Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Lacrosse 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 8 0 2 60 24
2 Northumbria 1st 10 8 0 2 47 24
3 Sheffield 1st 10 5 2 3 52 17
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 2 3 31 17
5 Leeds 1st 10 1 0 9 -77 3
6 Bangor 1st 10 1 0 9 -113 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 9 0 1 99 27
2 Cambridge 1st 10 8 0 2 41 24
3 Nottingham 2nd 10 5 1 4 -3 16
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 4 0 6 -19 11
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 2 0 8 -35 6
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 1 1 8 -83 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Gloucestershire 1st 10 9 0 1 43 27
2 Swansea 1st 10 7 0 3 18 21
3 Bournemouth 1st 10 6 0 4 40 18
4 Marjons 1st 10 6 0 4 25 18
5 Cardiff Met 1st 10 1 0 9 -57 -3
6 USW 1st 10 1 0 9 -69 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 9 0 1 86 27
2 Surrey 1st 10 9 0 1 46 27
3 Imperial 1st 10 5 0 5 5 15
4 Kent 1st 10 4 0 6 -16 12
5 Royal Holloway 1st 10 3 0 7 -41 9
6 King's College 1st 10 0 0 10 -80 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Royal Holloway 1st w/ov Cardiff Met 1st 23/11/16
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitches
2 Cambridge 1st v BYE 23/11/16
14:00
Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
3 USW 1st vw/o Imperial 1st 23/11/16
12:00
USW, Sport Park
4 Bournemouth 1st 3v8 Surrey 1st 23/11/16
13:45
Bournemouth Sports Club
5 Kent 1st 11v1 Swansea 1st 23/11/16
11:00
Parkwood 3G
6 Loughborough 2nd 7v13 UCL 1st 23/11/16
16:00
EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
7 Oxford Brookes 1st 2v4 Gloucestershire 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
8 Marjons 1st w/ov King's College 1st 25/01/17
14:00
Marjon Sport Centre 3G
9 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 23/11/16
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
10 Aberdeen 1st 5v11 Sheffield 1st 23/11/16
11:30
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
11 Nottingham Trent 2nd 5v20 Newcastle 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Clifton Campus (3G)
12 Northumbria 1st v BYE 23/11/16
13 Leeds 1st 4v9 Glasgow 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
14 Stirling 1st 4v10 Strathclyde 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
15 Bangor 1st 16v5 Nottingham 2nd 07/12/16
14:00
Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
16 Edinburgh 1st 14v5 Birmingham 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
       
link

Last 16

1 Royal Holloway 1st 0v17 Cambridge 1st 15/02/17
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitch Eastfields
2 Imperial 1st 2v9 Surrey 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
3 Kent 1st 5v15 UCL 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Parkwood Astro
4 Gloucestershire 1st 8v4 Marjons 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Oxstalls Lacrosse Pitch
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8v10 Sheffield 1st 15/02/17
15:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
6 Newcastle 1st 17v6 Northumbria 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Longbenton 3G
7 Glasgow 1st 16v4 Strathclyde 1st 15/02/17
17:30
Garscube Sports Complex
8 Bangor 1st 0v27 Edinburgh 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 13v5 Surrey 1st 22/02/17
13:00
Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
2 UCL 1st 8v3 Gloucestershire 1st 22/02/17
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
3 Sheffield 1st 9v1 Newcastle 1st 22/02/17
13:30
Goodwin Sports centre
4 Glasgow 1st 6v18 Edinburgh 1st 22/02/17
16:00
Gorbals Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 16v7 UCL 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
2 Sheffield 1st 16v3 Edinburgh 1st 01/03/17
13:30
Goodwin Sports centre
       

Image description
Back to top