Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 3rd 10 8 2 0 32 26
2 UWE 1st 10 7 1 2 23 22
3 Exeter 4th 10 5 1 4 11 16
4 Southampton 1st 10 5 1 4 -3 16
5 Exeter 5th 10 2 1 7 -10 7
6 Southampton Solent 1st 10 0 0 10 -53 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 2nd 10 9 1 0 32 28
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 8 1 1 26 25
3 Gloucestershire 1st 10 5 0 5 14 15
4 Cardiff 3rd 10 4 0 6 -1 12
5 UWE 2nd 10 1 0 9 -33 3
6 Aberystwyth 1st 10 2 0 8 -38 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 2nd 10 7 0 3 7 21
2 Bath 4th 10 6 2 2 11 20
3 Marjons 1st 10 6 1 3 7 16
4 Exeter 6th 10 3 3 4 -3 12
5 Bath 5th 10 3 3 4 7 12
6 Winchester 1st 10 0 1 9 -29 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 3rd 10 8 1 1 12 25
2 Swansea 2nd 10 6 3 1 28 21
3 Cardiff 4th (Medics) 10 2 4 4 -13 10
4 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 3 4 3 18 10
5 USW 1st 10 2 2 6 -20 8
6 Cardiff 5th 10 1 2 7 -25 5

       
link

Last 32

1 USW 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Aberystwyth 1st 0v7 Bath 4th 09/11/16
13:30
Sports Hall
3 Winchester 1st v BYE 09/11/16
4 Marjons 1st 11v10 Cardiff 3rd 09/11/16
15:30
Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch
5 Bristol 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
6 Gloucestershire 1st 3v5 Exeter 4th 09/11/16
15:30
Oxstalls AWP
7 Southampton 1st v BYE 09/11/16
8 Exeter 5th 1v4 Bristol 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
Sand Astro
9 Bath 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
10 Cardiff 4th (Medics) 0v1 Royal Agricultural 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
11 UWE 1st v BYE 09/11/16
12 Swansea 2nd 1v0 UWE 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Sketty Lane
13 Cardiff Met 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
14 Southampton 2nd 4v0 Cardiff 5th 09/11/16
13:00
Wide Lane
15 Exeter 6th v BYE 09/11/16
16 Southampton Solent 1st 2v6 Bath 5th 09/11/16
15:30
Trojans Hockey Club
       
link

Last 16

1 USW 1st 1v4 Bath 4th 23/11/16
15:30
USW, Sport Park
2 Winchester 1st 5v6 Marjons 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Winchester Sports Stadium
3 Bristol 3rd 0v1 Exeter 4th 23/11/16
13:00
Coombe Dingle
4 Southampton 1st 1v2 Bristol 2nd 23/11/16
14:30
Wide Lane
5 Bath 3rd 2v2 Royal Agricultural 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Sports Training Village
6 UWE 1st 3v2 Swansea 2nd 23/11/16
17:00
Centre for Sport
7 Cardiff Met 2nd 1v1 Southampton 2nd 23/11/16
14:30
Astro (Sand Dressed)
8 Exeter 6th 2v1 Bath 5th 23/11/16
15:00
Water Astro
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 4th 4v1 Marjons 1st 15/02/17
14:30
Sports Training Village
2 Exeter 4th 1v2 Bristol 2nd 15/02/17
13:00
Sand Astro
3 Bath 3rd 0v0 UWE 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Sports Training Village
4 Cardiff Met 2nd 4v2 Exeter 6th 15/02/17
14:00
Astro (Sand Dressed)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bath 4th 1v0 Bristol 2nd 01/03/17
14:30
Sports Training Village
2 Bath 3rd 5v0 Cardiff Met 2nd 01/03/17
16:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Finals

1 Bath 4th 1v2 Bath 3rd 08/03/17
       
Image description
Back to top