Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 10 6 2 2 11 20
2 Bangor 1st 10 6 1 3 14 19
3 Manchester 1st 10 5 1 4 -1 16
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 4 2 4 11 14
5 Salford 1st 10 4 2 4 6 8
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 1 0 9 -41 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 10 9 0 1 27 27
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 7 1 2 24 22
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 5 0 4 -1 15
4 Northumbria 3rd 9 4 1 4 1 13
5 York 1st 10 3 0 7 -13 9
6 Durham 2nd 10 0 0 10 -38 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 54 27
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 0 4 29 18
3 Warwick 1st 10 5 0 5 9 15
4 Derby 1st 9 5 0 4 24 15
5 Worcester 1st 9 4 0 5 -1 12
6 Leicester 2nd 10 0 0 10 -115 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 1st 9 8 0 1 44 24
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 8 0 2 18 24
3 Coventry 1st 9 6 0 3 16 18
4 Lincoln 2nd 10 3 0 7 -18 9
5 Derby 2nd 10 3 0 7 -30 6
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 1 0 9 -30 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 5 3 2 0 17 11
2 Bournemouth 2nd 5 3 1 1 24 10
3 Gloucestershire 1st 5 3 1 1 9 10
4 Southampton 1st 5 3 0 2 6 6
5 Southampton Solent 1st 5 1 0 4 -28 0
6 Southampton Solent 2nd 5 0 0 5 -28 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 SGS 1st 8 7 0 1 41 21
2 Cardiff 2nd 8 6 1 1 34 19
3 Bath 2nd 8 6 0 2 27 18
4 Cardiff Met 1st 8 4 1 3 35 13
5 Bristol 2nd 8 4 1 3 0 13
6 USW 2nd 8 4 0 4 1 12
7 UWE 2nd 8 0 2 6 -58 2
8 UWE 1st 8 1 1 6 -33 1
9 Cardiff Met 2nd 8 1 0 7 -47 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 1st 10 9 0 1 44 27
2 Surrey 1st 9 5 0 4 -14 15
3 Brighton 2nd 10 5 1 4 7 13
4 Buckingham New 1st 10 5 0 5 -11 12
5 Brunel 2nd 10 3 1 6 -18 10
6 Chichester 1st 9 1 0 8 -8 -15


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 London South Bank 1st 10 8 0 2 39 24
2 Westminster 1st 9 5 0 4 5 15
3 East London 1st 9 5 0 4 9 15
4 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelms) 10 4 0 6 -4 12
5 Canterbury CC 1st 8 3 0 5 -12 9
6 Essex 2nd 10 3 0 7 -37 9

       
link

Last 64

1 Lincoln 2nd v BYE 04/12/16
2 Surrey 1st 9v9 Bournemouth 2nd 04/12/16
16:15
Surrey Sports Park
3 Canterbury CC 1st w/ov Southampton Solent 2nd 04/12/16
13:30
Christ Church Sports Centre
4 Nottingham 2nd VvV BYE 04/12/16
5 Bath 2nd 11v1 East London 1st 04/12/16
14:00
Founders Hall
6 Brunel 2nd 6v7 Gloucestershire 1st 04/12/16
16:30
Sports Centre
7 Westminster 1st 7v6 USW 2nd 04/12/16
12:25
Rokeby school
8 Essex 2nd 9v14 Bristol 2nd 04/12/16
14:00
St John Payne School
9 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 04/12/16
10 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 1v9 Worcester 1st 22/01/17
14:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
11 Northumbria 3rd 20v2 Stirling 3rd 04/12/16
15:30
Sport Central
12 Manchester 1st 9v2 Edinburgh 2nd 04/02/17
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre
13 Leicester 1st v BYE 04/12/16
14 Sheffield Hallam 1st 7v1 West of Scotland 1st 05/02/17
11:00
Collegiate Campus
15 Durham 2nd w/ov Stirling 2nd 04/12/16
13:30
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
16 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 04/12/16
17 St Andrews 1st 4v9 York St John 1st 05/02/17
17:00
University Sports Centre
18 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 04/12/16
19 Manchester Met 1st 9v3 Leicester 2nd 04/12/16
17:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
20 Nottingham 1st v BYE 04/12/16
21 Chester (Chester) 1st 22v6 Derby 2nd 04/12/16
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
22 Salford 1st w/ov Oxford Brookes 1st 04/12/16
13:00
Salford University Sports Centre
23 Coventry 1st 7v8 Bangor 1st 04/12/16
16:30
Coventry University Sports Centre
24 York 1st v BYE 04/12/16
25 Warwick 1st 9v6 Southampton 1st 04/12/16
09:00
Main Hall
26 Exeter 1st 5v3 Cardiff Met 1st 04/12/16
13:30
Main Hall - Near Side
27 Cardiff 2nd 8v10 London South Bank 1st 04/12/16
17:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
28 St Mary's 1st w/ov UWE 2nd 04/12/16
16:30
St Mary's Sports Village
29 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 25v5 Southampton Solent 1st 04/12/16
14:00
Mildmay Sports Hall
30 Brighton 2nd w/ov UWE 1st 05/02/17
13:00
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
31 Chichester 1st 5v3 Cardiff Met 2nd 04/12/16
13:15
University of Chichester
32 Derby 1st 12v8 Buckingham New 1st 04/12/16
14:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 Lincoln 2nd 3v6 Bournemouth 2nd 19/02/17
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
2 Canterbury CC 1st vw/o Nottingham 2nd 19/02/17
15:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
3 Bath 2nd 5v4 Gloucestershire 1st 19/02/17
14:00
Founders Hall
4 Westminster 1st 4v1 Bristol 2nd 19/02/17
16:15
Score Centre
5 Northumbria 2nd 9v4 Worcester 1st 19/02/17
17:00
Sport Central
6 Northumbria 3rd 5v7 Manchester 1st 19/02/17
15:30
Sport Central
7 Leicester 1st 10v5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 19/02/17
12:30
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
8 Durham 2nd 3v4 Loughborough 2nd 19/02/17
15:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
9 York St John 1st 0v7 Edinburgh 1st 19/02/17
17:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
10 Nottingham 1st 9v4 Manchester Met 1st 04/03/17
20:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
11 Chester (Chester) 1st 10v14 Salford 1st 19/02/17
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
12 Bangor 1st 7v1 York 1st 19/02/17
13:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
13 Warwick 1st 10v7 Exeter 1st 03/03/17
20:30
Desso Hall
14 London South Bank 1st 14v6 St Mary's 1st 19/02/17
15 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 3v6 Brighton 2nd 19/02/17
14:00
Mildmay Sports Hall
16 Chichester 1st 9v8 Derby 1st 19/02/17
13:15
University of Chichester
       
