Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Football 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 8 1 1 21 25
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 7 1 2 19 22
3 Sheffield 1st 10 5 1 4 -3 16
4 Manchester 1st 10 3 1 6 -4 10
5 UCLAN 1st 10 2 1 7 -23 7
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 2 1 7 -10 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 7 2 1 16 23
2 Oxford 1st 9 5 2 2 4 17
3 Cambridge 1st 10 5 2 3 0 17
4 Warwick 1st 10 5 0 5 -1 15
5 Worcester 1st 9 2 1 6 -8 7
6 Birmingham 2nd 10 0 3 7 -11 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 7 1 2 14 22
2 Exeter 1st 10 5 3 2 8 18
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 4 4 2 1 16
4 Cardiff 1st 10 3 3 4 1 12
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 3 1 6 -11 10
6 Southampton 1st 10 1 2 7 -13 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 6 1 3 6 19
2 Hertfordshire 1st 10 6 1 3 4 19
3 Sussex 1st 10 3 3 4 -2 12
4 Essex 1st 10 3 3 4 -1 12
5 Kent 1st 10 3 3 4 -2 12
6 Brighton 1st 10 3 1 6 -5 10

       
link

Last 32

1 Swansea 1st 0v1 Oxford 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Fairwood (3G)
2 Kent 1st 2v0 Cambridge 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
3 Essex 1st v BYE 23/11/16
4 Worcester 1st 4v2 Bournemouth 1st 23/11/16
14:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
5 Cardiff 1st 5v2 Hertfordshire 1st 23/11/16
17:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
6 Southampton 1st 1v1 Sussex 1st 07/12/16
14:00
Wide Lane
7 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 2v3 Exeter 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
8 Cardiff Met 2nd 3v1 Surrey 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Cardiff University Playing Fields
9 Strathclyde 1st 3v2 Newcastle 1st 23/11/16
13:30
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
10 Abertay 1st 2v4 UCLAN 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Gussie Park
11 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 23/11/16
12 Sheffield 1st 2v1 Stirling 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
13 Sheffield Hallam 1st 4v3 Robert Gordon 1st 23/11/16
12:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
14 Warwick 1st 0v3 Manchester 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
15 Edinburgh Napier 1st 1v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Spartans Football Club
16 Birmingham 2nd 2v1 Edinburgh 1st 23/11/16
15:30
Metchley 3G
       
link

Last 16

1 Oxford 1st 2v0 Kent 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
2 Essex 1st 1v2 Worcester 1st 15/02/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
3 Cardiff 1st 3v1 Southampton 1st 15/02/17
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
4 Exeter 1st 1v1 Cardiff Met 2nd 19/02/17
15:30
Cliff Hill Training Ground 3G
5 Strathclyde 1st 3v1 UCLAN 1st 15/02/17
13:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 8v4 Sheffield 1st 15/02/17
15:30
Clifton Campus (3G)
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 2v1 Manchester 1st 15/02/17
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
8 Edinburgh Napier 1st 3v2 Birmingham 2nd 15/02/17
15:00
Spartans Football Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Oxford 1st 0v0 Worcester 1st 22/02/17
14:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
2 Cardiff 1st 3v0 Exeter 1st 22/02/17
16:30
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
3 Strathclyde 1st 2v0 Nottingham Trent 1st 22/02/17
13:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 22/02/17
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Worcester 1st 1v1 Cardiff 1st 01/03/17
14:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
2 Strathclyde 1st 2v2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 01/03/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       
link

Finals

1 Worcester 1st 0v0 Strathclyde 1st 22/03/17
15:00
       
Image description
Back to top