Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 3rd 10 6 1 3 6 19
2 Sussex 3rd 10 6 1 3 8 19
3 St George's 1st 10 5 1 4 7 16
4 Buckingham New 3rd 10 4 1 5 -1 13
5 Portsmouth 4th 10 3 1 6 -13 10
6 Royal Holloway 2nd 10 3 1 6 -7 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Canterbury CC 3rd 10 9 0 1 30 27
2 Imperial 4th (Medics) 10 7 1 2 19 22
3 Greenwich 1st 10 5 1 4 14 16
4 King's College 2nd 10 5 1 4 4 13
5 Essex 4th 10 2 0 8 -22 6
6 Queen Mary (Barts) 3rd 10 0 1 9 -45 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 3rd 10 8 0 2 12 24
2 Brunel 3rd 10 6 1 3 10 19
3 Roehampton 2nd 10 5 2 3 3 17
4 Sussex 2nd 10 5 2 3 8 17
5 Kingston 2nd 10 1 4 5 -18 7
6 King's College 3rd (GKT) 10 0 1 9 -15 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelm) 10 6 3 1 13 21
2 London Met 1st 10 7 0 3 10 21
3 Kent 3rd 10 4 2 4 7 14
4 City 1st 10 3 2 5 -1 11
5 Greenwich 2nd 10 4 2 4 2 8
6 Middlesex 2nd 10 1 1 8 -31 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 4th 10 9 0 1 17 27
2 Chichester 6th 10 7 0 3 20 21
3 Surrey 4th 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Portsmouth 5th 10 5 0 5 -1 15
5 Brunel 5th 10 4 0 6 -15 12
6 Royal Holloway 3rd 10 0 0 10 -23 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 4th 10 6 2 2 10 20
2 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 10 6 1 3 10 19
3 Queen Mary 4th 10 5 1 4 -1 16
4 Canterbury CC 4th 10 4 2 4 3 14
5 East London 3rd 10 3 3 4 -3 12
6 Arts 1st 10 1 1 8 -19 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 3rd 9 6 1 2 5 19
2 West London 1st 9 5 2 2 13 17
3 King's College 4th 10 5 1 4 3 13
4 Portsmouth 6th 10 4 2 4 -3 11
5 Westminster 2nd 10 2 3 5 -7 9
6 Kingston 3rd 10 2 1 7 -11 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 10 8 0 2 29 24
2 UCL 4th 10 5 3 2 6 18
3 London South Bank 1st 10 5 2 3 6 17
4 Suffolk 1st 9 4 1 4 2 13
5 Greenwich 3rd 10 3 1 6 -26 10
6 Goldsmiths 2nd 9 0 1 8 -17 -11


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 5th 10 7 3 0 10 24
2 Roehampton 3rd 10 6 1 3 13 19
3 Imperial 6th 10 4 2 4 1 14
4 Brighton 5th 9 3 3 3 0 9
5 Middlesex 4th 9 2 2 5 -11 8
6 Buckingham New 4th 10 1 1 8 -13 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 City 2nd 10 9 0 1 46 27
2 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) 10 6 0 4 1 18
3 Essex 6th 10 5 0 5 5 15
4 Canterbury CC 5th 10 5 0 5 -14 15
5 Essex 5th (Southend) 10 4 1 5 3 10
6 Arts 2nd 10 0 1 9 -41 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 6th (Wembley) 10 8 1 1 36 25
2 Queen Mary 5th 10 5 2 3 24 17
3 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 10 5 1 4 -5 16
4 Imperial 5th (Medics) 10 4 3 3 8 12
5 Buckingham New 5th 10 2 1 7 -21 7
6 West London 2nd 10 2 0 8 -42 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Middlesex 3rd 8 5 2 1 15 17
2 Tottenham Hotspur 2nd 8 4 3 1 11 15
3 LSE 4th 8 4 1 3 7 13
4 London Met 2nd 8 2 0 6 -27 6
5 UCL 5th 8 1 2 5 -6 5

