Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Futsal 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 8 6 1 1 24 19
2 Leeds 1st 7 4 1 2 4 13
3 Manchester 1st 8 4 0 4 7 12
4 Sheffield 1st 7 3 0 4 11 9
5 Salford 1st 8 1 0 7 -46 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 9 8 1 0 54 25
2 Durham 3rd 9 8 0 1 44 24
3 Northumbria 2nd 9 7 0 2 60 21
4 Newcastle 1st 9 5 0 4 0 15
5 Northumbria 3rd 9 5 0 4 -15 15
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 9 5 1 3 15 13
7 York St John 1st 9 3 0 6 -58 9
8 York 2nd 9 2 0 7 -59 6
9 Sunderland 2nd 9 1 0 8 -41 -12
10 Teesside 1st 9 0 0 9 0 -27


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 8 2 0 32 26
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 7 2 1 34 23
3 Leicester 1st 10 5 0 5 -5 15
4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 3 1 6 -16 10
5 Derby 1st 10 2 2 6 -16 8
6 Lincoln 1st 10 1 1 8 -29 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 8 6 2 0 11 20
2 Birmingham 2nd 8 4 3 1 15 15
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 8 3 1 4 -5 10
4 Nottingham 3rd 8 1 2 5 -8 5
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 8 1 2 5 -13 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 4 4 0 0 9 12
2 Exeter 1st 4 2 0 2 5 6
3 Hartpury 1st 4 0 0 4 -14 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Brighton 1st 6 6 0 0 87 18
2 London South Bank 1st 6 4 0 2 16 12
3 Hertfordshire 1st 6 2 0 4 -49 6
4 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelms) 6 0 0 6 -54 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 6 6 0 0 33 18
2 Edinburgh 1st 6 3 1 2 8 10
3 Edinburgh 2nd 6 2 0 4 -14 6
4 Stirling 2nd 6 0 1 5 -27 1

       
link

Last 64

1 Cardiff 1st v BYE 07/11/15
2 Hartpury 1st v BYE 07/11/15
3 Warwick 1st v BYE 07/11/15
4 Exeter 1st VvV BYE 07/11/15
5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) v BYE 07/11/15
6 Coventry 1st v BYE 07/11/15
7 Hertfordshire 1st v BYE 07/11/15
8 Nottingham Trent 3rd VvV BYE 07/11/15
9 Liverpool 1st 4v13 Leeds Beckett 2nd 30/01/16
15:00
Sports Centre 2
10 Durham 2nd v BYE 07/11/15
11 Salford 1st 4v6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 07/11/15
10:30
Salford University Sports Centre
12 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 07/11/15
Sport Central
13 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 07/11/15
14 Northumbria 3rd 3v2 Stirling 2nd 05/12/15
14:00
Sport Central
15 Manchester 1st v BYE 07/11/15
16 York 2nd 1v8 Stirling 1st 07/11/15
11:00
Tent 1
17 Leicester 1st w/ov Sunderland 2nd 07/11/15
13:15
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
18 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 07/11/15
19 Loughborough 2nd w/ov Manchester Met 1st 07/11/15
11:00
Victory Hall
20 Leeds 1st v BYE 07/11/15
21 Sheffield 1st v BYE 07/11/15
22 Teesside 1st vw/o York St John 1st 16/01/16
23 Newcastle 1st VvV BYE 07/11/15
14:00
North Inch Community Campus
24 Lincoln 1st v BYE 07/11/15
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
25 Durham 3rd VvV BYE 07/11/15
26 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 07/11/15
27 London South Bank 1st v BYE 07/11/15
28 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 07/11/15
29 Derby 1st v BYE 07/11/15
30 Brighton 1st v BYE 07/11/15
15:45
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
31 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 07/11/15
32 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 07/11/15
       
