Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 9 0 0 396 27
2 Salford 1st 9 7 0 2 110 21
3 Durham 2nd 10 6 0 4 14 18
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 4 0 6 -84 12
5 Sheffield 1st 10 3 0 7 -144 9
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 0 0 10 -292 -3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 170 27
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 7 0 3 112 21
3 Cambridge 1st 9 4 0 5 -74 12
4 Worcester 1st 10 4 0 6 -48 12
5 Loughborough 2nd 10 3 0 7 -72 9
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 9 2 0 7 -88 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 9 0 1 385 27
2 Southampton Solent 1st 10 7 0 3 146 21
3 Cardiff 1st 10 6 0 4 17 18
4 UWE 1st 9 4 0 5 -104 12
5 Southampton 1st 9 3 0 6 -55 9
6 USW 1st 10 0 0 10 -389 -6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 10 10 0 0 554 30
2 Royal Holloway 1st 10 7 0 3 -13 21
3 Imperial 1st 10 6 0 4 100 18
4 Queen Mary 1st 10 3 0 7 -145 9
5 Brighton 1st 10 3 0 7 -131 6
6 Chichester 1st 10 1 0 9 -365 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Loughborough 2nd 75v45 Cardiff 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
2 Southampton Solent 1st 51v41 Queen Mary 1st 23/11/16
16:30
St Mary's Sports Hall
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 65v49 UWE 1st 23/11/16
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Southampton 1st 58v61 Imperial 1st 23/11/16
18:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
5 Cambridge 1st 72v33 Chichester 1st 23/11/16
17:15
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
6 Brighton 1st w/ov USW 1st 23/11/16
16:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
7 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 23/11/16
8 Essex 1st 82v55 Bournemouth 1st 23/11/16
13:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
9 Durham 2nd w/ov Aberdeen 1st 23/11/16
18:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
10 Liv' John Moores 1st 51v77 Edinburgh 2nd 23/11/16
15:00
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
11 Nottingham 1st v BYE 23/11/16
12 Leeds Beckett 1st w/ov Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 11/01/17
15:00
Blue Hall
13 Salford 1st 63v88 Worcester 1st 23/11/16
18:00
Salford University Sports Centre
14 Robert Gordon 1st 30v70 Glasgow 1st 23/11/16
13:30
RGU: SPORT
15 Sheffield 1st 51v69 Edinburgh Napier 1st 23/11/16
12:30
Goodwin Sports centre
16 Dundee 1st 43v70 Sheffield Hallam 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Hall 2@ise
       
link

Last 16

1 Loughborough 2nd 56v80 Southampton Solent 1st 15/02/17
15:00
Victory Hall
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 52v44 Imperial 1st 15/02/17
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 Cambridge 1st 66v61 Brighton 1st 15/02/17
18:15
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
4 Royal Holloway 1st 30v75 Essex 1st 15/02/17
17:15
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
5 Durham 2nd 63v58 Edinburgh 2nd 15/02/17
18:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
6 Nottingham 1st 79v31 Leeds Beckett 1st 15/02/17
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Worcester 1st 55v29 Glasgow 1st 15/02/17
16:00
University of Worcester Arena
8 Edinburgh Napier 1st 50v80 Sheffield Hallam 1st 15/02/17
14:00
ENgage Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Southampton Solent 1st 76v75 Nottingham Trent 1st 22/02/17
15:30
St Mary's Sports Hall
2 Cambridge 1st 41v69 Essex 1st 22/02/17
19:15
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
3 Durham 2nd 44v96 Nottingham 1st 22/02/17
18:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
4 Worcester 1st 55v79 Sheffield Hallam 1st 22/02/17
18:00
University of Worcester Arena
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Southampton Solent 1st 70v94 Essex 1st 01/03/17
18:30
St Mary's Sports Hall
2 Nottingham 1st 87v63 Sheffield Hallam 1st 01/03/17
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
Institution Team Form
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) WWWWWW
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st WWWWWW
University of Southampton Southampton 1st WWWWWW
University of Worcester Worcester 1st WWWWWL
Edinburgh Napier University Edinburgh Napier 1st WWWLWW
University of East London East London 1st LWWWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WWLWLW
University of Aberdeen Aberdeen 1st WLWWLW
University of Dundee Dundee 1st WLWLWW
University of Glasgow Glasgow 1st LWWWLW
Loughborough University Loughborough 2nd LWLWWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 1st LWLWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LLWWWW
University of Essex Essex 1st LWLWWL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 1st LWLWLW
Imperial College London Imperial 1st LLWLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LLLWWW
Cardiff University Cardiff 1st WWLLLL
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st WWLLLL
University of Salford Salford 1st WLLLWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 1st LWLWLL
University of Cambridge Cambridge 1st LLWLLW
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 1st LLLWWL
Robert Gordon University Robert Gordon 1st LLLWWL
Durham University Durham 2nd WLLLLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 1st LLLWLL
University of South Wales USW 1st LLLLWL
University of Chichester Chichester 1st LLLLWL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 2nd LLLLLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 1st LLLLLL
University of Brighton Brighton 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top