Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 10 0 0 235 30
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 5 0 4 -53 15
3 Sheffield 1st 9 6 0 3 45 15
4 York St John 1st 10 4 0 6 -43 12
5 Liverpool 1st 10 2 0 8 -138 6
6 Manchester 1st 10 2 0 8 -46 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 282 27
2 Oxford 1st 10 6 1 3 180 19
3 Coventry 1st 10 5 0 5 -170 15
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 4 0 6 -55 12
5 Birmingham 1st 10 3 0 7 -130 9
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 2 1 7 -107 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 6 6 0 0 154 18
2 Cardiff Met 1st 6 5 0 1 158 15
3 Bristol 1st 6 3 0 3 1 9
4 Exeter 2nd 6 3 0 3 -22 9
5 Aberystwyth 1st 5 2 0 3 -105 6
6 Gloucestershire 2nd 5 1 0 4 -186 3
7 UWE 1st 6 0 0 6 0 -18


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 2nd 5 5 0 0 134 15
2 Brunel 1st 6 4 0 2 122 12
3 Reading 1st 6 2 0 4 -118 6
4 Essex 1st 5 0 0 5 -138 0

       
link

Last 32

1 St Mary's 2nd v BYE 10/02/16
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
2 Bristol 1st VvV BYE 10/02/16
3 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 10/02/16
4 Cardiff Met 1st w/ov Aberystwyth 1st 10/02/16
14:00
Rugby 3
5 Brunel 1st v BYE 10/02/16
6 UWE 1st vw/o Reading 1st 10/02/16
7 Exeter 2nd VvV BYE 10/02/16
8 Essex 1st 0v62 Bath 1st 10/02/16
15:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
9 Manchester 1st v BYE 10/02/16
Bye
10 Liverpool 1st 30v16 Birmingham 1st 10/02/16
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
11 Nottingham 1st v BYE 10/02/16
12 York St John 1st w/ov Oxford 1st 10/02/16
16:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
13 Coventry 1st v BYE 10/02/16
14 Oxford Brookes 1st 36v30 Sheffield 1st 10/02/16
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
15 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 10/02/16
16 Loughborough 2nd 52v12 Liv' John Moores 1st 10/02/16
14:00
Holywell 1
       
link

Last 16

1 St Mary's 2nd 42v26 Bristol 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
2 Gloucestershire 2nd 16v50 Cardiff Met 1st 17/02/16
14:00
The Folley
3 Brunel 1st 36v10 Reading 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Site 5
4 Exeter 2nd 10v22 Bath 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Duckes Meadow
5 Manchester 1st 26v12 Liverpool 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Armitage Site
6 Nottingham 1st 56v8 York St John 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
7 Coventry 1st 8v24 Oxford Brookes 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
8 Manchester Met 1st 51v4 Loughborough 2nd 17/02/16
13:30
Burnage Rugby Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 St Mary's 2nd 28v62 Cardiff Met 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
2 Brunel 1st 10v36 Bath 1st 24/02/16
3 Manchester 1st 10v26 Nottingham 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 24v34 Manchester Met 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cardiff Met 1st 20v22 Bath 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Rugby 3
2 Nottingham 1st 34v16 Manchester Met 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
       
Image description
Back to top