Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 8 0 2 133 24
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 6 1 3 91 19
3 Newcastle 1st 10 5 0 5 -11 15
4 Liverpool 1st 10 5 0 5 -59 15
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 3 1 6 -63 10
6 Durham 1st 10 2 0 8 -91 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 9 0 1 154 27
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 8 0 2 31 24
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 7 0 3 56 21
4 Nottingham 1st 10 4 0 6 53 12
5 Birmingham 2nd 10 2 0 8 -41 6
6 Birmingham 3rd 10 0 0 10 -253 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Gloucestershire 1st 10 9 0 1 177 27
2 Exeter 1st 10 7 0 3 69 21
3 Bristol 1st 10 6 0 4 69 18
4 UWE 1st 10 6 0 4 21 18
5 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 1 0 9 -125 3
6 Bournemouth 1st 10 1 0 9 -211 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 10 0 0 413 30
2 Chichester 1st 10 8 0 2 118 24
3 King's College 1st (GKT) 10 6 0 4 56 18
4 Brunel 2nd 10 4 0 6 -170 12
5 Brighton 1st 10 2 0 8 -85 6
6 LSE 1st 10 0 0 10 -332 0

       
link

Last 32

1 King's College 1st (GKT) 53v47 Birmingham 3rd 23/11/16
15:15
The Castle Centre
2 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 31v45 UWE 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 37v40 Chichester 1st 23/11/16
14:00
National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC)
4 Bristol 1st 43v42 Birmingham 2nd 23/11/16
20:00
Indoor Sports Centre
5 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 23/11/16
6 LSE 1st 35v62 Exeter 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
7 Bournemouth 1st 61v27 Brunel 2nd 23/11/16
17:15
The Bishop of Winchester Academy
8 Surrey 1st 66v49 Cambridge 1st 23/11/16
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
9 Edinburgh 1st 56v31 Newcastle 1st 23/11/16
15:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
10 Heriot-Watt 1st 22v80 Leeds 1st 23/11/16
14:45
Oriam / SH1
11 Strathclyde 1st 37v78 Manchester Met 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Tollcross International Swimming Centre
12 Northumbria 2nd 47v23 Glasgow 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Sport Central
13 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 23/11/16
14 Edinburgh 2nd 39v55 Nottingham 1st 23/11/16
13:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
15 Durham 1st 60v37 St Andrews 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
16 Liverpool 1st 27v31 Loughborough 2nd 23/11/16
15:00
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Last 16

1 King's College 1st (GKT) 39v46 UWE 1st 15/02/17
15:15
The Castle Centre
2 Chichester 1st 34v38 Bristol 1st 15/02/17
17:00
University of Chichester
3 Gloucestershire 1st 53v43 Exeter 1st 15/02/17
16:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
4 Bournemouth 1st 29v71 Surrey 1st 15/02/17
17:15
The Bishop of Winchester Academy
5 Edinburgh 1st 45v49 Leeds 1st 15/02/17
13:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Manchester Met 1st 55v29 Northumbria 2nd 15/02/17
15:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 40v44 Nottingham 1st 15/02/17
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
8 Durham 1st 39v49 Loughborough 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UWE 1st 37v32 Bristol 1st 22/02/17
13:30
Centre for Sport
2 Gloucestershire 1st 50v53 Surrey 1st 22/02/17
16:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
3 Leeds 1st 37v48 Manchester Met 1st 22/02/17
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Nottingham 1st 45v36 Loughborough 2nd 22/02/17
16:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UWE 1st 41v45 Surrey 1st 01/03/17
13:30
Centre for Sport
2 Manchester Met 1st 62v37 Nottingham 1st 01/03/17
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
       
Image description
Back to top