Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 3rd 10 10 0 0 397 30
2 Portsmouth 6th 10 6 0 4 -36 18
3 Surrey 3rd 10 5 0 5 88 15
4 St Mary's 3rd 10 5 0 5 -88 15
5 LSE 2nd 10 2 0 8 -190 6
6 Kingston 2nd 10 2 0 8 -171 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 St George's 2nd 10 9 0 1 78 27
2 King's College 5th 10 7 0 3 81 21
3 King's College 4th (GKT) 8 5 0 3 55 15
4 UCL 6th 9 4 0 5 -20 12
5 Imperial 5th (Medics) 9 2 0 7 -74 6
6 London South Bank 1st 10 1 0 9 -120 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 3rd 10 9 1 0 367 28
2 West London 1st 10 8 1 1 194 25
3 St George's 3rd 10 6 0 4 45 18
4 Imperial 6th 10 4 0 6 -118 12
5 Buckingham New 2nd 9 1 0 8 -201 3
6 Brunel 6th 9 0 0 9 -287 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 10 7 0 3 71 21
2 Kent 4th 10 7 0 3 55 21
3 Canterbury CC 3rd 10 7 0 3 90 18
4 LSE 3rd 10 5 1 4 -39 16
5 Arts 2nd 10 2 0 8 -110 6
6 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 10 1 1 8 -67 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 4th 9 9 0 0 270 27
2 UCL 7th (RUMS) 9 7 0 2 55 21
3 Imperial 7th (Medics) 10 5 0 5 0 15
4 Chichester 5th 10 5 0 5 49 15
5 Roehampton 3rd 10 3 0 7 -82 9
6 Kingston 3rd 10 0 0 10 -292 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and The London SMD) 10 10 0 0 310 30
2 Arts 3rd 9 6 0 3 66 18
3 Suffolk 1st 8 5 0 3 -23 15
4 Medway 2nd 9 3 0 6 -30 9
5 Arts 4th 10 2 0 8 -253 6
6 Greenwich 2nd 10 2 0 8 -70 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 4th 9 9 0 0 293 27
2 UCL 8th (RUMS) 10 6 0 4 30 18
3 St George's 4th 9 6 0 3 66 18
4 Westminster 2nd 10 5 0 5 -52 15
5 Imperial 8th (Medics) 10 2 1 7 -90 7
6 Roehampton 4th 10 0 1 9 -247 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 6th 10 8 0 2 124 24
2 East London 2nd 9 6 1 2 69 19
3 UCL 9th 10 6 1 3 65 19
4 King's College 7th 10 3 2 5 -68 11
5 Writtle 1st 10 3 1 6 -79 10
6 Greenwich 3rd 9 0 1 8 -111 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 3rd 6 5 0 1 55 15
2 St Mary's 4th 6 5 0 1 113 15
3 Queen Mary 6th 6 4 0 2 123 12
4 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 5 2 0 3 -1 6
5 Goldsmiths 1st 5 3 0 2 100 6
6 Imperial 9th 6 1 0 5 -123 3
7 Greenwich 4th 6 0 0 6 -267 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Imperial 5th (Medics) v BYE 28/10/15
2 Roehampton 3rd 32v12 East London 3rd 28/10/15
15:30
MUGA, Froebel
3 St Mary's 3rd 23v45 UCL 9th 28/10/15
13:30
St Mary's Sports Village
4 Brunel 6th 17v40 UCL 8th (RUMS) 28/10/15
15:00
Sports Centre
5 Writtle 1st w/ov Arts 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Chelmer Park
6 West London 1st 27v24 St George's 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
7 Royal Holloway 4th 24v13 City 1st 28/10/15
16:00
RHUL MY Tennis Courts
8 Imperial 7th (Medics) VvV BYE 28/10/15
9 King's College 4th (GKT) v BYE 28/10/15
Honor Oak Park
10 Medway 2nd 4v43 Queen Mary 6th 28/10/15
17:00
Rainham School For Girls
11 St Mary's 4th 23v30 Kingston 3rd 28/10/15
16:00
St Mary's Sports Village
12 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st w/ov Greenwich 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Farnham Leisure Centre
13 Royal Holloway 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
14 Suffolk 1st vw/o Buckingham New 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Ipswich Academy
15 East London 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
16 Surrey 4th 31v27 St George's 3rd 28/10/15
17:00
Surrey Sports Park
17 Portsmouth 6th 47v10 Westminster 2nd 28/10/15
15:30
St Pauls Sports Centre
18 Canterbury CC 3rd 83v1 Greenwich 4th 28/10/15
15:30
Polo Farm
19 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 31v15 King's College 7th 28/10/15
18:00
St Paul's Way Trust School
20 Chichester 5th w/ov St George's 4th 28/10/15
13:00
University of Chichester
21 Kingston 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
Tolworth Court
22 London South Bank 1st 26v27 Imperial 6th 28/10/15
13:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
23 LSE 3rd 31v4 Imperial 9th 28/10/15
15:30
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
24 Goldsmiths 1st vw/o King's College 6th 28/10/15
18:00
Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
25 UCL 6th v BYE 28/10/15
26 Greenwich 3rd w/ov Arts 3rd 28/10/15
16:00
David Fussey Sports Hall
27 Surrey 3rd 37v14 UCL 7th (RUMS) 28/10/15
15:15
Surrey Sports Park
28 Imperial 8th (Medics) 0v52 Reading 3rd 28/10/15
15:30
Heston Sports Ground
29 LSE 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
30 Kent 4th 27v42 King's College 5th 28/10/15
15:15
Sports Centre
31 Roehampton 4th 21v16 Arts 4th 28/10/15
14:00
MUGA, Froebel
32 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th w/ov Buckingham New 3rd 28/10/15
16:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
       
