Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 8 1 1 142 25
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 8 0 2 119 24
3 Manchester 2nd 10 6 0 4 88 18
4 Lancaster 1st 10 4 1 5 64 13
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 3 0 7 -34 9
6 UCLAN 1st 10 0 0 10 -379 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 8 0 2 121 24
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 6 0 4 -9 18
3 York St John 1st 10 6 0 4 19 18
4 Leeds 2nd 10 6 0 4 39 18
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 4 0 6 -29 12
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 0 0 10 -141 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 3rd 10 8 1 1 68 25
2 Liverpool 2nd 9 7 0 2 134 21
3 Liverpool 3rd 9 5 1 3 5 16
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 5 0 5 -23 15
5 Salford 1st 8 2 0 6 -77 6
6 Keele 1st 10 0 0 10 -107 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 6 1 3 104 19
2 Durham 2nd 10 6 0 4 44 18
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 5 0 5 -25 15
4 York 1st 10 4 1 5 -40 13
5 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 4 0 6 -27 12
6 Hull 1st 10 4 0 6 -56 12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 2nd 10 7 0 3 75 21
2 Liverpool 4th 10 6 1 3 59 19
3 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 6 0 4 33 18
4 Edge Hill 2nd 10 4 1 5 -59 13
5 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 3 0 7 -32 9
6 Manchester 4th 10 2 2 6 -76 8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 3rd 10 8 0 2 167 24
2 Newcastle 3rd 10 7 1 2 105 22
3 Northumbria 3rd 10 6 1 3 123 19
4 Durham 3rd 10 6 0 4 -11 18
5 Leeds 4th 10 2 0 8 -130 6
6 Sunderland 1st 10 0 0 10 -254 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 10 0 0 460 30
2 MMU 4th (Manchester) 10 7 1 2 64 22
3 Liverpool 5th 10 6 1 3 217 19
4 Liv' John Moores 3rd 10 3 0 7 -120 9
5 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 2 0 8 -319 6
6 Cumbria 1st 10 1 0 9 -302 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 4th 10 8 0 2 110 24
2 York 2nd 10 7 0 3 107 21
3 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 6 1 3 130 19
4 Durham 4th 10 6 1 3 104 19
5 Leeds 5th 10 2 0 8 -132 6
6 Bradford 1st 10 0 0 10 -319 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 10 0 0 301 30
2 Edge Hill 3rd 9 7 0 2 179 21
3 Lancaster 3rd 10 6 0 4 82 18
4 UCLAN 2nd 10 4 0 6 61 12
5 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 9 2 0 7 -143 6
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 0 0 10 -480 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 3rd 10 9 0 1 192 27
2 Huddersfield 1st 10 7 0 3 57 21
3 York St John 2nd 10 5 1 4 -44 16
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 10 4 1 5 -31 13
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 4 0 6 -13 12
6 York 3rd 10 0 0 10 -161 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Salford 1st v BYE 26/10/16
2 Lancaster 3rd 15v76 Liv' John Moores 1st 26/10/16
17:00
Sports Hall 2
3 Liv' John Moores 3rd 19v32 Manchester 4th 26/10/16
14:00
IM Marsh
4 Sunderland 1st 30v45 Manchester 3rd 26/10/16
15:00
City Space
5 Durham 4th 37v22 Leeds Trinity 1st 26/10/16
15:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 42v32 Durham 3rd 26/10/16
16:30
EIS Sheffield
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
8 Manchester Met 2nd 51v43 Liverpool 5th 26/10/16
16:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
9 Leeds 4th 18v59 Edge Hill 1st 26/10/16
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
10 York St John 2nd 33v25 Huddersfield 1st 26/10/16
15:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
11 Leeds 5th 26v36 Sheffield 1st 26/10/16
17:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
12 UCLAN 2nd 38v47 Sheffield 3rd 26/10/16
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
13 Newcastle 2nd 56v24 Manchester Met 3rd 26/10/16
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
14 York 2nd 46v32 Edge Hill 3rd 26/10/16
16:30
Main Hall
15 Leeds 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
16 Hull 1st 51v21 York 3rd 26/10/16
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
17 Durham 2nd 72v43 UCLAN 1st 26/10/16
13:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
18 Liverpool 3rd 111v10 Liverpool Hope 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Sports Centre 1
19 Edge Hill 2nd 27v83 Leeds 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
edge hill SH2
20 Lancaster 2nd 76v14 Cumbria 1st 26/10/16
13:30
Sports Hall 2
21 Leeds Beckett 4th 42v59 Sheffield 2nd 26/10/16
15:30
Blue Hall
22 Northumbria 3rd 70v5 Manchester Met 5th 26/10/16
16:00
Sport Central
23 York 1st v BYE 26/10/16
24 Liverpool 2nd 47v29 Liv' John Moores 2nd 26/10/16
16:00
Sports Centre 1
25 Bradford 1st 13v29 Newcastle 4th 26/10/16
16:30
Unique Fitness and Lifestyle
26 York St John 1st 38v32 Chester (Chester) 1st 26/10/16
17:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
27 Chester (Chester) 2nd 21v35 Newcastle 3rd 26/10/16
16:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
28 Lancaster 1st 52v23 Liverpool 4th 26/10/16
15:30
Sports Hall 2
29 Keele 1st 29v49 Sheffield Hallam 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Walshaw Hall
30 Manchester Met 4th 62v20 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 26/10/16
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
31 Bangor 1st 37v57 Manchester 2nd 26/10/16
17:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
32 Leeds Beckett 3rd 49v11 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 26/10/16
15:30
Arena
       
