Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Fencing 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Fencing 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 9 0 1 402 27
2 Newcastle 2nd 10 8 0 2 90 24
3 Sheffield 1st 10 7 0 3 321 21
4 Manchester 1st 10 4 0 6 -25 9
5 Keele 1st 10 0 0 10 -610 -3
6 York 1st 10 2 0 8 -178 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 2nd 7 7 0 0 229 21
2 Warwick 1st 7 5 0 2 96 15
3 Leicester 1st 7 5 0 2 152 15
4 Loughborough 1st 7 4 0 3 185 12
5 Oxford 2nd 7 3 0 4 27 9
6 Nottingham 2nd 7 3 0 4 -105 9
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 7 1 0 6 -260 3
8 East Anglia 1st 7 0 0 7 -324 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 5 5 0 0 344 15
2 Bristol 1st 5 4 0 1 130 12
3 Plymouth 1st 5 3 0 2 122 9
4 Swansea 1st 5 2 0 3 -8 6
5 Southampton 1st 5 1 0 4 -101 3
6 Bristol 2nd 5 0 0 5 -487 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 8 8 0 0 443 24
2 Royal Holloway 1st 8 6 0 2 108 18
3 Sussex 1st 8 4 0 4 -33 12
4 Imperial 2nd 8 2 0 6 -91 6
5 Brunel 1st 8 0 0 8 -427 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 1st 5 5 0 0 212 15
2 Stirling 1st 5 4 0 1 138 12
3 Glasgow 1st 5 3 0 2 29 9
4 Edinburgh 2nd 5 2 0 3 0 6
5 Dundee 1st 5 1 0 4 -100 3
6 St Andrews 2nd 5 0 0 5 -279 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Aberdeen 1st 135v99 Newcastle 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
2 Nottingham 2nd 109v134 Stirling 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
3 Leeds 1st 135v65 Edinburgh 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
The Edge
4 Loughborough 1st 114v135 Sheffield 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
5 Glasgow 1st w/ov York 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Garscube Sports Complex
6 Leicester 1st 97v129 Dundee 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
7 Warwick 1st 135v75 Manchester 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Main Hall
8 Keele 1st 87v133 Oxford 2nd 28/11/15
12:00
Gymnasium
9 Plymouth 1st 135v59 Sussex 1st 28/11/15
14:00
Brickfields - Sand Astro
10 Brunel 1st v BYE 25/11/15
11 King's College 1st 135v64 Southampton 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Downside Fisher Youth Club
12 Cardiff 1st v BYE 25/11/15
13 Royal Holloway 1st 135v53 Bristol 2nd 25/11/15
14:15
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
14 Imperial 2nd 129v123 Cambridge 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Ethos Sports Centre
15 Swansea 1st VvV BYE 25/11/15
16 Nottingham Trent 1st 53v135 Bristol 1st 25/11/15
16:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Aberdeen 1st 135v95 Stirling 1st 17/02/16
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
2 Leeds 1st 133v108 Sheffield 1st 17/02/16
14:30
The Edge
3 Glasgow 1st 124v99 Dundee 1st 17/02/16
12:00
Garscube Sports Complex
4 Warwick 1st 128v107 Oxford 2nd 17/02/16
19:00
Main Hall
5 Plymouth 1st 135v90 Brunel 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Brickfields - Sand Astro
6 King's College 1st 95v110 Cardiff 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Downside Fisher Youth Club
7 Royal Holloway 1st 121v126 Imperial 2nd 17/02/16
15:00
Egham Leisure Centre
8 Swansea 1st 87v116 Bristol 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Sketty Lane
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aberdeen 1st 109v124 Leeds 1st 24/02/16
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
2 Glasgow 1st 119v133 Warwick 1st 27/02/16
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
3 Plymouth 1st 109v135 Cardiff 1st 24/02/16
13:30
Main Hall
4 Imperial 2nd 87v128 Bristol 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Ethos Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds 1st w/ov Warwick 1st 02/03/16
14:30
The Edge
2 Cardiff 1st 135v92 Bristol 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
Image description
Back to top