link

Last 32

1 Imperial 5th (Medics) 29v16 Roehampton 3rd 11/11/15
15:00
Heston Outdoor Courts
2 UCL 9th vw/o UCL 8th (RUMS) 11/11/15
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
3 Writtle 1st 20v27 West London 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Chelmer Park
4 Royal Holloway 4th 43v16 Imperial 7th (Medics) 11/11/15
15:30
RHUL MY Tennis Courts
5 King's College 4th (GKT) 30v10 Queen Mary 6th 18/11/15
15:15
Honor Oak Park
6 Kingston 3rd w/ov Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Tolworth Court
7 Royal Holloway 3rd w/ov Buckingham New 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
RHUL MY Tennis Courts
8 East London 2nd 38v36 Surrey 4th 11/11/15
16:00
SportsDock
9 Portsmouth 6th 48v32 Canterbury CC 3rd 11/11/15
14:45
St Pauls Sports Centre
10 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 43v19 Chichester 5th 11/11/15
16:45
Copper Box Arena
11 Kingston 2nd 17v33 Imperial 6th 11/11/15
15:00
Tolworth Court
12 LSE 3rd 33v36 King's College 6th 11/11/15
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
13 UCL 6th 43v22 Greenwich 3rd 11/11/15
15:30
Shenley Sports Ground
14 Surrey 3rd 27v26 Reading 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
15 LSE 2nd 33v63 King's College 5th 11/11/15
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
16 Roehampton 4th 3v34 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 11/11/15
14:30
MUGA, Froebel
       
link

Last 16

1 Imperial 5th (Medics) 60v19 UCL 8th (RUMS) 25/11/15
15:00
Heston Sports Hall
2 West London 1st 32v25 Royal Holloway 4th 25/11/15
15:30
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
3 Kingston 3rd 12v52 King's College 4th (GKT) 25/11/15
4 Royal Holloway 3rd 59v17 East London 2nd 25/11/15
16:30
RHUL MY Tennis Courts
5 Portsmouth 6th 54v35 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 25/11/15
13:30
St Pauls Sports Centre
6 Imperial 6th 25v29 King's College 6th 25/11/15
13:00
Heston Outdoor Courts
7 Surrey 3rd w/ov UCL 6th 16/12/15
14:30
Surrey Sports Park
8 King's College 5th w/ov Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 25/11/15
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Imperial 5th (Medics) 31v27 West London 1st 27/01/16
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
2 King's College 4th (GKT) 28v48 Royal Holloway 3rd 29/02/16
18:45
St Dunstans College
3 Portsmouth 6th w/ov King's College 6th 17/02/16
13:45
St Pauls Sports Centre
4 Surrey 3rd 32v27 King's College 5th 17/02/16
17:30
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Imperial 5th (Medics) 21v60 Royal Holloway 3rd 02/03/16
16:00
Heston Sports Hall
2 Portsmouth 6th 39v36 Surrey 3rd 02/03/16
15:15
St Pauls Sports Centre
       
Institution Team Form
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th WWWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) WWWWWW
Reading University Reading 3rd WWWWWW
University College London UCL 8th (RUMS) WWWWWW
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WWWLWW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st WWLWWW
University of Chichester Chichester 5th WLWWWW
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd WLWWWW
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd LWWWDW
St Mary's University St Mary's 3rd WWWWLL
St George's, University of London St George's 3rd WWWWLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 4th WLWWLW
King's College London King's College 4th (GKT) WLWLWW
King's College London King's College 5th WLWLWW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st WLLWWW
St Mary's University St Mary's 4th LWWWWL
University of West London West London 1st LWLWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 7th (Medics) LWWWDL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 3rd WWWLLL
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WWLWLL
Kingston University Kingston 3rd WWLLLW
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WWLLLW
University College London UCL 9th WLWWLL
St George's, University of London St George's 4th WLWLLW
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st WLWLLW
University College London UCL 7th (RUMS) WLLWWL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 6th LWWWLL
City, University of London City 1st LWWLWL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 6th LWWLWL
University College London UCL 6th LWLWLW
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LLWWWL
King's College London King's College 6th LLLWWW
Kingston University Kingston 2nd WWLLLL
University of East London East London 3rd WWLLLL
Roehampton University Roehampton 3rd WWLLLL
St George's, University of London St George's 2nd LWLLWL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd LLWLWL
University of Kent Kent 4th LLLWWL
University of East London East London 2nd LLLWLW
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LLLWLW
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd WLLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 4th WLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 9th WLLLLL
King's College London King's College 7th LLWLLL
London School of Economics LSE 2nd LLWLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 3rd LLWLLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd LLLWLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd LLLLWL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 3rd LLLLWL
Roehampton University Roehampton 4th LLLLLW
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 2nd LLLLLW
Brunel University Brunel 6th LLLLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 4th LLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) LLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 8th (Medics) LLLLLL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top