Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 1st 10 9 0 1 418 27
2 Bangor 1st 10 7 0 3 149 21
3 Lancaster 1st 9 6 0 3 78 18
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 5 0 5 10 15
5 Keele 1st 9 2 0 7 -3 3
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 0 0 10 -652 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Bradford 1st 10 10 0 0 413 30
2 York 1st 10 7 0 3 161 21
3 Sheffield 1st 10 6 0 4 -4 18
4 Sunderland 1st 10 4 0 6 -117 9
5 Hull 1st 10 2 0 8 -216 6
6 York St John 1st 10 1 0 9 -237 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 8 8 0 0 70 24
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8 6 0 2 96 18
3 Salford 1st 8 3 0 5 -32 9
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 2 0 6 -66 6
5 Edge Hill 1st 8 1 0 7 -68 -3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 6 5 0 1 81 15
2 Teesside 1st 6 4 0 2 28 12
3 Durham 2nd 6 3 0 3 13 9
4 Newcastle 2nd 6 0 0 6 -122 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Keele 1st v BYE 30/11/11
Keele Sports Centre
2 Bangor 1st v BYE 30/11/11
3 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 30/11/11
4 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 30/11/11
5 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 30/11/11
6 Liv' John Moores 1st vw/o Salford 1st 30/11/11
15:00
IM Marsh
7 Edge Hill 1st 31v64 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 30/11/11
13:00
Edge Hill, Old Gym
8 UCLAN 1st 43v37 Lancaster 1st 30/11/11
20:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
9 Durham 2nd 38v85 Bradford 1st 30/11/11
18:00
Maiden Castle
10 Hull 1st v BYE 30/11/11
11 York St John 1st 40v43 Sheffield 1st 30/11/11
15:30
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
12 Sunderland 1st v BYE 30/11/11
13 York 1st v BYE 30/11/11
14 Teesside 1st v BYE 30/11/11
15 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
16 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
       
link

Last 16

1 Keele 1st 46v34 Bangor 1st 01/02/12
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 5v87 Chester (Chester) 1st 01/02/12
15:00
Hope Park
3 Manchester Met 1st 48v45 Salford 1st 01/02/12
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 40v80 UCLAN 1st 01/02/12
16:15
EIS Sheffield
5 Bradford 1st 71v24 Hull 1st 01/02/12
18:00
Sports Hall
6 Sheffield 1st 61v27 Sunderland 1st 19/02/12
14:00
All Saints School Sports Centre
7 York 1st 64v28 Teesside 1st 01/02/12
16:00
Tent 2
8 Newcastle 2nd vw/o Northumbria 2nd 01/02/12
20:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Keele 1st 55v41 Chester (Chester) 1st 28/02/12
Keele Sports Centre
2 Manchester Met 1st 21v70 UCLAN 1st 22/02/12
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
3 Bradford 1st 69v45 Sheffield 1st 22/02/12
16:00
Sports Hall
4 York 1st 47v51 Northumbria 2nd 22/02/12
16:00
Main Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Keele 1st 14v67 UCLAN 1st 16/03/12
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
2 Bradford 1st 74v25 Northumbria 2nd 07/03/12
14:00
Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

       

Image description
Back to top