Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 4th 10 8 1 1 21 25
2 Edinburgh College 1st 10 7 2 1 32 23
3 Stirling 5th 10 4 1 5 -3 13
4 Queen Margaret 1st 10 3 1 6 -8 10
5 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 10 4 0 6 -11 9
6 Heriot-Watt 4th 10 1 1 8 -31 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 D&A 1st (Dundee) 10 10 0 0 55 30
2 St Andrews 3rd 10 6 1 3 7 19
3 St Andrews 4th 10 6 0 4 1 18
4 Aberdeen 4th 10 4 1 5 -3 13
5 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 10 2 0 8 -27 3
6 Dundee 4th 10 1 0 9 -33 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 NCL 1st (Cumbernauld) 7 7 0 0 38 21
2 Glasgow Clyde 3rd (Langside) 7 3 0 4 -12 9
3 Glasgow Caledonian 3rd 7 2 1 4 -16 7
4 NCL 2nd (Cumbernauld) 7 3 0 4 4 6
5 Scot' Rural 1st (Ayr) 4 0 1 3 -14 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 6th 10 5 3 2 4 18
2 Edinburgh 7th (IM) 10 5 2 3 -1 17
3 Edinburgh 6th (IM) 10 6 1 3 15 16
4 Heriot-Watt 5th 10 3 2 5 2 11
5 Edinburgh Napier 4th 10 1 6 3 -5 9
6 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 10 2 2 6 -15 8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 D&A 2nd (Angus) 6 5 0 1 21 15
2 NESCOL 1st 6 5 0 1 21 15
3 St Andrews 6th 6 3 1 2 -2 10
4 Robert Gordon 3rd 6 2 2 2 6 8
5 St Andrews 5th 6 2 1 3 -9 7
6 UHI 1st (Moray) 6 2 0 4 -12 3
7 Dundee 5th 6 0 0 6 -25 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 WCS 1st 8 5 1 2 6 16
2 WCS 2nd 8 5 0 3 21 15
3 D&G 1st 8 4 1 3 8 13
4 COG 1st 8 2 0 6 -28 6
5 Ayrshire 2nd (Kilmarnock) 8 3 0 5 -7 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 West Lothian 1st 10 8 2 0 39 26
2 Heriot-Watt 7th 10 6 1 3 9 19
3 Edinburgh College 2nd 10 6 0 4 12 18
4 Fife 1st 10 6 1 3 26 16
5 Heriot-Watt 6th 10 2 0 8 -24 6
6 Fife 2nd 10 0 0 10 -62 -12

       
link

Last 32

1 Heriot-Watt 6th v BYE 14/10/15
2 Edinburgh 5th (IM) v BYE 14/10/15
3 Edinburgh 6th v BYE 14/10/15
4 Edinburgh Napier 4th v BYE 14/10/15
5 Stirling 5th v BYE 14/10/15
6 Heriot-Watt 4th v BYE 14/10/15
7 Heriot-Watt 7th v BYE 14/10/15
8 Heriot-Watt 5th v BYE 14/10/15
9 St Andrews 4th 3v1 Dundee 5th 14/10/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
10 West of Scotland 3rd 2v4 Queen Margaret 1st 14/10/15
14:00
Toryglen Regional Football Centre
11 Edinburgh 7th (IM) 0v7 Stirling 4th 14/10/15
13:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
12 Scot' Rural 1st (Ayr) 5v0 Glasgow Caledonian 3rd 14/10/15
14:00
King George V (KG5)
13 Stirling 6th 4v1 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 14/10/15
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
14 Dundee 4th 0v6 St Andrews 3rd 14/10/15
14:00
Grass Pitch@Riverside
15 St Andrews 5th 4v2 St Andrews 6th 14/10/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
16 Robert Gordon 3rd 4v2 Aberdeen 4th 14/10/15
13:30
Balgownie Playing fields
       
link

Last 16

1 Heriot-Watt 6th 1v8 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 04/11/15
12:15
Outdoor Synthetic
2 Edinburgh 6th 1v4 Edinburgh Napier 4th 04/11/15
14:00
Spartans Football Academy
3 Stirling 5th 4v0 Heriot-Watt 4th 04/11/15
14:00
Gannochy Grass
4 Heriot-Watt 7th 0v2 Heriot-Watt 5th 08/11/15
19:30
Outdoor Synthetic
5 St Andrews 4th 1v1 Queen Margaret 1st 04/11/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
6 Stirling 4th 5v2 Scot' Rural 1st (Ayr) 04/11/15
13:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
7 Stirling 6th 0v1 St Andrews 3rd 04/11/15
14:00
Gannochy Grass
8 St Andrews 5th 1v9 Robert Gordon 3rd 04/11/15
14:15
University Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 2v2 Edinburgh Napier 4th 10/02/16
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Stirling 5th 4v0 Heriot-Watt 5th 10/02/16
15:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
3 St Andrews 4th 0v1 Stirling 4th 10/02/16
18:30
University Sports Centre
4 St Andrews 3rd 2v0 Robert Gordon 3rd 10/02/16
12:30
University Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 2v3 Stirling 5th 24/02/16
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Stirling 4th 1v1 St Andrews 3rd 24/02/16
15:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
       
link

Finals

1 Stirling 5th 0v1 Stirling 4th 16/03/16
15:00
3G@Riverside
       
Image description
Back to top