Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 10 9 1 0 32 28
2 Coventry 1st 10 7 2 1 34 23
3 Birmingham 3rd 10 4 2 4 2 14
4 Aston 1st 10 4 0 6 -6 12
5 Nottingham 2nd 10 3 1 6 -10 10
6 Warwick 3rd 10 0 0 10 -52 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 10 0 0 48 30
2 Warwick 2nd 10 8 0 2 38 24
3 Oxford 2nd 10 5 1 4 -6 16
4 Nottingham 3rd 10 2 2 6 -12 8
5 De Montfort 1st 10 1 2 7 -38 5
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 1 1 8 -30 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 3rd 10 10 0 0 50 30
2 Coventry 2nd 10 5 3 2 18 18
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 4 4 2 16 16
4 Staffordshire 1st 10 4 3 3 8 15
5 Wolverhampton 1st 10 2 0 8 -46 6
6 Birmingham City 1st 10 0 0 10 -46 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Lincoln 1st 10 9 0 1 58 27
2 Leicester 2nd 10 9 0 1 34 27
3 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 4 1 5 -26 13
4 Northampton 1st 10 4 0 6 0 12
5 De Montfort 2nd 10 3 1 6 -26 10
6 Bedfordshire 1st 10 0 0 10 -40 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 2nd 8 7 0 1 37 21
2 Nottingham 4th 8 7 0 1 34 21
3 Lincoln 2nd 8 4 0 4 -9 12
4 Derby 2nd 8 2 0 6 -22 6
5 Newman 1st 8 0 0 8 -40 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 4th 8 8 0 0 44 24
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 8 5 0 3 13 15
3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 7 4 0 3 4 12
4 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 8 2 0 6 -36 6
5 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 7 0 0 7 -25 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Leicester 2nd 5v3 Loughborough 4th 09/11/16
14:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
2 De Montfort 1st 5v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 09/11/16
13:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
3 Coventry 2nd 2v6 Aston 1st 09/11/16
16:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
4 Nottingham 2nd 8v0 Bedfordshire 1st 09/11/16
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 Nottingham Trent 3rd w/ov Bedford (Luton) 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
6 Warwick 2nd 5v3 Birmingham 3rd 09/11/16
13:30
Desso Hall
7 Oxford Brookes 1st 8v0 Birmingham City 1st 09/11/16
12:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
8 Nottingham 3rd 3v5 Cambridge 1st 09/11/16
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
9 De Montfort 2nd 5v3 Lincoln 2nd 09/11/16
10 Wolverhampton 1st 0v8 Coventry 1st 09/11/16
14:30
City Campus Sports Centre
11 Nottingham 4th 2v6 Derby 1st 09/11/16
19:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
12 Newman 1st 0v8 Warwick 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Newman Sports Hall
13 Northampton 1st 1v7 Loughborough 3rd 09/11/16
12:30
Benham Sports Arena
14 Oxford 2nd 8v0 Oxford Brookes 2nd 09/11/16
12:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
15 Lincoln 1st 6v2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
16 Worcester 2nd 8v0 Staffordshire 1st 09/11/16
14:00
University of Worcester Arena
       
link

Last 16

1 Leicester 2nd 3v5 De Montfort 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
2 Aston 1st 5v3 Nottingham 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 0v8 Warwick 2nd 23/11/16
17:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 5v3 Cambridge 1st 23/11/16
12:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
5 De Montfort 2nd 0v8 Coventry 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
6 Derby 1st 6v2 Warwick 3rd 23/11/16
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
7 Loughborough 3rd w/ov Oxford 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Badminton Centre
8 Lincoln 1st 4v4 Worcester 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 De Montfort 1st 3v5 Aston 1st 08/02/17
16:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
2 Warwick 2nd 5v3 Oxford Brookes 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Main Hall
3 Coventry 1st 5v3 Derby 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
4 Loughborough 3rd 8v0 Lincoln 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Badminton Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aston 1st 3v3 Warwick 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
2 Coventry 1st 4v5 Loughborough 3rd 15/02/17
16:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
Loughborough University Loughborough 3rd WWDWWW
University of Cambridge Cambridge 1st WDWWWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th WWWWWL
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd WDLWWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd DWWWLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd DWWLWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd DLWWWW
Coventry University Coventry 1st WWDDLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WLWWWL
Oxford University Oxford 2nd WWLDWL
University of Derby Derby 1st LWWWLD
Coventry University Coventry 2nd WWLLWL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 1st WWLLLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WLWWLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st LWLWLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st LLLWWW
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd DLLWDW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd WDLLLW
Loughborough University Loughborough 4th LWDLLW
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 2nd WLLLLW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) LWWLLL
University of Warwick Warwick 2nd LWLWLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LDWLLD
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st DWLLLD
University of Northampton Northampton 1st LLWLDL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd DLLLDD
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LLLWLL
Aston University Aston 1st LLLLWL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 2nd LLLLLL
Newman University Newman 1st LLLLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top