Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 0 2 1457 39
2 Keele 1st 10 7 0 3 1036 34
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 6 0 4 -683 27
4 UCLAN 1st 10 5 0 5 1016 26
5 Liverpool 2nd 9 2 0 7 -645 13
6 Edge Hill 1st 9 1 0 8 -2171 5


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Durham 4th 10 7 0 3 1025 35
2 Leeds 2nd 9 7 0 2 344 28
3 Newcastle 3rd 9 4 0 5 55 22
4 Northumbria 2nd 10 4 0 6 -454 20
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 6 0 4 2135 14
6 Leeds 3rd 10 1 0 9 -3094 8


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 8 1 1 2316 40
2 Manchester 2nd 9 7 0 2 1365 33
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 5 0 5 416 26
4 Manchester 3rd 10 3 0 7 -1142 14
5 Lancaster 2nd 9 3 0 6 -1461 13
6 Liverpool 3rd 10 2 1 7 -1483 13


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 7 7 0 0 1844 33
2 Sheffield 2nd 9 5 0 4 964 25
3 Newcastle 4th 10 6 1 3 -21 24
4 York St John 1st 9 3 1 5 -1160 10
5 York 2nd 8 1 0 7 -2102 6
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 9 3 0 6 487 4

       
link

Last 32

1 Northumbria 2nd 31v5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
2 Liverpool 2nd 10v38 Leeds 3rd 11/11/15
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
3 UCLAN 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 Bangor 1st v BYE 11/11/15
5 Lancaster 1st 50v0 Liverpool 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Rugby Pitches
6 Manchester 3rd 13v35 Leeds Beckett 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Wythenshawe Sports Ground
7 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 11/11/15
9 Keele 1st 17v6 Manchester 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
10 Sheffield 2nd 36v0 Lancaster 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sheffield Tiger RUFC
11 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 11/11/15
12 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 11/11/15
13 Leeds 2nd w/ov York 2nd 11/11/15
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
14 Newcastle 4th 9v15 Durham 4th 11/11/15
14:00
Close House
15 Newcastle 3rd v BYE 11/11/15
16 York St John 1st v BYE 11/11/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 2nd 26v29 Leeds 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
2 UCLAN 1st 22v0 Bangor 1st 25/11/15
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
3 Lancaster 1st 12v3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Rugby Pitches
4 Edge Hill 1st 12v22 Liv' John Moores 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Edge Hill Pitches RFU
5 Sheffield 2nd 26v20 Keele 1st 14/02/16
12:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 78v6 Chester (Chester) 1st 25/11/15
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
7 Leeds 2nd 19v28 Durham 4th 09/12/15
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
8 Newcastle 3rd 64v7 York St John 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Redhall Drive
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UCLAN 1st vw/o Leeds 3rd 17/02/16
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
2 Lancaster 1st 65v5 Liv' John Moores 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Rugby Pitches
3 Sheffield 2nd 10v24 Sheffield Hallam 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
4 Durham 4th 22v6 Newcastle 3rd 17/02/16
14:00
Maiden Castle 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds 3rd 15v47 Lancaster 1st 08/03/16
09:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st w/ov Durham 4th 02/03/16
15:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
       

Standings

Runner Up:   Lancaster 1st


Semi Finals

Leeds 3rd


Quarter Finals

Liv' John Moores 1st


Last 16

Bangor 1st


Last 32

Lancaster 2nd

All Tier 2 & 3 teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top