Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 9 7 2 0 29 23
2 Robert Gordon 1st 10 7 1 2 8 22
3 Edinburgh 3rd 10 6 0 4 22 18
4 Heriot-Watt 1st 9 5 1 3 3 16
5 Glasgow 2nd 10 2 0 8 -25 6
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 0 0 10 -37 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 4th 10 9 1 0 24 28
2 Dundee 2nd 10 7 0 3 41 21
3 St Andrews 2nd 10 6 2 2 9 20
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 4 1 5 11 13
5 Abertay 1st 10 1 1 8 -51 4
6 Queen Margaret 1st 10 0 1 9 -34 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 2nd 10 8 1 1 22 25
2 Glasgow 3rd 10 7 2 1 22 23
3 St Andrews 3rd 10 3 3 4 -3 12
4 Dundee 3rd 10 3 2 5 -1 11
5 Stirling 2nd 10 2 2 6 -17 8
6 Glasgow 4th 10 1 2 7 -23 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 2nd 9 8 1 0 33 25
2 Robert Gordon 2nd 10 6 1 3 -1 19
3 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 10 4 3 3 11 12
4 St Andrews 4th 10 2 3 5 -1 9
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd 9 3 3 3 -10 9
6 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 10 0 1 9 -32 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 3rd 5 5 0 0 21 15
2 Stirling 3rd 5 2 1 2 -10 7
3 West of Scotland 1st 5 3 0 2 15 6
4 Dundee 4th 5 1 2 2 -1 5
5 St Andrews 5th 5 1 1 3 -10 4
6 Aberdeen 4th 5 1 0 4 -15 0

       
link

Last 16

1 St Andrews 2nd vw/o Stirling 2nd 04/11/15
13:00
University Sports Centre
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 5v0 Abertay 1st 04/11/15
19:00
Peffermill Playing Fields
3 Dundee 3rd 11v0 Heriot-Watt 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
4 Stirling 3rd 0v8 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 04/11/15
13:30
National Tennis Academy
5 Aberdeen 4th 0v1 St Andrews 5th 04/11/15
15:30
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
6 Scot' Rural 1st vw/o Aberdeen 3rd 04/11/15
7 Strathclyde 2nd 7v0 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 04/11/15
15:30
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
8 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 04/11/15
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Stirling 2nd 0v7 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10/02/16
13:00
Gannochy Sand Astro
2 Dundee 3rd 5v1 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 10/02/16
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
3 St Andrews 5th 0v2 Aberdeen 3rd 10/02/16
16:00
University Sports Centre
4 Strathclyde 2nd 7v1 West of Scotland 1st 10/02/16
15:30
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh Napier 1st 2v1 Dundee 3rd 24/02/16
16:15
Peffermill Playing Fields
2 Aberdeen 3rd 0v5 Strathclyde 2nd 02/03/16
15:00
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
       
link

Finals

1 Edinburgh Napier 1st 6v3 Strathclyde 2nd 16/03/16
12:00
Riverside Playing Fields, Dundee
       
Image description
Back to top