Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Trophy - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 8 0 0 48 24
2 Loughborough 1st 8 6 0 2 24 18
3 Birmingham 1st 8 4 0 4 2 12
4 Durham 1st 8 2 0 6 -32 6
5 Manchester 1st 8 0 0 8 -42 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 8 8 0 0 60 24
2 Southampton 1st 8 6 0 2 11 18
3 Exeter 1st 8 2 1 5 -20 7
4 Cardiff 1st 8 2 1 5 -15 7
5 Cambridge 1st 8 1 0 7 -36 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 9 1 0 44 28
2 Northumbria 1st 10 7 1 2 29 22
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 3 3 4 -8 12
4 Sheffield 1st 10 2 3 5 -16 9
5 Newcastle 1st 10 2 3 5 -13 9
6 Bangor 1st 10 1 1 8 -36 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 9 0 1 32 27
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 8 0 2 49 24
3 Warwick 1st 10 5 0 5 0 15
4 Oxford 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
5 East Anglia 1st 10 2 0 8 -30 3
6 Aston 1st 10 1 0 9 -53 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 10 0 0 60 30
2 Bristol 1st 10 7 0 3 20 21
3 Cardiff Met 1st 10 7 0 3 8 18
4 Swansea 1st 10 2 2 6 -14 8
5 USW 1st 10 1 2 7 -26 5
6 Bournemouth 1st 10 0 2 8 -48 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 7 2 1 22 23
2 Imperial 1st 10 6 4 0 22 22
3 Hertfordshire 1st 10 6 3 1 26 21
4 LSE 1st 10 3 2 5 -5 11
5 Brighton 1st 9 1 1 7 -21 1
6 Kent 1st 9 0 0 9 -44 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 1st 7 5 2 0 12 17
2 Edinburgh 1st 8 4 3 1 10 15
3 Aberdeen 1st 8 4 1 3 6 13
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 8 1 2 5 -14 5
5 Glasgow 1st 7 0 2 5 -14 -1

       
link

Last 32

1 Strathclyde 1st v BYE 09/11/11
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Northumbria 1st 6v2 Glasgow 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Sport Central
3 Sheffield 1st v BYE 09/11/11
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 09/11/11
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 4v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 09/11/11
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
6 Bangor 1st 2v6 Loughborough 2nd 09/11/11
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
7 Aston 1st 0v8 Leeds Beckett 2nd 09/11/11
13:30
Gem Sports Hall
8 USW 1st v BYE 09/11/11
9 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 09/11/11
13:00
Sports Hall
10 Bristol 1st 8v0 Swansea 1st 09/11/11
13:30
Indoor Sports Centre
11 Oxford 1st v BYE 09/11/11
12 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 09/11/11
13 East Anglia 1st 0v8 Bath 2nd 09/11/11
14:20
Sportspark
14 Kent 1st v BYE 09/11/11
15 LSE 1st 7v1 Brighton 1st 09/11/11
Queensbridge Sports Centre
16 Imperial 1st v BYE 09/11/11
Ethos Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Strathclyde 1st 6v2 Northumbria 1st 07/12/11
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Sheffield 1st 7v1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 0v8 Loughborough 2nd 30/11/11
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 8v0 USW 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Blue Hall
5 Cardiff Met 1st 8v0 Bristol 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Sports Hall
6 Oxford 1st 8v0 Bournemouth 1st 30/11/11
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
7 Bath 2nd 8v0 Kent 1st 30/11/11
8 LSE 1st 3v5 Imperial 1st 30/11/11
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Strathclyde 1st w/ov Sheffield 1st 01/02/12
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Loughborough 2nd 3v5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 01/02/12
16:30
Badminton Centre
3 Cardiff Met 1st 6v2 Oxford 1st 01/02/12
13:00
Sports Hall
4 Bath 2nd 5v3 Imperial 1st 01/02/12
15:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Strathclyde 1st 1v7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 22/02/12
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Cardiff Met 1st 2v6 Bath 2nd 22/02/12
13:00
Sports Hall
       
       

Image description
Back to top