Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 1st 10 7 3 0 17 24
2 Essex 2nd 10 6 2 2 10 20
3 Portsmouth 1st 10 4 3 3 7 15
4 Reading 1st 10 2 3 5 -14 6
5 Royal Holloway 1st 10 2 3 5 0 6
6 Chichester 1st 10 1 2 7 -20 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 10 6 3 1 16 21
2 LSE 1st 10 5 5 0 18 20
3 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 10 3 3 4 4 12
4 City 1st 10 3 6 1 10 12
5 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 10 3 0 7 -16 6
6 King's College 2nd 10 1 1 8 -32 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 St George's 1st 8 6 1 1 16 19
2 Hertfordshire 1st 8 4 1 3 10 13
3 Buckingham New 1st 8 4 1 3 8 10
4 London South Bank 1st 8 2 0 6 -16 6
5 Roehampton 1st 8 2 1 5 -18 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Kingston 1st 8 6 0 2 30 18
2 Brunel 1st 7 6 0 1 9 15
3 Canterbury CC 1st 7 4 0 3 1 12
4 SOAS 1st 8 2 0 6 -14 -3
5 East London 1st 8 1 0 7 -26 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 London South Bank 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 7v1 Buckingham New 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Heston Sports Hall
3 Reading 1st v BYE 09/11/16
4 St George's 1st v BYE 09/11/16
5 Hertfordshire 1st v BYE 09/11/16
6 Canterbury CC 1st 3v5 LSE 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
7 Kingston 1st v BYE 09/11/16
8 St Mary's 1st v BYE 09/11/16
9 Chichester 1st w/ov SOAS 1st 09/11/16
17:00
University of Chichester
10 East London 1st 4v4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 09/11/16
13:30
SportsDock
11 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 09/11/16
12 Brunel 1st 4v4 Essex 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Sports Centre
13 Roehampton 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 City 1st 7v1 King's College 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
CitySport
15 Portsmouth 1st v BYE 09/11/16
16 Essex 1st VvV BYE 09/11/16
16:00
       
link

Last 16

1 London South Bank 1st 0v8 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 23/11/16
14:00
LSBU Sports Centre
2 Reading 1st 4v4 St George's 1st 23/11/16
13:45
Reading University Sports Park
3 Hertfordshire 1st 1v7 LSE 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
4 Kingston 1st 3v5 St Mary's 1st 23/11/16
20:00
Tiffin Boys School
5 Chichester 1st 4v4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 23/11/16
14:00
University of Chichester
6 Royal Holloway 1st 6v2 Essex 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
7 Roehampton 1st 2v6 City 1st 23/11/16
13:30
Roehampton Sports Centre
8 Portsmouth 1st 4v4 Essex 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 3v5 St George's 1st 08/02/17
15:00
Ethos Sports Centre
2 LSE 1st 5v3 St Mary's 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
3 Chichester 1st 1v7 Royal Holloway 1st 08/02/17
13:30
University of Chichester
4 City 1st 3v5 Essex 1st 08/02/17
17:00
CitySport
       
link

Semi Finals

1 St George's 1st 3v5 LSE 1st 15/02/17
19:45
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
2 Royal Holloway 1st 2v6 Essex 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Egham Leisure Centre
       
link

Finals

1 LSE 1st 5v3 Essex 1st 08/03/17
14:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
       
Image description
Back to top