Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 10 0 0 295 30
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 0 4 -4 18
3 UCLAN 1st 10 5 0 5 -44 15
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 4 0 6 -12 12
5 Teesside 1st 10 4 0 6 -117 12
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 1 0 9 -118 -3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 10 7 0 3 86 21
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 7 0 3 80 21
3 Nottingham 1st 10 5 0 5 16 15
4 Worcester 2nd 10 5 0 5 -47 15
5 Loughborough 2nd 10 3 0 7 -87 9
6 Coventry 1st 10 3 0 7 -48 9


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 10 9 0 1 188 27
2 Bournemouth 1st 10 6 0 4 40 18
3 Exeter 1st 10 5 0 5 -19 15
4 Cardiff 1st 10 4 0 6 -80 12
5 Plymouth 1st 9 5 0 4 41 12
6 Bristol 1st 9 0 0 9 -170 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 10 10 0 0 267 30
2 Middlesex 1st 10 6 0 4 -21 18
3 UCL 1st 9 4 0 5 -12 12
4 Surrey 1st 9 4 0 5 -23 12
5 Chichester 1st 10 3 0 7 -112 9
6 London South Bank 2nd 10 2 0 8 -99 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 10 10 0 0 305 30
2 Glasgow 1st 10 8 0 2 122 21
3 Strathclyde 1st 10 6 0 4 0 18
4 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 3 0 7 -38 9
5 Aberdeen 1st 10 3 0 7 -90 9
6 Dundee 1st 10 0 0 10 -299 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Worcester 2nd 66v64 UCL 1st 09/12/15
19:30
University of Worcester Arena
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 103v55 Surrey 1st 25/11/15
19:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
3 UWE 1st v BYE 25/11/15
4 Middlesex 1st 80v77 Exeter 1st 25/11/15
18:30
WREN Academy
5 Bristol 1st 72v86 Nottingham 1st 25/11/15
17:00
Indoor Sports Centre
6 Chichester 1st 57v64 Bournemouth 1st 27/01/16
18:00
University of Chichester
7 Essex 1st 91v53 Cardiff 1st 25/11/15
13:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
8 Plymouth 1st 80v60 London South Bank 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
9 Derby 1st 84v77 Chester (Chester) 1st 25/11/15
17:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
10 Glasgow 1st 80v75 Loughborough 2nd 25/11/15
12:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
11 Newcastle 1st v BYE 25/11/15
12 Sheffield Hallam 1st 75v79 Edinburgh 1st 25/11/15
16:30
EIS Sheffield
13 Strathclyde 1st 43v88 Northumbria 2nd 25/11/15
18:05
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
14 Teesside 1st 84v76 Coventry 1st 25/11/15
16:30
Olympia
15 Heriot-Watt 1st 65v95 UCLAN 1st 25/11/15
17:15
Sport & Exercise Centre
16 Aberdeen 1st 58v30 Dundee 1st 25/11/15
20:00
ASV Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Worcester 2nd 72v85 Oxford Brookes 1st 17/02/16
17:30
University of Worcester Arena
2 UWE 1st 87v71 Middlesex 1st 17/02/16
13:30
Centre for Sport
3 Nottingham 1st 109v78 Bournemouth 1st 17/02/16
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
4 Essex 1st w/ov Plymouth 1st 17/02/16
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
5 Derby 1st 80v70 Glasgow 1st 17/02/16
17:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
6 Newcastle 1st 90v65 Edinburgh 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
7 Northumbria 2nd 78v61 Teesside 1st 17/02/16
20:00
Sport Central
8 UCLAN 1st 76v68 Aberdeen 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Oxford Brookes 1st 84v87 UWE 1st 24/02/16
19:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
2 Nottingham 1st 70v89 Essex 1st 24/02/16
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
3 Derby 1st 61v94 Newcastle 1st 24/02/16
17:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
4 Northumbria 2nd 72v80 UCLAN 1st 24/02/16
20:00
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UWE 1st 86v72 Essex 1st 02/03/16
13:30
Centre for Sport
2 Newcastle 1st 99v64 UCLAN 1st 02/03/16
19:30
Royal Grammar School
       
Image description
Back to top