Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Futsal 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 5 5 0 0 16 15
2 Sheffield 1st 5 4 0 1 8 12
3 Manchester 1st 5 3 0 2 2 9
4 Keele 1st 5 0 0 5 -35 0
5 Salford 1st 4 1 0 3 6 -3
6 York St John 1st 4 1 0 3 3 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 8 8 0 0 58 24
2 Durham 2nd 8 6 1 1 66 19
3 Durham 3rd 8 6 0 2 28 18
4 Northumbria 3rd 8 4 1 3 -18 13
5 Sunderland 1st 8 3 0 5 -30 9
6 Durham 4th 7 2 2 3 -14 8
7 Teesside 1st 7 2 1 4 -25 4
8 Newcastle 1st 8 1 0 7 -8 3
9 Sunderland 2nd 8 0 1 7 -57 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 8 1 1 33 25
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 7 0 3 18 21
3 Derby 1st 10 5 2 3 20 17
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 5 1 4 20 16
5 Lincoln 1st 10 2 0 8 -25 6
6 Leicester 1st 10 1 0 9 -66 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 7 7 0 0 43 21
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 7 5 1 1 15 16
3 Birmingham 2nd 7 5 1 1 14 16
4 De Montfort 1st 7 3 1 3 3 10
5 Nottingham 3rd 7 3 1 3 3 10
6 Nottingham 4th 7 2 0 5 -17 6
7 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 7 0 1 6 -16 1
8 Nottingham Trent 3rd 7 0 1 6 -45 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Gloucestershire 1st 5 5 0 0 28 15
2 Bournemouth 1st 5 3 0 2 8 9
3 Southampton Solent 1st 5 3 0 2 15 9
4 Exeter 1st 5 3 0 2 -7 9
5 Hartpury 1st 5 1 0 4 -5 3
6 UWE 1st 5 0 0 5 -39 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 9 9 0 0 110 27
2 St Mary's 1st 8 5 1 2 35 16
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelms) 10 3 1 6 -85 10
4 London South Bank 1st 8 4 1 3 14 10
5 East London 1st 9 4 1 4 -5 10
6 UCL 1st 10 0 0 10 -69 -9

