Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 9 1 0 64 28
2 Lancaster 1st 10 8 0 2 80 24
3 Bangor 1st 10 5 1 4 2 13
4 Keele 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 12
5 UCLAN 1st 10 3 0 7 -20 9
6 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 0 0 10 -117 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 9 0 1 16 27
2 Sheffield 2nd 10 5 2 3 8 17
3 York 1st 10 5 0 5 1 15
4 Durham 3rd 10 3 2 5 5 11
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 2 3 5 -18 9
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 2 1 7 -12 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 10 9 0 1 64 27
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 9 0 1 42 27
3 Liverpool 2nd 10 4 1 5 -13 13
4 Manchester 3rd 10 4 0 6 -3 12
5 Edge Hill 1st 10 2 0 8 -28 6
6 Cumbria 1st 10 1 1 8 -62 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 3rd 10 8 1 1 32 25
2 Leeds 2nd 10 7 2 1 60 23
3 Durham 4th 10 5 2 3 38 17
4 Hull 1st 10 3 2 5 3 11
5 Newcastle 3rd 10 3 1 6 1 10
6 York St John 1st 10 0 0 10 -134 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Hull 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Newcastle 2nd 17v0 UCLAN 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Longbenton
3 Manchester 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
4 Manchester 3rd 1v2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 09/11/16
15:45
Armitage Site
5 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 4v0 Keele 1st 09/11/16
13:00
IM Marsh
7 Newcastle 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
8 Lancaster 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 1st 09/11/16
14:45
Astro Pitch 1
9 York St John 1st v BYE 09/11/16
10 Bangor 1st 1v7 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
11 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
12 Manchester Met 2nd 1v9 Durham 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Brooklands Hockey Club
13 Durham 4th v BYE 09/11/16
14 Cumbria 1st 0v10 Leeds 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
15 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 09/11/16
16 Leeds 3rd 2v1 York 1st 14/11/16
19:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
       
link

Last 16

1 Hull 1st 0v3 Newcastle 2nd 23/11/16
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
2 Manchester 2nd 3v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 6v1 Sheffield 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
IM Marsh
4 Newcastle 3rd 1v6 Lancaster 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Longbenton
5 York St John 1st 0v15 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (SDP)
6 Liverpool 2nd 0v7 Durham 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
7 Durham 4th 1v3 Leeds 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 1v2 Leeds 3rd 23/11/16
13:00
Hockey All Weather
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 2nd 8v4 Manchester 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Longbenton
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 1v1 Lancaster 1st 15/02/17
13:00
IM Marsh
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 3v6 Durham 3rd 15/02/17
13:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
4 Leeds 2nd 1v1 Leeds 3rd 15/02/17
15:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 2nd 4v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 01/03/17
16:00
Longbenton
2 Durham 3rd 1v1 Leeds 3rd 01/03/17
17:00
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
       
link

Finals

1 Newcastle 2nd 3v1 Leeds 3rd 08/03/17
17:30
YSJU Sports Park
       
Image description
Back to top