Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Trophy - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 8 0 0 54 24
2 Loughborough 1st 8 6 0 2 34 18
3 Birmingham 1st 8 4 0 4 -2 12
4 Nottingham 1st 8 1 1 6 -40 4
5 Newcastle 1st 8 0 1 7 -46 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 8 8 0 0 48 24
2 Southampton 1st 8 4 2 2 10 14
3 Oxford 1st 8 4 1 3 14 10
4 Bristol 1st 8 2 1 5 -20 7
5 USW 1st 8 0 0 8 -52 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 10 0 0 48 30
2 Manchester 1st 10 6 1 3 6 19
3 Northumbria 1st 10 4 1 5 12 13
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 3 1 5 -8 10
5 York 1st 9 2 2 5 -20 8
6 Liverpool 1st 10 0 3 7 -38 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 8 1 1 58 22
2 Birmingham 2nd 10 6 2 2 22 20
3 Warwick 1st 10 5 3 2 16 18
4 Birmingham 3rd 10 3 1 6 -30 10
5 East Anglia 1st 10 3 0 7 -32 9
6 Cambridge 1st 10 1 1 8 -34 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 9 1 0 52 28
2 Bath 3rd 10 7 1 2 28 22
3 Cardiff 1st 10 5 1 4 18 16
4 Plymouth 1st 10 2 1 7 -30 7
5 UWE 1st 10 2 1 7 -36 7
6 Swansea 1st 10 2 1 7 -32 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 8 7 0 1 22 21
2 Brunel 1st 8 6 1 1 22 19
3 LSE 1st 8 4 1 3 -4 13
4 Hertfordshire 1st 8 1 1 6 -12 4
5 Kent 1st 8 0 1 7 -28 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 1st 7 6 0 1 16 18
2 Edinburgh 1st 8 3 2 3 6 11
3 Aberdeen 1st 8 3 2 3 2 11
4 Glasgow 1st 7 3 1 3 -2 7
5 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 8 1 1 6 -22 4

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 09/11/11
2 Northumbria 1st 6v2 Edinburgh 1st 09/11/11
14:00
Sport Central
3 Liverpool 1st 3v5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 09/11/11
14:00
Sports Centre 1
4 Manchester 1st v BYE 09/11/11
5 Glasgow 1st v BYE 09/11/11
6 York 1st v BYE 09/11/11
Main Hall
7 Birmingham 2nd 5v3 Brunel 1st 09/11/11
14:00
Munrow Sports Hall
8 East Anglia 1st v BYE 09/11/11
9 Birmingham 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
10 Cambridge 1st 0v8 Loughborough 2nd 09/11/11
17:00
Sawston Sports Centre
11 Kent 1st v BYE 09/11/11
12 LSE 1st 5v3 King's College 1st 09/11/11
Queensbridge Sports Centre
13 Plymouth 1st 6v2 UWE 1st 09/11/11
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
14 Bath 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
Sports Training Village
15 Cardiff 1st 3v5 Bath 3rd 09/11/11
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
16 Swansea 1st v BYE 09/11/11
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2v6 Northumbria 1st 30/11/11
15:30
Cockburn Centre
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 7v1 Manchester 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Blue Hall
3 Glasgow 1st w/ov York 1st 18/01/12
17:00
Kelvin Hall
4 Birmingham 2nd 8v0 East Anglia 1st 07/12/11
14:00
Munrow Sports Hall
5 Birmingham 3rd 0v8 Loughborough 2nd 30/11/11
14:00
Munrow Sports Hall
6 Kent 1st 2v6 LSE 1st 30/11/11
14:00
Sports Centre
7 Plymouth 1st 0v8 Bath 2nd 30/11/11
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
8 Bath 3rd 8v0 Swansea 1st 30/11/11
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 1v7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 01/02/12
13:00
Sport Central
2 Glasgow 1st 5v3 Birmingham 2nd 01/02/12
16:00
Kelvin Hall
3 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 LSE 1st 01/02/12
13:30
Badminton Centre
4 Bath 2nd 6v2 Bath 3rd 01/02/12
15:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 5v3 Glasgow 1st 22/02/12
13:00
Blue Hall
2 Loughborough 2nd 6v2 Bath 2nd 22/02/12
13:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
       

Image description
Back to top