Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Football 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 1st 10 8 0 2 21 24
2 Brunel 1st 10 7 0 3 8 21
3 Surrey 1st 10 4 1 5 4 13
4 Chichester 2nd 10 3 3 4 -4 12
5 St Mary's 2nd 10 3 2 5 -6 11
6 Portsmouth 2nd 10 1 2 7 -23 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 9 9 0 0 39 27
2 King's College 1st (GKT) 10 6 1 3 14 19
3 Essex 1st 10 5 1 4 2 16
4 Middlesex 1st 9 3 1 5 -7 10
5 Royal Holloway 1st 10 3 0 7 -24 9
6 Kingston 1st 10 1 1 8 -24 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Brighton 2nd 9 7 1 1 39 22
2 Reading 1st 8 6 1 1 30 19
3 King's College 2nd 9 6 0 3 29 15
4 Westminster 1st 8 4 0 4 -14 9
5 Arts 1st 10 1 1 8 -42 4
6 West London 1st 8 0 1 7 -42 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 10 0 0 73 30
2 Buckingham New 1st 10 6 1 3 37 19
3 LSE 1st 10 5 1 4 5 16
4 Hertfordshire 2nd 10 4 1 5 0 13
5 Canterbury CC 2nd 10 2 3 5 -9 6
6 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 10 0 0 10 -106 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 2nd (Wembley) 8 7 1 0 25 22
2 Brunel 2nd 8 6 1 1 17 19
3 Sussex 2nd 8 4 0 4 2 12
4 Reading 2nd 8 0 1 7 -28 -2
5 Roehampton 2nd 8 1 1 6 -16 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Goldsmiths 1st 10 8 1 1 29 25
2 Imperial 1st 10 7 1 2 43 22
3 UCL 3rd 10 4 3 3 14 15
4 Essex 2nd 10 5 0 5 -30 15
5 London Met 1st 10 3 1 6 -18 7
6 King's College 3rd 10 0 0 10 -38 -12

       
link

Last 64

1 LSE 1st v BYE 26/10/16
14:30
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
2 East London 1st 39v0 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 26/10/16
14:00
Hackney Marsh
3 Canterbury CC 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
4 Arts 1st v BYE 26/10/16
5 Reading 1st v BYE 26/10/16
6 Portsmouth 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
7 Westminster 1st v BYE 26/10/16
8 Sussex 1st v BYE 26/10/16
9 West London 1st v BYE 26/10/16
10 London Met 1st 3v1 Reading 2nd 26/10/16
14:30
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
11 Brighton 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
12 Essex 1st v BYE 26/10/16
13 Middlesex 1st v BYE 26/10/16
14 King's College 1st (GKT) v BYE 26/10/16
15 Hertfordshire 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
16 Roehampton 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
17 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 26/10/16
18 King's College 3rd VvV BYE 26/10/16
19 Kingston 1st v BYE 26/10/16
20 Imperial 1st v BYE 26/10/16
21 Kent 1st v BYE 26/10/16
22 Buckingham New 1st v BYE 26/10/16
23 Essex 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
24 Brunel 1st v BYE 26/10/16
25 UCFB 2nd (Wembley) v BYE 26/10/16
26 Surrey 1st 12v0 UCL 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
27 Sussex 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
28 Brunel 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
29 Goldsmiths 1st v BYE 26/10/16
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
30 Chichester 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
31 St Mary's 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
32 King's College 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
       
link

Last 32

1 LSE 1st 1v5 East London 1st 09/11/16
14:30
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
2 Canterbury CC 2nd 8v0 Arts 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Stodmarsh
3 Reading 1st 3v1 Portsmouth 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
4 Westminster 1st 0v25 Sussex 1st 09/11/16
14:00
University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
5 West London 1st 0v6 London Met 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
6 Brighton 2nd 2v3 Essex 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
7 Middlesex 1st 2v3 King's College 1st (GKT) 09/11/16
16:15
The Hive
8 Hertfordshire 2nd w/ov Roehampton 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
9 Royal Holloway 1st 12v1 King's College 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
RHUL MY 3G
10 Kingston 1st 1v0 Imperial 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Tolworth Court
11 Kent 1st 6v0 Buckingham New 1st 21/11/16
19:30
Parkwood Pitches
12 Essex 2nd vw/o Brunel 1st 09/11/16
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
13 UCFB 2nd (Wembley) 1v3 Surrey 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Silver Jubilee Park
14 Sussex 2nd 4v2 Brunel 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
15 Goldsmiths 1st 0v10 Chichester 2nd 20/11/16
12:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
16 St Mary's 2nd 4v2 King's College 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
       
link

Last 16

1 East London 1st 13v2 Canterbury CC 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Hackney Marsh
2 Reading 1st vw/o Sussex 1st 25/01/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
3 London Met 1st 1v5 Essex 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
4 King's College 1st (GKT) w/ov Hertfordshire 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
The Griffin
5 Royal Holloway 1st 8v0 Kingston 1st 23/11/16
14:00
RHUL MY 3G
6 Kent 1st 4v0 Brunel 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Parkwood 3G
7 Surrey 1st 9v0 Sussex 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
8 Chichester 2nd 1v3 St Mary's 2nd 23/11/16
13:45
University of Chichester
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 East London 1st 2v1 Sussex 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Hackney Marsh
2 Essex 1st 2v1 King's College 1st (GKT) 15/02/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
3 Royal Holloway 1st 0v5 Kent 1st 15/02/17
14:00
RHUL MY 3G
4 Surrey 1st 6v3 St Mary's 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 East London 1st 8v2 Essex 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Hackney Marsh
2 Kent 1st 3v3 Surrey 1st 01/03/17
14:30
Parkwood Pitches (3GX)
       
link

Finals

1 East London 1st 3v2 Kent 1st 08/03/17
14:00
Hackney Marsh
       
Institution Team Form
King's College London King's College 2nd DWWWWW
University of Sussex Sussex 2nd DWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 1st WWWWWL
University College London UCL 2nd WWWWLW
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 2nd LWWWWW
St Mary's University St Mary's 2nd WWWDLW
UCFB UCFB 2nd (Wembley) DWLWWW
King's College London King's College 1st (GKT) LWWLWW
Brunel University Brunel 1st LDWWDW
University of Reading Reading 1st WWWLLD
University of Surrey Surrey 1st WWLDLW
London School of Economics LSE 1st LWLWWD
University of East London East London 1st WLLDWD
University of Essex Essex 1st LWLLWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 2nd LLLWWW
Kingston University Kingston 1st LWDLWL
King's College London King's College 3rd LLWWLD
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st LLLWDW
University College London UCL 3rd (RUMS) WWLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st WLLLWL
Brunel University Brunel 2nd LWWLLL
Middlesex University Middlesex 1st LWLLLW
University of Brighton Brighton 2nd LLWWLL
University of Sussex Sussex 1st WDLLLL
University of Westminster Westminster 1st LWDLLL
University of Reading Reading 2nd LLWLDL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 2nd DLLLWL
University of Kent Kent 1st WLLLLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 2nd LWLLLL
University of Chichester Chichester 2nd LWLLLL
University of Essex Essex 2nd LLLLLW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st LLDLLD
University of the Arts London Arts 1st LLLLLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 1st LLLLLL
University of West London West London 1st LLLLLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) N/A
Image description
Back to top