Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 6 4 0 24 22
2 Manchester 1st 10 4 2 4 8 14
3 York 1st 10 4 2 4 0 14
4 Liverpool 1st 10 3 4 3 -6 13
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 3 4 3 6 13
6 Lancaster 1st 10 2 0 8 -32 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 8 1 1 36 25
2 Worcester 1st 10 7 1 2 28 22
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 6 2 2 26 20
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 3 1 6 -26 10
5 East Anglia 1st 10 2 3 5 -14 9
6 Leicester 1st 10 0 0 10 -50 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 9 1 0 56 28
2 Cardiff Met 1st 10 7 2 1 33 23
3 Cardiff 1st 10 5 2 3 6 17
4 Bristol 1st 10 4 0 6 1 12
5 Exeter 1st 10 2 1 7 -30 7
6 Exeter 2nd 10 0 0 10 -66 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 10 8 1 1 24 25
2 UCL 1st 9 7 1 1 36 22
3 Portsmouth 1st 9 5 0 4 0 15
4 Essex 1st 10 4 1 5 -2 13
5 LSE 1st 10 2 1 7 -20 7
6 Sussex 1st 10 0 2 8 -38 2

       
link

Last 32

1 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 23/11/16
Munrow Sports Hall
2 UCL 1st 6v2 Bristol 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
3 Essex 1st 2v6 East Anglia 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Colchester Leisure World
4 Exeter 1st 8v0 Portsmouth 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Main Hall - Near Side
5 Cardiff Met 1st 8v0 Exeter 2nd 23/11/16
12:45
Sports Hall
6 Sussex 1st 0v8 Bath 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
7 Leicester 1st w/ov LSE 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
8 Cardiff 1st 5v3 Reading 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
9 Glasgow 1st v BYE 23/11/16
10 Leeds Beckett 1st 2v6 Edinburgh 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Blue Hall
11 Worcester 1st 7v1 Liverpool 1st 23/11/16
14:00
University of Worcester Arena
12 York 1st 5v3 Manchester 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Arena 3
13 Leeds 1st 7v1 Edinburgh 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
The Edge
14 Strathclyde 1st 7v1 Dundee 1st 23/11/16
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
15 Nottingham Trent 1st 5v3 Lancaster 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
16 Stirling 1st 1v7 Loughborough 2nd 23/11/16
09:00
The PEAK
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 2nd 8v0 UCL 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 East Anglia 1st 5v3 Exeter 1st 08/02/17
15:20
Sportspark
3 Cardiff Met 1st 4v4 Bath 2nd 08/02/17
12:45
Archers Arena
4 Leicester 1st 4v4 Cardiff 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
5 Glasgow 1st 6v2 Edinburgh 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Stevenson Building
6 Worcester 1st 7v1 York 1st 08/02/17
14:00
University of Worcester Arena
7 Leeds 1st 2v6 Strathclyde 1st 08/02/17
14:00
The Edge
8 Nottingham Trent 1st 1v7 Loughborough 2nd 08/02/17
18:45
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 8v0 East Anglia 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Bath 2nd 8v0 Leicester 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Sports Training Village
3 Glasgow 1st 6v2 Worcester 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
4 Strathclyde 1st 3v5 Loughborough 2nd 15/02/17
15:30
Cockburn Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 3v5 Bath 2nd 01/03/17
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Glasgow 1st 7v1 Loughborough 2nd 01/03/17
15:30
Cockburn/Sir Craig Reedie Centre
       
Image description
Back to top