       
link

Last 128

1 Kingston 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
2 Goldsmiths 2nd 3v4 London South Bank 1st 19/10/16
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
3 Canterbury CC 5th v BYE 19/10/16
4 Westminster 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
5 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 19/10/16
6 City 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
7 King's College 4th v BYE 19/10/16
8 Canterbury CC 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
9 West London 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
10 Writtle 1st vw/o East London 3rd 19/10/16
14:00
WUC Sports Grounds
11 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) v BYE 19/10/16
12 Essex 6th v BYE 19/10/16
13 Imperial 6th v BYE 19/10/16
14 UCFB 5th (Wembley) v BYE 19/10/16
Silver Jubilee Park
15 LSE 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
16 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) v BYE 19/10/16
17 Kent 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
18 London Met 1st 6v0 Buckingham New 4th 19/10/16
14:30
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
19 West London 1st v BYE 19/10/16
20 Royal Holloway 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
21 Canterbury CC 4th v BYE 19/10/16
22 Imperial 5th (Medics) v BYE 19/10/16
23 Reading 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
24 Middlesex 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
25 Surrey 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
Surrey Sports Park
26 London Met 2nd 0v8 Sussex 2nd 19/10/16
14:30
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
27 Middlesex 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
28 Brighton 5th v BYE 19/10/16
14:00
Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
29 UCL 4th v BYE 19/10/16
30 Greenwich 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
31 King's College 3rd (GKT) v BYE 19/10/16
32 Roehampton 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
33 Sussex 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
34 Imperial 4th (Medics) 4v3 Chichester 6th 19/10/16
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
35 Middlesex 4th v BYE 19/10/16
36 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 19/10/16
37 Brunel 5th v BYE 19/10/16
38 Greenwich 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
39 Suffolk 1st v BYE 19/10/16
40 Kingston 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
41 Roehampton 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
42 Surrey 4th 4v2 Arts 2nd 19/10/16
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
43 Tottenham Hotspur 1st v BYE 19/10/16
44 Essex 5th (Southend) v BYE 19/10/16
14:00
Len Forge Centre
45 Reading 4th v BYE 19/10/16
46 LSE 4th v BYE 19/10/16
47 St George's 1st v BYE 19/10/16
48 City 1st v BYE 19/10/16
49 Portsmouth 6th v BYE 19/10/16
50 Brunel 4th 3v1 Queen Mary 5th 19/10/16
51 Arts 1st v BYE 19/10/16
52 Essex 4th v BYE 19/10/16
53 Portsmouth 4th v BYE 19/10/16
54 King's College 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
55 Queen Mary 4th v BYE 19/10/16
56 UCFB 6th (Wembley) v BYE 19/10/16
Silver Jubilee Park
57 Buckingham New 5th v BYE 19/10/16
58 Greenwich 1st 6v1 UCL 5th 19/10/16
13:00
Sparrows Farm
59 Buckingham New 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
60 Tottenham Hotspur 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
61 Portsmouth 5th v BYE 19/10/16
62 St Mary's 5th v BYE 19/10/16
63 Brunel 3rd v BYE 19/10/16
64 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 19/10/16
       
link

Last 64

1 Kingston 3rd 1v4 London South Bank 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Canterbury CC 5th 4v2 Westminster 2nd 26/10/16
3 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 1v4 City 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Farnham Park
4 King's College 4th 3v1 Canterbury CC 3rd 26/10/16
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
5 West London 2nd 0v3 East London 3rd 26/10/16
13:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
6 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 4v0 Essex 6th 26/10/16
15:45
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
7 Imperial 6th 1v3 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 19/10/16
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
8 LSE 3rd 8v0 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) 26/10/16
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
9 Kent 3rd 1v0 London Met 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
10 West London 1st 9v1 Royal Holloway 3rd 26/10/16
15:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
11 Canterbury CC 4th 5v0 Imperial 5th (Medics) 26/10/16
14:00
Stodmarsh
12 Reading 3rd 4v0 Middlesex 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
13 Surrey 3rd 4v3 Sussex 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
14 Middlesex 3rd 6v1 Brighton 5th 26/10/16
16:00
The Hive
15 UCL 4th 2v1 Greenwich 3rd 26/10/16
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
16 King's College 3rd (GKT) 2v1 Roehampton 3rd 26/10/16
14:00
The Griffin
17 Sussex 3rd 4v3 Imperial 4th (Medics) 26/10/16
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
18 Middlesex 4th 0v5 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 26/10/16
14:00
Copthall Playing fields
19 Brunel 5th 1v1 Greenwich 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Site 5
20 Suffolk 1st 1v3 Kingston 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
21 Roehampton 2nd 0v3 Surrey 4th 26/10/16
14:00
Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields
22 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 8v1 Essex 5th (Southend) 26/10/16
14:00
New River Sport Centre
23 Reading 4th 3v1 LSE 4th 26/10/16
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
24 St George's 1st 3v2 City 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
25 Portsmouth 6th 1v3 Brunel 4th 26/10/16
14:00
Langstone Pitches
26 Arts 1st vw/o Essex 4th 26/10/16
16:45
Prendergast-Ladywell School
27 Portsmouth 4th 1v1 King's College 2nd 26/10/16
17:00
3G - Langstone
28 Queen Mary 4th 2v4 UCFB 6th (Wembley) 19/10/16
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
29 Buckingham New 5th 1v7 Greenwich 1st 26/10/16
14:00
The Rye
30 Buckingham New 3rd 9v0 Tottenham Hotspur 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
The Rye
31 Portsmouth 5th 3v2 St Mary's 5th 26/10/16
14:00
Langstone Pitches
32 Brunel 3rd 1v1 Royal Holloway 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Site 5
       
