Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 10 8 0 2 199 24
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 7 0 3 125 21
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 7 0 3 37 21
4 Salford 1st 10 5 0 5 -8 9
5 UCLAN 1st 10 2 0 8 -174 6
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 1 0 9 -179 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 8 0 2 130 24
2 Cambridge 1st 10 8 0 2 88 24
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 6 0 4 82 18
4 Nottingham 1st 10 5 0 5 35 15
5 Derby 1st 10 3 0 7 -66 9
6 Worcester 2nd 10 0 0 10 -269 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 9 0 1 120 27
2 Bournemouth 1st 10 5 0 5 -11 15
3 Cardiff 1st 10 5 0 5 -9 15
4 Swansea 1st 10 4 0 6 -48 12
5 Southampton 1st 10 4 0 6 9 12
6 Plymouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -61 9


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 10 10 0 0 403 30
2 London South Bank 1st 9 7 0 2 133 21
3 UCL 1st 10 5 0 5 -82 15
4 Middlesex 1st 10 4 0 6 -112 12
5 Hertfordshire 1st 9 3 0 6 -115 9
6 St Mary's 1st 10 0 0 10 -227 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 69v44 Edinburgh 1st 23/11/16
16:30
EIS Sheffield
2 Manchester Met 1st 83v61 Derby 1st 23/11/16
14:15
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
3 Northumbria 2nd 94v64 Abertay 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Sport Central
4 Birmingham 1st 78v56 Huddersfield 1st 23/11/16
18:30
Munrow Sports Hall
5 UCLAN 1st v BYE 23/11/16
6 Cambridge 1st 87v80 Salford 1st 23/11/16
15:15
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
7 Aberdeen 1st 58v59 Glasgow 1st 23/11/16
18:00
ASV Sports Hall
8 Heriot-Watt 1st 33v71 Strathclyde 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Oriam / SH1
9 UCL 1st 59v63 Worcester 2nd 23/11/16
20:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
10 London South Bank 1st 55v45 Swansea 1st 23/11/16
16:00
LSBU Sports Centre
11 Oxford Brookes 1st 106v63 Plymouth 1st 23/11/16
17:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
12 Exeter 1st 76v54 Hertfordshire 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
13 Essex 1st v BYE 23/11/16
14 Bournemouth 1st 77v72 Middlesex 1st 23/11/16
17:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
15 Cardiff 1st 63v64 Nottingham 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
16 St Mary's 1st 63v64 Southampton 1st 23/11/16
15:30
St Mary's Sports Village
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 74v64 Manchester Met 1st 15/02/17
16:30
EIS Sheffield
2 Northumbria 2nd 72v56 Birmingham 1st 15/02/17
18:00
Sport Central
3 UCLAN 1st 58v75 Cambridge 1st 15/02/17
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
4 Glasgow 1st 66v58 Strathclyde 1st 15/02/17
18:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
5 Worcester 2nd 64v71 London South Bank 1st 15/02/17
18:00
University of Worcester Arena
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 78v77 Exeter 1st 15/02/17
18:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
7 Essex 1st 104v62 Bournemouth 1st 15/02/17
13:30
University of Essex Sports Centre
8 Nottingham 1st 59v49 Southampton 1st 15/02/17
16:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 77v87 Northumbria 2nd 22/02/17
16:30
EIS Sheffield
2 Cambridge 1st 50v56 Glasgow 1st 22/02/17
15:30
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
3 London South Bank 1st 79v81 Oxford Brookes 1st 22/02/17
16:00
LSBU Sports Centre
4 Essex 1st 73v49 Nottingham 1st 22/02/17
19:30
University of Essex Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 66v67 Glasgow 1st 01/03/17
18:00
Sport Central
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 58v77 Essex 1st 01/03/17
19:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
       
       
Image description
Back to top