Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 9 0 1 19 27
2 Salford 1st 10 8 1 1 39 25
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 9 4 0 5 20 12
4 Bangor 1st 10 3 3 4 -8 6
5 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 9 1 1 7 -27 4
6 Salford 2nd 10 1 1 8 -43 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 9 0 1 79 27
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 8 0 2 9 24
3 Durham 2nd 10 5 0 5 18 15
4 York St John 1st 10 5 0 5 18 15
5 Sunderland 1st 10 2 0 8 -57 6
6 York 2nd 10 1 0 9 -67 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 55 30
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 7 0 3 34 21
3 Derby 1st 10 6 0 4 0 18
4 Worcester 1st 10 3 1 6 -16 10
5 Warwick 1st 10 2 1 7 -20 7
6 Leicester 2nd 10 1 0 9 -53 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedfordshire 1st 10 9 0 1 90 27
2 Derby 2nd 10 7 0 3 3 21
3 Nottingham 2nd 10 6 0 4 4 18
4 Lincoln 2nd 10 6 0 4 1 18
5 Coventry 1st 10 1 1 8 -55 4
6 Cranfield 1st 10 0 1 9 -43 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 6 3 1 2 8 10
2 Marjons 1st 6 3 1 2 2 10
3 Southampton 1st 6 3 0 3 6 9
4 Southampton Solent 1st 6 1 2 3 -16 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 7 2 1 60 23
2 Bath 2nd 10 7 2 1 21 23
3 Cardiff Met 1st 9 5 2 2 13 17
4 Cardiff 2nd 8 3 0 5 -19 9
5 UWE 1st 9 2 0 7 -32 3
6 UWE 2nd 8 0 0 8 -43 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 1st 8 6 1 1 25 19
2 Buckingham New 1st 9 6 1 2 10 19
3 Brighton 2nd 10 6 1 3 19 16
4 Brunel 2nd 9 3 1 5 -18 10
5 Chichester 1st 10 3 2 5 5 8
6 Imperial 1st 10 0 2 8 -41 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Westminster 1st 10 7 2 1 31 23
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelms) 10 7 1 2 59 22
3 Canterbury CC 1st 10 6 1 3 36 19
4 Essex 2nd 10 3 0 7 -46 9
5 East London 1st 10 4 0 6 -17 9
6 Medway 1st 10 1 0 9 -63 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 8 8 0 0 33 24
2 Edinburgh 1st 8 5 0 3 0 15
3 Stirling 2nd 8 4 0 4 2 12
4 St Andrews 1st 8 2 0 6 -29 6
5 Edinburgh 2nd 8 1 0 7 -6 -9