       
link

Last 64

1 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 03/12/16
2 Durham 3rd 16v1 Dundee 1st 03/12/16
16:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
3 Durham 2nd v BYE 03/12/16
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 9v5 Durham 4th 03/12/16
16:30
City Sports Centre
5 Manchester 1st v BYE 03/12/16
6 Stirling 2nd 12v3 Keele 1st 03/12/16
14:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
7 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 03/12/16
8 Derby 1st w/ov Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 03/12/16
University of Derby Sports Centre
9 Hertfordshire 1st w/ov UCL 1st 14/01/17
10 Leicester 1st 2v6 Southampton Solent 1st 03/12/16
14:30
Danielle Brown Sports Centre
11 Exeter 1st v BYE 03/12/16
12 Bournemouth 1st 21v4 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 03/12/16
13:00
The Bishop of Winchester Academy
13 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 03/12/16
14 Nottingham 4th VvV BYE 03/12/16
12:30
15 London South Bank 1st v BYE 03/12/16
16 Birmingham 1st v BYE 03/12/16
17 St Mary's 1st 16v2 Lincoln 1st 03/12/16
16:30
St Mary's Sports Village
18 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 03/12/16
19 Nottingham 3rd 4v1 UWE 1st 03/12/16
16:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
20 East London 1st VvV BYE 03/12/16
21 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 03/12/16
22 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 03/12/16
23 Hartpury 1st w/ov Nottingham Trent 3rd 03/12/16
11:00
Hartpury University
24 Northumbria 3rd VvV BYE 03/12/16
25 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 03/12/16
26 Stirling 1st v BYE 03/12/16
27 Teesside 1st w/ov Salford 1st 03/12/16
14:30
Olympia
28 Sheffield 1st 16v0 De Montfort 1st 03/12/16
16:30
Maltby Leisure Centre
29 Northumbria 2nd VvV BYE 03/12/16
13:00
Sport Central
30 Sunderland 1st v BYE 03/12/16
31 Newcastle 1st LvL Bangor 1st 03/12/16
Blue Flames
32 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 03/12/16
       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 1st 5v3 Durham 3rd 18/02/17
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 Durham 2nd 19v0 Nottingham Trent 2nd 18/02/17
16:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
3 Manchester 1st 8v4 Stirling 2nd 18/02/17
17:00
Sugden Sports Centre
4 Birmingham 2nd 14v2 Derby 1st 11/03/17
12:10
Birmingham Futsal Arena
5 Hertfordshire 1st 12v7 Southampton Solent 1st 16/02/17
17:30
Hertfordshire Sports Village
6 Exeter 1st 3v6 Bournemouth 1st 18/02/17
12:30
Main Hall - Far Side
7 Loughborough 2nd w/ov Nottingham 4th 18/02/17
16:30
Victory Hall
8 London South Bank 1st vw/o Birmingham 1st 18/02/17
9 St Mary's 1st 4v2 Nottingham 2nd 18/02/17
16:30
St Mary's Sports Village
10 Nottingham 3rd 2v1 East London 1st 18/02/17
16:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
11 Oxford Brookes 1st 2v3 Gloucestershire 1st 18/02/17
15:00
Oxford City Indoor Arena
12 Hartpury 1st 9v0 Northumbria 3rd 18/02/17
14:00
Hartpury University
13 Sunderland 2nd 2v9 Stirling 1st 18/02/17
13:30
CitySpace
14 Teesside 1st 2v9 Sheffield 1st 19/02/17
Olympia
15 Northumbria 2nd 12v1 Sunderland 1st 04/03/17
09:30
Sport Central
16 Bangor 1st 4v2 Edinburgh 2nd 18/02/17
10:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 1st 6v10 Durham 2nd 11/03/17
16:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 Manchester 1st 3v5 Birmingham 2nd 19/03/17
10:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 Hertfordshire 1st 19v3 Bournemouth 1st 11/03/17
17:30
Hertfordshire Sports Village
4 Loughborough 2nd 7v5 Birmingham 1st 11/03/17
13:30
Victory Hall
5 St Mary's 1st 16v0 Nottingham 3rd 11/03/17
16:30
St Mary's Sports Village
6 Gloucestershire 1st 4v2 Hartpury 1st 11/03/17
15:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
7 Stirling 1st 37v1 Sheffield 1st 11/03/17
13:30
Gannochy Sports Centre
8 Northumbria 2nd 5v3 Bangor 1st 18/03/17
14:00
Sport Central
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Durham 2nd w/ov Birmingham 2nd 25/03/17
18:30
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
2 Hertfordshire 1st 3v9 Loughborough 2nd 25/03/17
13:30
Samuel Ryder Academy
3 St Mary's 1st 2v6 Gloucestershire 1st 25/03/17
16:45
St Mary's Sports Village
4 Stirling 1st 11v3 Northumbria 2nd 25/03/17
15:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 2nd 11v7 Loughborough 2nd 08/04/17
15:30
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
2 Gloucestershire 1st 10v9 Stirling 1st 03/05/17
18:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Durham 2nd 1v1 Gloucestershire 1st 10/05/17
12:30
Copper Box Arena
       
Institution Team Form
Hartpury University Hartpury 1st WWWWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd WWWWWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 2nd WWDWWW
University of Leicester Leicester 1st WWWWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st LWWWWW
York St John University York St John 1st LWWWWW
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 2nd LWWWDW
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st WWDWDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWWWWL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 1st LWWWLW
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st LWLWWW
Loughborough University Loughborough 2nd WWLWDL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) WDWWLL
University of Exeter Exeter 1st LWWLDW
University of Derby Derby 1st LWLWWD
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LWDWWL
University of Stirling Stirling 1st LLWWWD
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd WWLLDD
Bangor University Bangor 1st LWLLWW
Durham University Durham 2nd LLWWLW
University of Stirling Stirling 2nd LLWLDW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st WLWLLL
University of East London East London 1st WLLLLW
Durham University Durham 3rd LWLWLL
University of Birmingham Birmingham 1st LWLWLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd LWLLWL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th LWDDLL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 1st LLWLWL
University of Warwick Warwick 1st WLLDLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st LWLLDL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd LWDLLL
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WLLLLL
University of the West of Scotland West of Scotland 1st WLLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 1st LWLLLL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLWLLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) LLWLLL
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 1st LLWLLL
Durham University Durham 4th LLWLLL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd LLLLWL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLLWL
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 1st LLLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LLLLDD
Keele University Keele 1st LDLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLLL
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st LLLLLL
University of Dundee Dundee 1st LLLLLL
University College London UCL 1st LLLLLL
University of South Wales USW 1st LLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 2nd N/A
Image description
Back to top