link

Last 32

1 London South Bank 1st w/ov Canterbury CC 5th 09/11/16
14:00
Burgess Park
2 City 2nd 4v2 King's College 4th 09/11/16
14:30
Hackney Marshes
3 East London 3rd 3v2 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 09/11/16
14:00
Hackney Marsh
4 LSE 3rd 0v5 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 09/11/16
16:00
Silver Jubilee Park
5 Kent 3rd 2v3 West London 1st 09/11/16
16:30
Parkwood 3G
6 Canterbury CC 4th 0v3 Reading 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Stodmarsh
7 Surrey 3rd 8v0 Middlesex 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
8 UCL 4th 2v3 King's College 3rd (GKT) 09/11/16
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
9 Sussex 3rd 9v2 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 09/11/16
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
10 Brunel 5th 3v3 Kingston 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Site 5
11 Surrey 4th 2v2 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
12 Reading 4th 1v4 St George's 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
13 Brunel 4th 2v3 Essex 4th 09/11/16
13:00
Site 5
14 Portsmouth 4th 2v4 UCFB 6th (Wembley) 09/11/16
14:00
Langstone Pitches
15 Greenwich 1st 3v1 Buckingham New 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Sparrows Farm
16 Portsmouth 5th 3v0 Royal Holloway 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Langstone Pitches
       
link

Last 16

1 London South Bank 1st 5v2 City 2nd 25/01/17
12:00
Burgess Park
2 East London 3rd 1v7 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 23/11/16
14:00
Hackney Marsh
3 West London 1st 5v3 Reading 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
4 Surrey 3rd 3v0 King's College 3rd (GKT) 23/11/16
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
5 Sussex 3rd 6v4 Brunel 5th 23/11/16
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
6 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 2v3 St George's 1st 23/11/16
14:00
7 Essex 4th 2v0 UCFB 6th (Wembley) 23/11/16
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
8 Greenwich 1st 5v0 Portsmouth 5th 23/11/16
13:00
Sparrows Farm
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 London South Bank 1st w/ov UCFB 5th (Wembley) 15/02/17
14:00
Dulwich Sports Ground
2 West London 1st 4v0 Surrey 3rd 15/02/17
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
3 Sussex 3rd 1v0 St George's 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
4 Essex 4th 0v7 Greenwich 1st 15/02/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 London South Bank 1st 2v3 West London 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Dulwich Sports Ground
2 Sussex 3rd 0v3 Greenwich 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
       
link

Finals

1 West London 1st 2v1 Greenwich 1st 08/03/17
14:00
Uni of Westminster Sports Grounds
       
Institution Team Form
University of Kent Kent 3rd WWWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 4th WWWWWD
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WWWDWW
University College London UCL 5th DWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 4th (Medics) WWDDWW
UCFB UCFB 5th (Wembley) LWWWWW
UCFB UCFB 6th (Wembley) WWWWDL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 5th WWLWWD
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 4th WWLWWD
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WLWWDW
University of Essex Essex 6th WWWWLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd WWWLWL
University College London UCL 4th WWLWLW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 2nd WWLLWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd WWLLWW
Brunel University Brunel 5th WWLLWW
King's College London King's College 3rd (GKT) WWDDWL
University of Reading Reading 4th WWDDDD
University of Sussex Sussex 2nd WLWLWW
King's College London King's College 2nd WLWLWW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 2nd WLLWWW
Tottenham Hotspur Foundation Tottenham Hotspur 1st WDDWWL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LWWLWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) LWLWWW
Brunel University Brunel 4th LLWWWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd DLWWDW
University of Sussex Sussex 3rd DDWWWL
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WLDDDW
University of Brighton Brighton 5th WDLWLW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 5th LWLWWD
University of Reading Reading 3rd LWLDWW
Brunel University Brunel 3rd DLWDWD
University of Greenwich Greenwich 1st DLLWWW
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LWWWLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 5th LLWLWW
University of Chichester Chichester 6th DWDLLW
St Mary's University St Mary's 5th WLLWDL
University of the Arts London Arts 1st WLLDWL
King's College London King's College 4th WLDLLW
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 3rd LDLWLW
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd DWLLDD
Middlesex University Middlesex 2nd DLLLWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 6th WWLLLL
Kingston University Kingston 3rd WLLLWL
University of East London East London 3rd WLDLDL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd LWLDDL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) LLWLWL
St George's, University of London St George's 1st LLWLWL
London Metropolitan University London Met 2nd LLLWWL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 5th LLLWWL
City, University of London City 2nd LLLWDD
City, University of London City 1st LLLLWW
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LDLWDL
University of West London West London 2nd DLLLWD
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) LWLLDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 3rd LLWLDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 4th LLWLDL
University of West London West London 1st LLDDDL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) LDWLLL
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st LLWLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 4th LLWLLL
University of Essex Essex 4th LLLLWL
University of Essex Essex 5th (Southend) LLLLWL
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st LDLLLD
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd LLLLDL
Tottenham Hotspur Foundation Tottenham Hotspur 2nd LLLLDL
London School of Economics LSE 4th LDLLLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 4th LDLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 2nd DLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 3rd LLLLLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 3rd LLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top