Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 0 0 134 30
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 6 0 4 7 18
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 5 1 4 33 16
4 Lancaster 1st 10 4 1 5 -17 13
5 Manchester 2nd 9 3 0 6 -46 9
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 0 0 9 -111 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 9 0 1 109 27
2 Sheffield 1st 10 7 0 3 64 21
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 0 5 57 15
4 Newcastle 2nd 9 5 0 4 6 15
5 Northumbria 1st 10 3 0 7 -92 9
6 York 2nd 9 0 0 9 -144 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 8 7 0 1 121 21
2 Liverpool 2nd 8 7 0 1 41 21
3 Bradford 1st 8 4 0 4 -37 12
4 Keele 2nd 8 2 0 6 -63 6
5 UCLAN 1st 8 0 0 8 -62 -12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 4th 6 6 0 0 119 18
2 Durham 5th 6 5 0 1 84 15
3 Leeds 2nd 6 4 0 2 49 12
4 Newcastle 3rd 6 3 0 3 -11 9
5 Hull 1st 6 2 0 4 -60 6
6 Durham 6th 6 1 0 5 -84 3
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6 0 0 6 -97 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Leeds 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
2 Sheffield 1st 12v6 Liverpool 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
3 Northumbria 1st 16v2 Durham 6th 09/11/16
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (& changing)
4 Lancaster 1st 24v1 Bradford 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Grass Pitch
5 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14:00
Platt Lane Complex
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v23 York 2nd 15/11/16
17:30
STP 3G
7 Manchester 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
8 Keele 2nd 12v4 UCLAN 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Lacrosse Pitches
9 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 09/11/16
10 Newcastle 2nd 22v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 21/11/16
18:00
Longbenton 3G
11 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
12 Leeds Beckett 1st 19v0 Durham 5th 16/11/16
13:00
STP 3G
13 Keele 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 Hull 1st VvV BYE 09/11/16
15 Durham 4th v BYE 09/11/16
Maiden Castle 3G
16 Chester (Chester) 1st 16v8 Newcastle 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Kingsway Lacrosse
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds 2nd 4v14 Sheffield 1st 23/11/16
16:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
2 Northumbria 1st 15v4 Lancaster 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (& changing)
3 Manchester Met 1st 9v2 York 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
4 Manchester 2nd 15v1 Keele 2nd 23/11/16
14:30
Timperley Sports Club
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10v7 Newcastle 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
6 Liverpool 2nd 0v24 Leeds Beckett 1st 06/12/16
18:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
7 Keele 1st 28v1 Hull 1st 23/11/16
14:00
3G Pitch
8 Durham 4th w/ov Chester (Chester) 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Maiden Castle Grass
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 21v3 Northumbria 1st 15/02/17
15:30
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Manchester Met 1st 11v7 Manchester 2nd 15/02/17
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8v20 Leeds Beckett 1st 15/02/17
13:30
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
4 Keele 1st 1v20 Durham 4th 15/02/17
14:00
Lacrosse Pitches
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 18v5 Manchester Met 1st 01/03/17
15:30
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 19v2 Durham 4th 01/03/17
13:00
STP 3G
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top