Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 9 0 1 183 27
2 Keele 2nd 10 6 0 4 43 18
3 Keele 3rd 10 6 0 4 58 18
4 MMU 6th (Cheshire) 10 5 0 5 -41 15
5 Bangor 2nd 10 2 0 8 -164 6
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 2 0 8 -79 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 2nd 10 9 0 1 139 27
2 Leeds 6th 10 7 0 3 189 21
3 Northumbria 5th 10 7 0 3 88 21
4 Hull 3rd (League) 9 1 0 8 -203 3
5 Huddersfield 2nd 9 1 0 8 -234 3
6 Hull 2nd 10 4 0 6 21 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10 9 1 0 358 28
2 Manchester 5th 10 8 1 1 328 25
3 Edge Hill 4th 9 5 0 4 169 15
4 UCLAN 3rd 10 3 0 7 -139 9
5 Cumbria 3rd 9 3 0 6 -235 9
6 MMU 7th (Manchester) 10 0 0 10 -481 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Trinity 2nd 10 9 0 1 223 27
2 York St John 3rd 10 6 0 4 55 18
3 Sunderland 2nd 10 6 0 4 48 18
4 York St John 4th 10 3 0 7 -136 9
5 Teesside 2nd 10 2 0 8 -201 6
6 Leeds Art 1st 10 4 0 6 11 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 6 5 0 1 66 15
2 Salford 2nd 6 4 0 2 7 12
3 Keele 4th 6 3 0 3 -11 9
4 Chester (Warrington) 1st 6 0 0 6 -62 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 4th 6 5 1 0 234 16
2 Hull 5th 6 5 1 0 151 16
3 Sheffield Hallam 4th 6 4 0 2 170 12
4 Bradford 2nd 6 3 0 3 -46 9
5 Sunderland 3rd 6 2 0 4 -179 6
6 York St John 5th 6 1 0 5 -155 3
7 Hull 4th 6 0 0 6 -175 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Teesside 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
Olympia
2 York St John 3rd 34v16 Sunderland 3rd 28/10/15
15:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
3 Edge Hill 4th v BYE 28/10/15
4 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
5 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st v BYE 28/10/15
6 MMU 7th (Manchester) v BYE 28/10/15
7 York St John 4th v BYE 28/10/15
8 Manchester Met 6th v BYE 28/10/15
9 MMU 8th (Cheshire) v BYE 28/10/15
10 Keele 4th 20v42 Hull 5th 28/10/15
14:00
Walshaw Hall
11 York St John 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
12 Huddersfield 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
13 Hull 3rd (League) v BYE 28/10/15
14 York St John 5th 3v39 Sheffield Hallam 4th 28/10/15
13:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
15 Bradford 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
16 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 28/10/15
17 Leeds 6th v BYE 28/10/15
18 Sheffield 4th v BYE 28/10/15
19 Chester (Chester) 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
20 Keele 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
Walshaw Hall
21 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
22 Keele 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
Walshaw Hall
23 Manchester 5th v BYE 28/10/15
24 UCLAN 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
25 Salford 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
26 Hull 4th w/ov MMU 9th (Cheshire) 28/10/15
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
27 Bangor 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
28 Northumbria 5th v BYE 28/10/15
29 Hull 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
30 Leeds Trinity 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
31 Cumbria 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
32 Leeds Art 1st v BYE 28/10/15
14:30
Armley Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 Teesside 2nd 14v34 York St John 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Olympia
2 Edge Hill 4th 51v33 Sunderland 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
edge hill SH2
3 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 60v8 MMU 7th (Manchester) 11/11/15
16:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
4 York St John 4th 16v35 Manchester Met 6th 11/11/15
13:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
5 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 20v35 Hull 5th 11/11/15
16:30
Sugden Sports Centre
6 York St John 2nd 51v19 Huddersfield 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
7 Hull 3rd (League) 15v47 Sheffield Hallam 4th 11/11/15
16:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
8 Bradford 2nd 35v16 Chester (Warrington) 1st 11/11/15
16:30
Sports Hall
9 Leeds 6th 29v42 Sheffield 4th 11/11/15
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
10 Chester (Chester) 3rd 41v37 Keele 3rd 11/11/15
14:30
Northgate Arena
11 Chester (Chester) 2nd 43v37 Keele 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Northgate Arena
12 Manchester 5th 70v2 UCLAN 3rd 11/11/15
13:00
Armitage Site
13 Salford 2nd 57v7 Hull 4th 11/11/15
14:00
Salford University Sports Centre
14 Bangor 2nd 31v27 Northumbria 5th 11/11/15
16:30
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
15 Hull 2nd 32v54 Leeds Trinity 2nd 11/11/15
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
16 Cumbria 2nd w/ov Leeds Art 1st 11/11/15
13:30
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 York St John 3rd 25v53 Edge Hill 4th 27/01/16
15:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
2 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 27v32 Manchester Met 6th 25/11/15
14:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
3 Hull 5th 38v22 York St John 2nd 25/11/15
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
4 Sheffield Hallam 4th 37v17 Bradford 2nd 25/11/15
14:30
EIS Sheffield
5 Sheffield 4th 49v36 Chester (Chester) 3rd 25/11/15
13:30
EIS Sheffield
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 42v39 Manchester 5th 25/11/15
16:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
7 Salford 2nd 25v20 Bangor 2nd 25/11/15
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
8 Leeds Trinity 2nd 47v15 Cumbria 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edge Hill 4th 55v23 Manchester Met 6th 17/02/16
13:00
edge hill SH2
2 Hull 5th 31v18 Sheffield Hallam 4th 17/02/16
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
3 Sheffield 4th 17v35 Chester (Chester) 2nd 17/02/16
16:30
Goodwin Sports centre
4 Salford 2nd 28v29 Leeds Trinity 2nd 17/02/16
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edge Hill 4th 23v38 Hull 5th 02/03/16
16:00
edge hill SH2
2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 57v29 Leeds Trinity 2nd 02/03/16
18:30
Chester Campus Sports Hall
       
Institution Team Form
University of Manchester Manchester 5th WWWWWW
University of Hull Hull 5th WWWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WWWWLW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd WWWWLW
University of Salford Salford 2nd WWWWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 6th WWWWLL
York St John University York St John 3rd WWWLLW
York St John University York St John 5th WWLLWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 4th WLLWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 5th LWLWWW
Leeds Arts University Leeds Art 1st LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LWLWWW
University of Hull Hull 3rd (League) WLWLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 7th (Manchester) WLLWLW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LWWWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 6th LWLWWL
Keele University Keele 2nd LWLWLW
York St John University York St John 2nd LDWLWL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WWLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd LWWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th LLWLWL
York St John University York St John 4th LLWLWL
Keele University Keele 4th LLLWLW
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd WLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd LLLWLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LLLLWL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 8th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
University of Hull Hull 4th LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top