Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2015-2016 - Trophy (initial rounds) - Women's

BUCS Water Polo 2015-2016 - Trophy (initial rounds) - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 9 0 1 93 27
2 Northumbria 1st 10 8 0 2 38 24
3 Manchester 1st 10 6 0 4 5 18
4 York 1st 10 4 0 6 7 12
5 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 1 1 8 -51 4
6 Lancaster 1st 10 1 1 8 -92 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 8 7 0 1 144 21
2 Warwick 1st 8 6 0 2 61 18
3 Oxford 1st 8 5 0 3 33 15
4 East Anglia 1st 8 1 0 7 -204 3
5 Leicester 1st 8 1 0 7 -34 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 6 6 0 0 96 18
2 Exeter 1st 6 5 0 1 97 15
3 Cardiff Met 1st 6 4 0 2 65 9
4 UWE 1st 5 2 0 3 -28 6
5 Marjons 1st 6 2 0 4 -45 6
6 Aberystwyth 1st 5 1 0 4 -62 3
7 Gloucestershire 1st 6 0 0 6 -123 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 6 6 0 0 73 18
2 UCL 1st 7 5 0 2 25 15
3 Surrey 1st 9 3 2 4 -21 11
4 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and The London SMD) 9 2 2 5 -36 8
5 Southampton 1st 3 2 0 1 5 6
6 Essex 1st 6 0 0 6 -46 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 12 12 0 0 146 36
2 Dundee 1st 12 9 0 3 83 27
3 Glasgow 1st 12 9 0 3 80 27
4 Stirling 1st 12 4 0 8 -72 12
5 Edinburgh 2nd 12 4 0 8 -30 12
6 Aberdeen 1st 12 4 0 8 -36 9
7 Robert Gordon 1st 12 0 0 12 -171 -6

       
link

Round 1

1 UWE 1st 3v12 UCL 1st 22/02/16
2 East Anglia 1st 4v3 Essex 1st 17/02/16
3 Southampton 1st 10v3 Marjons 1st 21/02/16
20:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
4 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 13v6 Gloucestershire 1st 21/02/16
18:15
5 King's College 1st vw/o Leicester 1st 17/02/16
6 Exeter 1st VvV BYE 17/02/16
7 Bath 1st 17v2 Oxford 1st 20/02/16
16:00
Sports Training Village
8 Cardiff Met 1st 21v2 Surrey 1st 17/02/16
14:15
Swimming Pool
9 Stirling 1st 4v14 Manchester 1st 17/02/16
14:30
National Swimming Academy
10 Nottingham 1st 23v5 Aberystwyth 1st 20/02/16
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
11 Warwick 1st 11v8 York 1st 17/02/16
15:30
Swimming Pool
12 Aberdeen 1st 18v4 Robert Gordon 1st 17/02/16
14:30
ASV - Aquatics Centre
13 Glasgow 1st 14v6 Lancaster 1st 17/02/16
17:00
Stevenson Building
14 Northumbria 1st 17v2 Edinburgh 2nd 17/02/16
15:30
Sport Central
15 Leeds 1st 11v12 St Andrews 1st 17/02/16
14:15
The Edge
16 Manchester Met 1st 7v10 Dundee 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Manchester Aquatics Centre
       
link

Round 2

1 UCL 1st 23v6 East Anglia 1st 28/02/16
20:00
Energybase Pool
2 Southampton 1st 9v3 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 28/02/16
20:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
3 Leicester 1st 2v22 Exeter 1st 25/02/16
20:15
Cossington Street Pool
4 Bath 1st 18v1 Cardiff Met 1st 27/02/16
17:30
5 Manchester 1st 11v8 Nottingham 1st 24/02/16
15:00
Manchester Aquatics Centre
6 Warwick 1st w/ov Aberdeen 1st 24/02/16
15:15
Swimming Pool
7 Glasgow 1st 8v12 Northumbria 1st 24/02/16
16:00
Stevenson Building
8 St Andrews 1st 15v9 Dundee 1st 24/02/16
13:45
Olympia Pool
       
link

Group Stages

       
Image description
Back to top