link

Last 32

1 Cardiff 1st 12v2 Hartpury 1st 20/02/16
16:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Warwick 1st 5v3 Exeter 1st 20/02/16
20:00
Main Hall
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) w/ov Coventry 1st 06/02/16
14:00
Mildmay Sports Hall
4 Hertfordshire 1st 10v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 20/02/16
17:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v9 Durham 2nd 20/02/16
17:30
Green Hall
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 1v10 Northumbria 2nd 20/02/16
16:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
7 Edinburgh 2nd 2v4 Northumbria 3rd 20/02/16
13:30
West Lothian College
8 Manchester 1st 3v6 Stirling 1st 20/02/16
12:00
Sugden Sports Centre
9 Leicester 1st 7v15 Edinburgh 1st 20/02/16
14:30
Danielle Brown Sports Centre
10 Loughborough 2nd w/ov Leeds 1st 20/02/16
16:30
Victory Hall
11 Sheffield 1st 9v5 York St John 1st 20/02/16
13:30
Concorde Sports Centre
12 Newcastle 1st 13v0 Lincoln 1st 20/02/16
11:30
Blue Flames
13 Durham 3rd 4v2 Birmingham 2nd 20/02/16
Maiden Castle
14 London South Bank 1st 6v1 Nottingham 3rd 20/02/16
13:00
LSBU Sports Centre
15 Derby 1st 3v9 Brighton 1st 20/02/16
12:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
16 Nottingham 2nd 10v1 Oxford Brookes 1st 20/02/16
15:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
       
link

Last 16

1 Cardiff 1st 3v4 Warwick 1st 12/03/16
12:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 10v7 Hertfordshire 1st 12/03/16
14:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
3 Durham 2nd 6v2 Northumbria 2nd 12/03/16
16:00
Maiden Castle
4 Northumbria 3rd 0v5 Stirling 1st 12/03/16
18:30
Sport Central
5 Edinburgh 1st 7v2 Loughborough 2nd 12/03/16
15:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Sheffield 1st 3v1 Newcastle 1st 17/04/16
11:00
EIS Sheffield
7 Durham 3rd 27v3 London South Bank 1st 12/03/16
14:30
Maiden Castle
8 Brighton 1st 12v4 Nottingham 2nd 12/03/16
14:00
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Warwick 1st 8v0 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 23/04/16
18:00
Main Hall
2 Durham 2nd 4v6 Stirling 1st 23/04/16
11:00
Maiden Castle
3 Edinburgh 1st 8v0 Sheffield 1st 23/04/16
13:30
Tynecastle High School
4 Durham 3rd 10v4 Brighton 1st 23/04/16
12:30
Maiden Castle
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Warwick 1st 1v1 Stirling 1st 30/04/16
15:00
Joseph Chamberlain Sixth Form
2 Edinburgh 1st 6v5 Durham 3rd 30/04/16
11:00
Tynecastle High School
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
Hartpury University Hartpury 1st WWWWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd WWWWWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 2nd WWDWWW
University of Leicester Leicester 1st WWWWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st LWWWWW
York St John University York St John 1st LWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 1st WDWWWL
Coventry University Coventry 1st WDWDDW
Coventry University Coventry 1st WDWDDW
Cardiff University Cardiff 1st LWWWWD
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 2nd LWWWDW
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st WWDWDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWWWWL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 1st LWWWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LLWWWW
University of Brighton Brighton 1st LLWWWW
Loughborough University Loughborough 2nd WWLWDL
University of Exeter Exeter 1st LWWLDW
University of Derby Derby 1st LWLWWD
University of Stirling Stirling 1st LLWWWD
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd WWLLDD
Durham University Durham 2nd LLWWLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LLWWLD
University of Stirling Stirling 2nd LLWLDW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st WLWLLL
Durham University Durham 3rd LWLWLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd LWLLWL
University of Reading Reading 1st LWLLW
University of Warwick Warwick 1st WLLDLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd LWDLLL
University of St Andrews St Andrews 1st LLLLDW
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WLLLLL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 1st LWLLLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) LLWLLL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd LLLLWL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLLWL
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 1st LLLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LLLLDD
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLLL
University of York York 2nd LLLLLL
University of South Wales USW 1st LLL
University of South Wales USW 2nd N/A
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 1st N/A
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st N/A
Image description
Back to top