       
link

Last 64

1 York 2nd v BYE 08/11/15
2 Derby 2nd 12v1 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 08/11/15
15:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
3 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 08/11/15
4 Lincoln 2nd 25v2 Sunderland 1st 08/11/15
13:30
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
5 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 08/11/15
6 Stirling 2nd 5v3 Manchester 1st 08/11/15
10:45
Gannochy Sports Hall
7 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 08/11/15
8 Cranfield 1st 8v4 Salford 1st 08/11/15
17:30
Cranfield University Sports Hall
9 East London 1st v BYE 08/11/15
10 Cardiff Met 1st 10v16 Chichester 1st 08/11/15
09:15
Sports Hall
11 UWE 2nd 2v5 Imperial 1st 08/11/15
10:00
Centre for Sport
12 Exeter 1st 8v7 Brunel 2nd 08/11/15
12:30
Main Hall - Far Side
13 Buckingham New 1st v BYE 08/11/15
14 Bristol 1st w/ov Canterbury CC 1st 08/11/15
13:30
Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
15 Bath 2nd v BYE 08/11/15
16 Westminster 1st 5v1 Marjons 1st 08/11/15
16:15
Westminster academy
17 St Mary's 1st v BYE 08/11/15
18 Medway 1st VvV BYE 08/11/15
15:15
Brompton Academy
19 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 22v3 Southampton Solent 1st 08/11/15
12:30
Mildmay Sports Hall
20 Southampton 1st 6v8 Brighton 2nd 08/11/15
17:30
SUSU Sports Hall
21 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 08/11/15
22 Loughborough 2nd 6v2 UWE 1st 08/11/15
14:30
Netball Centre
23 Leicester 2nd 11v3 Cardiff 2nd 08/11/15
12:30
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
24 Bedfordshire 1st 7v4 Essex 2nd 11/11/15
17:00
Polhill Sports Arena
25 Bangor 1st v BYE 08/11/15
26 Durham 2nd 16v5 St Andrews 1st 08/11/15
12:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
27 Nottingham 1st v BYE 08/11/15
28 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v4 Stirling 1st 08/11/15
11:45
EIS Sheffield
29 Derby 1st v BYE 08/11/15
30 Worcester 1st 11v7 Chester (Chester) 1st 08/11/15
University of Worcester Sports Centre
31 Salford 2nd 4v6 Coventry 1st 13/12/15
11:00
Salford University Sports Centre
32 York St John 1st 4v2 Warwick 1st 08/11/15
16:30
Leeds International Futsal Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 York 2nd 2v4 Derby 2nd 21/02/16
13:30
Tent 2
2 Edinburgh 2nd 4v5 Lincoln 2nd 21/02/16
14:30
West Lothian College
3 Nottingham 2nd 3v2 Stirling 2nd 21/02/16
16:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
4 Edinburgh 1st 2v3 Cranfield 1st 21/02/16
13:30
West Lothian College
5 East London 1st 4v6 Chichester 1st 21/02/16
14:15
SportsDock
6 Imperial 1st 6v10 Exeter 1st 02/03/16
15:00
Ethos Sports Centre
7 Buckingham New 1st 4v10 Bristol 1st 21/02/16
14:30
Swindon Indoor Futsal Arena
8 Bath 2nd 2v4 Westminster 1st 21/02/16
14:00
Founders Hall
9 St Mary's 1st 16v4 Medway 1st 21/02/16
20:30
St Mary's Sports Village
10 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 8v11 Brighton 2nd 21/02/16
12:30
Mildmay Sports Hall
11 Northumbria 2nd 10v6 Loughborough 2nd 21/02/16
11:00
Sport Central
12 Leicester 2nd 5v12 Bedfordshire 1st 21/02/16
14:00
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
13 Bangor 1st 3v4 Durham 2nd 21/02/16
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
14 Nottingham 1st 2v8 Stirling 1st 21/02/16
14:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
15 Derby 1st w/ov Worcester 1st 21/02/16
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
16 Coventry 1st 2v7 York St John 1st 21/02/16
12:30
Coventry University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Derby 2nd 1v8 Lincoln 2nd 13/03/16
15:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
2 Nottingham 2nd 8v2 Cranfield 1st 13/03/16
12:30
Sutton Bonington Campus
3 Chichester 1st 9v3 Exeter 1st 13/03/16
13:15
University of Chichester
4 Bristol 1st 5v7 Westminster 1st 13/03/16
12:15
Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
5 St Mary's 1st 9v8 Brighton 2nd 16/03/16
13:30
St Mary's Sports Village
6 Northumbria 2nd 10v4 Bedfordshire 1st 13/03/16
12:30
Sport Central
7 Durham 2nd 5v6 Stirling 1st 13/03/16
14:30
Maiden Castle
8 Derby 1st 7v4 York St John 1st 13/03/16
13:30
University of Derby Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Lincoln 2nd 8v5 Nottingham 2nd 27/04/16
15:30
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
2 Chichester 1st 5v4 Westminster 1st 24/04/16
13:15
University of Chichester
3 St Mary's 1st 4v14 Northumbria 2nd 24/04/16
14:30
St Mary's Sports Village
4 Stirling 1st 8v9 Derby 1st 24/04/16
14:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Lincoln 2nd 8v6 Chichester 1st 01/05/16
14:00
Boston College Sports Centre
2 Northumbria 2nd 4v4 Derby 1st 01/05/16
18:30
Sport Central
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd WWWWWW
York St John University York St John 1st WWWWWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WDWWWW
University of East London East London 1st WWWWWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWWLW
University of Chichester Chichester 1st WWDWWD
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st WWDWWD
University of Exeter Exeter 1st DWWDWW
University of Stirling Stirling 1st WWLWWD
University of Manchester Manchester 1st WDLWWW
University of Westminster Westminster 1st DDWWDW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWWLL
University of Southampton Southampton 1st WWWLWL
University of Worcester Worcester 1st WLWLWW
Imperial College London Imperial 1st LWWWWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWWLWW
University of Plymouth Plymouth 2nd DWWDDD
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 1st DLWWDW
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st WLWDLW
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 1st LDWWWL
University of St Andrews St Andrews 1st DLWWWL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 1st LWWWLL
University of Bath Bath 2nd LWWDDL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st LWLWLW
Brunel University Brunel 2nd LWLLWW
University of Warwick Warwick 1st LWLLWW
University of Stirling Stirling 2nd WDLLLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 2nd LWLLDW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd LLWWLD
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st WWLLLL
Coventry University Coventry 1st WLLLLW
Loughborough University Loughborough 2nd LWLWLL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLWLL
University of Derby Derby 1st LWLLLW
Durham University Durham 2nd LLWLLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd LLLWLW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLDWDL
University of Bristol Bristol 1st LLDLWD
Cranfield University Cranfield 1st LLLWDL
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 1st DLWLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLLWLL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 2nd LLLWLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LLLLWL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 1st LLLLWL
University of Derby Derby 2nd LLLLLW
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 1st LLLLLW
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 2nd LLLLDL
University of York York 2nd LLDLLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) LDLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st LLLLLL
University of Brighton Brighton 2nd LLLLLL
University of Essex Essex 2nd LLLLLL
Universities at Medway Medway 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top