Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 9 0 1 110 27
2 Durham 2nd 10 8 0 2 116 24
3 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 63 21
4 Durham 3rd 10 4 0 6 -27 12
5 York 1st 9 1 0 8 -67 3
6 Bangor 1st 9 0 0 9 -195 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 9 0 1 56 27
2 Oxford 2nd 10 7 1 2 64 22
3 Cambridge 2nd 9 5 1 3 19 16
4 Warwick 1st 10 3 0 7 -43 9
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 9 2 0 7 -64 6
6 Loughborough 2nd 10 2 0 8 -32 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 10 0 0 121 30
2 Bristol 2nd 10 8 0 2 70 24
3 Exeter 2nd 10 6 0 4 89 18
4 Exeter 3rd 10 4 0 6 -13 12
5 Bath 2nd 10 2 0 8 -88 3
6 Southampton 1st 10 0 0 10 -179 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 8 8 0 0 136 24
2 Kent 1st 10 8 0 2 122 24
3 Surrey 1st 9 5 0 4 -38 15
4 Portsmouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -81 9
5 Reading 1st 10 3 0 7 -79 9
6 Royal Holloway 1st 9 1 0 8 -60 3

       
link

Last 32

1 York 1st w/ov St Andrews 2nd 23/11/16
16:00
3G
2 Oxford 2nd 14v3 Glasgow 1st 23/11/16
13:00
University Parks
3 Edinburgh 2nd 12v7 St Andrews 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
4 Loughborough 2nd w/ov Bangor 1st 23/11/16
14:00
EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
5 Durham 3rd w/ov Aberdeen 2nd 23/11/16
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
6 Leeds 1st 33v3 Edinburgh 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
7 Aberdeen 1st 8v22 Durham 2nd 25/01/17
15:30
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
8 Stirling 1st 0v19 Manchester 1st 23/11/16
13:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
9 Cambridge 2nd 7v9 Bristol 2nd 23/11/16
14:30
St John's College Sports Ground
10 Royal Holloway 1st 1v25 Exeter 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
RHUL MY Astro
11 Bath 2nd 5v26 Birmingham 2nd 07/12/16
13:15
Medical Pitch
12 Exeter 3rd w/ov Portsmouth 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
13 Cardiff 1st w/ov Reading 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
14 Nottingham Trent 1st 19v4 Surrey 1st 23/11/16
15:30
Clifton Campus (3G)
15 UCL 1st 33v3 Southampton 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
16 Kent 1st 8v19 Warwick 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Parkwood 3G
       
link

Last 16

1 York 1st 6v16 Oxford 2nd 15/02/17
15:30
3G
2 Edinburgh 2nd 8v7 Loughborough 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
3 Durham 3rd 12v11 Leeds 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Maiden Castle 3G
4 Durham 2nd 13v4 Manchester 1st 15/02/17
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
5 Bristol 2nd 7v4 Exeter 2nd 15/02/17
13:00
Coombe Dingle
6 Birmingham 2nd 18v8 Exeter 3rd 15/02/17
15:00
Metchley 3G
7 Cardiff 1st 13v6 Nottingham Trent 1st 15/02/17
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
8 UCL 1st 13v6 Warwick 1st 15/02/17
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Oxford 2nd 18v2 Edinburgh 2nd 22/02/17
2 Durham 3rd 6v18 Durham 2nd 22/02/17
13:00
Maiden Castle 3G
3 Bristol 2nd 7v10 Birmingham 2nd 22/02/17
14:30
Coombe Dingle
4 Cardiff 1st 15v4 UCL 1st 26/02/17
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Oxford 2nd 6v9 Durham 2nd 01/03/17
13:00
University Parks
2 Birmingham 2nd 8v15 Cardiff 1st 01/03/17
14:30
Metchley 3G
       
       

Image description
Back to top