21
4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 3 1 6 -93 10
5 UCLAN 3rd 9 1 0 8 -192 3
6 Cumbria 3rd 9 0 1 8 -226 -8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 4th 10 10 0 0 343 30
2 Sheffield 4th 8 6 0 2 268 18
3 York St John 3rd 9 5 1 3 82 16
4 York St John 4th 10 3 1 6 -165 10
5 Sunderland 2nd 10 3 0 7 -242 6
6 Teesside 2nd 9 0 0 9 -286 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 6th 6 6 0 0 198 18
2 Chester (Chester) 4th 6 5 0 1 253 15
3 Chester (Warrington) 1st 6 3 0 3 23 9
4 Keele 4th 6 3 0 3 17 9
5 Salford 2nd 6 3 0 3 108 6
6 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 6 1 0 5 -295 3
7 UCLAN 4th 6 0 0 6 -304 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 4th 8 7 1 0 405 22
2 Durham 5th 8 6 1 1 365 19
3 Bradford 2nd 8 4 0 4 -161 12
4 York St John 5th 8 2 0 6 -246 6
5 Sunderland 3rd 8 0 0 8 -363 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Hull 4th v BYE 26/10/16
2 Sunderland 2nd w/ov Keele 4th 26/10/16
13:00
City Space
3 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 3v27 Hull 2nd 26/10/16
14:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
4 Bangor 2nd 78v2 UCLAN 4th 26/10/16
16:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
5 Manchester 5th 86v10 Bradford 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Armitage Site
6 York St John 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
7 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st vw/o Leeds 6th 26/10/16
16:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
8 Chester (Warrington) 1st 39v17 Bolton 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Sports Hall
9 Teesside 2nd 7v57 Sheffield Hallam 4th 26/10/16
14:00
Olympia
10 Manchester 6th 34v22 Huddersfield 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Armitage Site
11 Hull 3rd (League) v BYE 26/10/16
12 Chester (Chester) 3rd w/ov Teesside 1st 26/10/16
18:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
13 Durham 5th 39v25 Leeds Trinity 2nd 26/10/16
16:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
14 Cumbria 2nd 15v25 York St John 4th 26/10/16
13:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
15 Sheffield 4th 50v2 Sunderland 3rd 26/10/16
18:30
Goodwin Sports centre
16 Edge Hill 4th v BYE 26/10/16
17 MMU 7th (Manchester) 21v23 Salford 2nd 26/10/16
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
18 York St John 5th 12v41 Keele 3rd 26/10/16
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
19 Manchester Met 6th 39v35 Keele 2nd 26/10/16
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
20 UCLAN 3rd 15v39 Chester (Chester) 4th 26/10/16
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
21 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
22 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
23 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
24 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
25 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
26 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
27 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
28 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
29 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
30 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
31 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
32 TBC LvL BYE 26/10/16
       
link

Last 32

1 Hull 4th 46v10 Sunderland 2nd 09/11/16
18:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
2 Hull 2nd 41v29 Bangor 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
3 Manchester 5th 54v29 York St John 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Leeds 6th 68v11 Chester (Warrington) 1st 09/11/16
17:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
5 Sheffield Hallam 4th 54v24 Manchester 6th 09/11/16
18:30
EIS Sheffield
6 Hull 3rd (League) 16v56 Chester (Chester) 3rd 09/11/16
16:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
7 Durham 5th w/ov York St John 4th 18/11/16
18:30
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
8 Sheffield 4th 62v15 Edge Hill 4th 09/11/16
14:30
Goodwin Sports centre
9 Salford 2nd 41v31 Keele 3rd 09/11/16
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
10 Manchester Met 6th 27v34 Chester (Chester) 4th 09/11/16
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
11 Winner of Match 21 LvL Winner of Match 22 09/11/16
12 Winner of Match 23 LvL Winner of Match 24 09/11/16
13 Winner of Match 25 LvL Winner of Match 26 09/11/16
14 Winner of Match 27 LvL Winner of Match 28 09/11/16
15 Winner of Match 29 LvL Winner of Match 30 09/11/16
16 Winner of Match 31 LvL Winner of Match 32 09/11/16
       
link

Last 16

1 Hull 4th 33v31 Hull 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
2 Manchester 5th 41v47 Leeds 6th 23/11/16
14:30
Armitage Site
3 Sheffield Hallam 4th 46v44 Chester (Chester) 3rd 23/11/16
18:30
EIS Sheffield
4 Durham 5th 29v39 Sheffield 4th 23/11/16
15:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
5 Salford 2nd 47v42 Chester (Chester) 4th 23/11/16
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
6 Winner of Match 11 LvL Winner of Match 12 23/11/16
7 Winner of Match 13 LvL Winner of Match 14 23/11/16
8 Winner of Match 15 LvL Winner of Match 16 23/11/16
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Hull 4th 27v25 Leeds 6th 15/02/17
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
2 Salford 2nd w/ov BYE 15/02/17
3 Sheffield Hallam 4th w/ov BYE 15/02/17
4 Sheffield 4th w/ov BYE 15/02/17
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Hull 4th 53v13 Salford 2nd 01/03/17
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
2 Sheffield Hallam 4th 34v37 Sheffield 4th 01/03/17
16:30
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Finals

1 Hull 4th 32v25 Sheffield 4th 08/03/17
15:45
YSJU Sports Park
       
Institution Team Form
University of Manchester Manchester 5th WWWWWW
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWWWWW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd WWWWLW
University of Salford Salford 2nd WWWWLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WWWWLW
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WLWWWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 4th WLWWWW
Durham University Durham 5th WLWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 6th WWWWLL
York St John University York St John 3rd WWWLLW
York St John University York St John 5th WWLLWW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 4th WLWLWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 4th WLLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LWLWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 6th WWLWLL
University of Hull Hull 3rd (League) WLWLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 7th (Manchester) WLLWLW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LWWWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 6th LWLWWL
Keele University Keele 2nd LWLWLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd LWWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th LLWLWL
York St John University York St John 4th LLWLWL
Keele University Keele 4th LLLWLW
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd WLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd LLLWLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LLLLWL
University of Hull Hull 4th LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 8th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top