link

Last 32

1 Salford 1st 27v48 Liv' John Moores 1st 09/11/16
18:00
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Manchester 4th 28v39 Manchester 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Durham 4th 30v29 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 67v42 Manchester Met 2nd 09/11/16
16:00
Arena
5 Edge Hill 1st 56v15 York St John 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Edge Hill New Gym
6 Sheffield 1st 50v32 Sheffield 3rd 09/11/16
20:30
Goodwin Sports centre
7 Newcastle 2nd 77v15 York 2nd 09/11/16
16:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
8 Leeds 3rd 46v42 Hull 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
9 Durham 2nd 45v47 Liverpool 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
10 Leeds 2nd 84v35 Lancaster 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
11 Sheffield 2nd 39v34 Northumbria 3rd 09/11/16
16:30
Goodwin Sports centre
12 York 1st 48v45 Liverpool 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Main Hall
13 Newcastle 4th 42v51 York St John 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
14 Newcastle 3rd 54v56 Lancaster 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
15 Sheffield Hallam 1st 61v25 Manchester Met 4th 09/11/16
16:30
EIS Sheffield
16 Manchester 2nd 71v43 Leeds Beckett 3rd 09/11/16
16:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Last 16

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 47v32 Manchester 3rd 23/11/16
15:00
IM Marsh
2 Durham 4th 29v27 Leeds Beckett 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
3 Edge Hill 1st 45v36 Sheffield 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Edge Hill New Gym
4 Newcastle 2nd 48v47 Leeds 3rd 23/11/16
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
5 Liverpool 3rd 36v69 Leeds 2nd 23/11/16
13:10
Sports Centre 2
6 Sheffield 2nd 41v46 York 1st 23/11/16
18:30
Goodwin Sports centre
7 York St John 1st 39v44 Lancaster 1st 23/11/16
16:30
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
8 Sheffield Hallam 1st 51v61 Manchester 2nd 23/11/16
16:30
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 39v25 Durham 4th 15/02/17
15:30
IM Marsh
2 Edge Hill 1st 46v26 Newcastle 2nd 15/02/17
13:30
Edge Hill New Gym
3 Leeds 2nd 51v45 York 1st 15/02/17
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Lancaster 1st 51v44 Manchester 2nd 15/02/17
17:15
Sports Hall 1
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 36v45 Edge Hill 1st 01/03/17
13:00
IM Marsh
2 Leeds 2nd 68v39 Lancaster 1st 01/03/17
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Edge Hill 1st 49v48 Leeds 2nd 08/03/17
19:30
CUP FINAL 2017
       
Institution Team Form
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WWWWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd DWWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st DWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 5th WWWWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWWWLW
Durham University Durham 4th WWWWLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WWWWLW
Keele University Keele 1st WWWWLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WWWLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WWWLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WLWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LWWWWW
Durham University Durham 3rd WDLWWW
University of Hull Hull 1st DWWWWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th WWWLWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd WLWWWL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLWLWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st LWWWWL
University of Leeds Leeds 5th LWLWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 4th LWLWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd DLWWLW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) WLWWLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLWLLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WLWLLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WLLWWL
University of York York 1st WLLWLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WLLLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WLLLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th LWWLLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LWLLWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLWLWW
University of York York 2nd LLLWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWLLLD
York St John University York St John 2nd LDWLWL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WWLLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WLLWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LWWLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LWLWLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LWLWLL
Durham University Durham 2nd LWLWLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LWLWLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd LWLWLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LLWWLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd LLLWWL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LLLWWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 5th LLLLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 3rd WLLLLD
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLWLL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LLLLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LLLLLW
University of Salford Salford 1st LLLLLD
University of York York 3rd LDLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LLLLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top