link

Last 16

1 Bournemouth 2nd 12v4 Nottingham 2nd 12/03/17
11:00
The Bishop of Winchester Academy
2 Bath 2nd 7v7 Westminster 1st 12/03/17
17:00
Founders Hall
3 Northumbria 2nd 6v4 Manchester 1st 19/03/17
13:30
Sport Central
4 Loughborough 2nd 11v2 Leicester 1st 15/03/17
20:50
Netball Centre
5 Edinburgh 1st 10v4 Nottingham 1st 12/03/17
16:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Salford 1st 3v8 Bangor 1st 12/03/17
12:45
Salford University Sports Centre
7 Warwick 1st 6v5 London South Bank 1st 12/03/17
18:30
Main Hall
8 Brighton 2nd w/ov Chichester 1st 12/03/17
13:00
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bournemouth 2nd w/ov Westminster 1st 02/04/17
16:30
LeAF Academy
2 Northumbria 2nd 6v3 Loughborough 2nd 26/03/17
14:30
Sport Central
3 Edinburgh 1st 9v3 Bangor 1st 02/04/17
11:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Warwick 1st w/ov Brighton 2nd 26/03/17
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bournemouth 2nd 5v8 Northumbria 2nd 09/04/17
18:00
LeAF Academy
2 Edinburgh 1st 7v3 Warwick 1st 23/04/17
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 4v4 Edinburgh 1st 10/05/17
14:30
Copper Box Arena
       
Institution Team Form
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd WWWWWW
York St John University York St John 1st WWWWWW
University of Leicester Leicester 1st WWWWDW
University of East London East London 1st WWWWWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWWLW
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st WWDWWD
University of Chichester Chichester 1st WWDWWD
University of Exeter Exeter 1st DWWDWW
University of Manchester Manchester 1st WDLWWW
University of Westminster Westminster 1st DDWWDW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWWLL
University of Southampton Southampton 1st WWWLWL
University of Worcester Worcester 1st WLWLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWWLWW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 1st DLWWDW
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st WLWDLW
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st LLWDWW
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 1st LDWWWL
University of St Andrews St Andrews 1st DLWWWL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 1st LWWWLL
University of Bath Bath 2nd LWWDDL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st LWLWLW
Brunel University Brunel 2nd LWLLWW
University of Warwick Warwick 1st LWLLWW
University of York York 1st WLWLDL
University of Stirling Stirling 2nd WDLLLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 2nd LWLLDW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd LLWWLD
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 2nd LDLWWL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st DLWLLW
University of Bristol Bristol 2nd WWLLLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st WWLLLL
Coventry University Coventry 1st WLLLLW
Loughborough University Loughborough 2nd LWLWLL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLWLL
University of Derby Derby 1st LWLLLW
Durham University Durham 2nd LLWLLW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 2nd LLLWWL
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd LLLWLW
University of South Wales USW 2nd LLLWLW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLDWDL
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 1st DLWLLL
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd DLLLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLLWLL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 2nd LLLWLL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 1st LLLLWL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 1st LLLLLW
University of Surrey Surrey 1st LLLLLW
University of Derby Derby 2nd LLLLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st DLLLDL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 2nd LLLLDL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) LDLLLL
University of Brighton Brighton 2nd LLLLLL
University of Essex Essex 2nd LLLLLL
University of Stirling Stirling 3rd LLLLLL
University of the West of Scotland West of Scotland 1st LLLLLL
Solent University Southampton Solent 2nd LLLL
Image description
Back to top