Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Table Tennis 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 10 0 0 42 30
2 Durham 2nd 10 8 0 2 30 24
3 Manchester 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 12
4 Sheffield 1st 10 4 0 6 -8 12
5 Newcastle 1st 10 3 0 7 -24 9
6 Sheffield 2nd 10 1 0 9 -36 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 40 30
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 7 0 3 22 21
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 7 0 3 14 21
4 Cambridge 1st 10 3 0 7 -22 9
5 Warwick 1st 10 3 0 7 -24 9
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 0 0 10 -30 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 5 5 0 0 8 15
2 Exeter 1st 5 4 0 1 13 12
3 Bournemouth 1st 5 3 0 2 7 9
4 Bath 1st 5 2 0 3 -1 6
5 Cardiff 2nd 5 0 0 5 -32 0
6 Southampton 1st 5 1 0 4 5 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 8 0 2 19 24
2 LSE 1st 9 7 0 2 19 21
3 Royal Holloway 1st 9 6 0 3 -2 18
4 UCL 1st 10 5 0 5 1 12
5 Imperial 1st 9 1 0 8 -21 3
6 Sussex 1st 9 1 0 8 -16 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 2nd 6 6 0 0 20 18
2 Strathclyde 1st 6 4 0 2 18 12
3 Aberdeen 1st 6 2 0 4 -10 6
4 Edinburgh 1st 6 0 0 6 -28 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
2 Sheffield 2nd 4v1 Warwick 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Stephenson Hall
3 Sheffield 1st v BYE 17/02/16
4 Newcastle 1st v BYE 17/02/16
5 Durham 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
6 Edinburgh 1st w/ov Nottingham Trent 2nd 17/02/16
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
7 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
8 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 17/02/16
9 Exeter 1st v BYE 17/02/16
10 Imperial 1st w/ov Southampton 1st 17/02/16
16:00
Ethos Sports Centre
11 Cambridge 1st v BYE 17/02/16
12 UCL 1st v BYE 17/02/16
13 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 17/02/16
14 Cardiff 2nd 1v4 Sussex 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Cardiff City Table Tennis Club
15 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 17/02/16
16 Bath 1st v BYE 17/02/16
       
link

Last 16

1 Strathclyde 2nd 5v0 Sheffield 2nd 24/02/16
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Sheffield 1st 4v1 Newcastle 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Stephenson Hall
3 Durham 2nd 4v1 Edinburgh 1st 24/02/16
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
4 Nottingham 2nd w/ov Aberdeen 1st 24/02/16
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 Exeter 1st 5v0 Imperial 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Studio 3
6 Cambridge 1st 2v3 UCL 1st 24/02/16
16:30
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
7 Royal Holloway 1st 1v4 Sussex 1st 24/02/16
17:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
8 Bournemouth 1st 4v1 Bath 1st 24/02/16
15:00
Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Strathclyde 2nd 5v0 Sheffield 1st 02/03/16
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Durham 2nd 3v2 Nottingham 2nd 02/03/16
13:00
Maiden Castle
3 Exeter 1st 3v2 UCL 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Studio 3
4 Sussex 1st 5v0 Bournemouth 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Mandela Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Strathclyde 2nd 0v5 Durham 2nd 09/03/16
13:00
The Western Baths Club
2 Exeter 1st 5v0 Sussex 1st 09/03/16
14:00
Studio 3
       
Image description
Back to top