Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Football 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 7 2 1 20 23
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 7 1 2 28 22
3 Liverpool 1st 10 6 1 3 14 19
4 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 3 1 6 5 10
5 Edge Hill 1st 10 3 0 7 -9 9
6 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 1 1 8 -58 4


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 9 0 1 37 27
2 Newcastle 1st 10 7 1 2 16 22
3 Durham 2nd 10 5 1 4 21 16
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 5 0 5 0 15
5 Sheffield 1st 10 2 1 7 -10 7
6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 0 1 9 -64 1


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 1 1 11 25
2 Liverpool 2nd 10 7 2 1 13 23
3 Keele 1st 10 4 3 3 0 15
4 Manchester 2nd 10 3 2 5 -4 11
5 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 2 2 6 -10 5
6 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st 10 1 0 9 -10 -15


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 10 9 0 1 20 27
2 Teesside 1st 10 8 1 1 57 25
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 4 1 5 6 13
4 Sunderland 1st 10 2 1 7 -33 7
5 Bradford 1st 10 2 1 7 -45 7
6 Leeds 2nd 10 2 2 6 -5 5


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 8 7 1 0 59 22
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 8 7 0 1 45 21
3 Salford 1st 8 5 2 1 37 17
4 Manchester 3rd 8 4 1 3 8 13
5 Chester (Warrington) 1st 8 5 0 3 -1 12
6 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 8 2 0 6 -56 6
7 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 8 1 0 7 -74 3
8 Bolton 1st 8 3 0 5 -18 3
9 UCLAN 2nd 8 0 0 8 0 -24


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 7 7 0 0 22 21
2 Durham 3rd 7 5 1 1 19 16
3 Leeds Trinity 1st 7 5 0 2 21 15
4 Hull 1st 7 3 1 3 12 10
5 York 2nd 7 2 1 4 -3 7
6 Leeds 3rd 7 1 1 5 -24 4
7 Sheffield 3rd 7 0 3 4 -30 3
8 Huddersfield 1st 7 1 1 5 -17 1

       
link

Last 64

1 Sunderland 1st v BYE 26/10/16
Silksworth Sports Complex
2 Liverpool 1st 5v0 Leeds Beckett 3rd 26/10/16
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
3 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 26/10/16
4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st v BYE 26/10/16
5 Manchester 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
No Match
6 Keele 1st 2v1 Durham 3rd 26/10/16
13:30
Football Pitches
7 Bangor 1st v BYE 26/10/16
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 3v0 Leeds 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
9 Hull 1st v BYE 26/10/16
10 Northumbria 2nd 11v1 Manchester 3rd 26/10/16
13:00
HPC - Match Pitch (Grass)
11 Lancaster 1st v BYE 26/10/16
12 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 26/10/16
13 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 26/10/16
14 Newcastle 2nd 2v3 Salford 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Cochrane Park
15 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
16 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
17 Sheffield 1st v BYE 26/10/16
18 Sunderland 2nd 0v8 Sheffield 3rd 26/10/16
14:00
Silksworth Sports Complex
19 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
20 Bradford 1st v BYE 26/10/16
21 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) v BYE 26/10/16
22 York St John 1st 4v1 York 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
23 Newcastle 1st v BYE 26/10/16
24 Chester (Warrington) 1st 1v7 MMU 1st (Manchester) 26/10/16
13:00
Rugby Pitch
25 UCFB 1st (Etihad) v BYE 26/10/16
26 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 26/10/16
27 Bolton 1st v BYE 26/10/16
28 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 26/10/16
29 Teesside 1st v BYE 26/10/16
30 Leeds 3rd 0v14 Durham 2nd 26/10/16
16:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
31 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st v BYE 26/10/16
32 UCLAN 2nd 16v0 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 26/10/16
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
       
link

Last 32

1 Sunderland 1st 0v4 Liverpool 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Silksworth Sports Complex
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 27v0 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 09/11/16
14:00
IM Marsh
3 Manchester 2nd 3v0 Keele 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Bangor 1st 4v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 09/11/16
16:30
Bangor University Stadium 3G
5 Hull 1st 1v13 Northumbria 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
6 Lancaster 1st 3v5 Leeds Trinity 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Football Pitches
7 Huddersfield 1st 1v7 Salford 1st 16/11/16
14:00
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
8 Sheffield 2nd 4v0 Liv' John Moores 2nd 21/11/16
17:00
Goodwin Sports centre
9 Sheffield 1st 10v0 Sheffield 3rd 14/11/16
14:00
Norton
10 Liverpool 2nd 9v1 Bradford 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
11 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 1v6 York St John 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Sandbach United FC
12 Newcastle 1st 3v1 MMU 1st (Manchester) 09/11/16
14:00
Cochrane Park
13 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 11v1 Liverpool Hope 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Belle Vue Stadium pitch
14 Bolton 1st 0v12 Edge Hill 1st 09/11/16
13:30
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
15 Teesside 1st 4v10 Durham 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
MFC Foundation (3G)
16 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st w/ov UCLAN 2nd 16/11/16
14:00
Harraby Sports Complex
       
link

Last 16

1 Liverpool 1st 0v4 Liv' John Moores 1st 23/11/16
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
2 Manchester 2nd 0v2 Bangor 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Northumbria 2nd 21v1 Leeds Trinity 1st 23/11/16
13:00
HPC - Match Pitch (Grass)
4 Salford 1st 5v0 Sheffield 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Albert park football pitch
5 Sheffield 1st 6v0 Liverpool 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Norton
6 York St John 1st 1v4 Newcastle 1st 23/11/16
16:15
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
7 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 2v3 Edge Hill 1st 23/11/16
14:00
National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
8 Durham 2nd 18v0 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st 23/11/16
14:00
The Racecourse
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v2 Bangor 1st 15/02/17
13:00
IM Marsh
2 Northumbria 2nd 7v0 Salford 1st 15/02/17
15:15
HPC - Match Pitch (Grass)
3 Sheffield 1st 2v1 Newcastle 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Norton
4 Edge Hill 1st 1v2 Durham 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bangor 1st 1v1 Northumbria 2nd 01/03/17
14:00
Bangor University Stadium 3G
2 Sheffield 1st 1v7 Durham 2nd 01/03/17
14:00
Norton
       
link

Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 1v4 Durham 2nd 08/03/17
16:45
YSJU Sports Park
       
Institution Team Form
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWWWW
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WWWWWL
Durham University Durham 3rd WLWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WDWWWD
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WDDWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LWWWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WWWWLD
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WWLDWW
Durham University Durham 2nd WWWWLL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WWLLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WWLLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 1st (Manchester) WLDWLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLWWWD
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LDLWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd DWWWLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st DWLDDW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WLLWWL
University of York York 2nd WLLWWL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WLLLWW
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st WLLLWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LWWLWL
Keele University Keele 1st LLWWLW
University of Salford Salford 1st LWWDLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DLLWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WLLLWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LWWLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LWLLWL
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) LWLLLW
University of Bolton Bolton 1st LLWWLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st LLLLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Cheshire) WLLLLD
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd (Manchester) LLWLLL
University of Hull Hull 1st LLLLWL
York St John University York St John 1st LDLLDL
Bangor University Bangor 1st LLLLLD
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLDLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top