Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 10 7 1 2 19 22
2 St Andrews 1st 10 6 1 3 11 19
3 Glasgow 1st 10 6 0 4 13 18
4 Dundee 1st 10 4 1 5 -10 13
5 Aberdeen 1st 10 3 3 4 -12 12
6 Edinburgh 2nd 10 0 2 8 -21 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 3rd 10 8 1 1 24 25
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 7 1 2 20 22
3 Edinburgh 3rd 10 4 2 4 1 14
4 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 4 2 4 -7 14
5 Robert Gordon 2nd 10 2 1 7 -21 7
6 Glasgow 2nd 10 1 1 8 -17 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 West of Scotland 1st 10 6 2 2 8 20
2 Edinburgh 4th 10 6 0 4 -4 18
3 Strathclyde 2nd 10 5 1 4 7 16
4 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 10 4 2 4 6 14
5 Glasgow 3rd 10 3 1 6 2 10
6 Heriot-Watt 3rd 10 3 0 7 -19 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 2nd 10 7 2 1 15 23
2 Aberdeen 2nd 10 5 2 3 12 17
3 Abertay 2nd 10 5 2 3 1 17
4 Dundee 2nd 10 5 0 5 -2 15
5 Dundee 3rd 10 4 0 6 -11 12
6 Aberdeen 3rd 10 1 0 9 -15 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow Kelvin 1st 10 10 0 0 52 30
2 Strathclyde 3rd 10 7 0 3 5 21
3 Strathclyde 4th 10 6 0 4 -7 18
4 Ayrshire 1st 10 5 0 5 3 12
5 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 10 2 0 8 -30 3
6 West of Scotland 2nd 10 0 0 10 -23 -12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 4th 10 8 1 1 21 25
2 Edinburgh College 1st 10 7 2 1 32 23
3 Stirling 5th 10 4 1 5 -3 13
4 Queen Margaret 1st 10 3 1 6 -8 10
5 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 10 4 0 6 -11 9
6 Heriot-Watt 4th 10 1 1 8 -31 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 D&A 1st (Dundee) 10 10 0 0 55 30
2 St Andrews 3rd 10 6 1 3 7 19
3 St Andrews 4th 10 6 0 4 1 18
4 Aberdeen 4th 10 4 1 5 -3 13
5 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 10 2 0 8 -27 3
6 Dundee 4th 10 1 0 9 -33 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
2 West of Scotland 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
14:00
Toryglen Regional Football Centre
3 Abertay 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
Gussie Park
4 Edinburgh 4th (IM) v BYE 14/10/15
14:00
5 Aberdeen 2nd 3v1 Dundee 3rd 14/10/15
14:00
Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
6 Aberdeen 3rd 0v3 Glasgow 2nd 14/10/15
14:00
Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
7 Robert Gordon 1st 5v0 Dundee 1st 14/10/15
12:30
Garthdee Football Centre
8 Stirling 3rd 3v1 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 14/10/15
14:00
Gannochy Grass
9 Glasgow 1st 11v0 Heriot-Watt 2nd 14/10/15
14:00
Garscube 3g Astro
10 West of Scotland 1st 0v1 Aberdeen 1st 14/10/15
14:00
Toryglen Regional Football Centre
11 Dundee 2nd 1v10 St Andrews 1st 14/10/15
14:00
Grass Pitch@Riverside
12 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 4v0 Glasgow 3rd 14/10/15
15:15
Firhill Complex
13 Heriot-Watt 3rd 2v1 St Andrews 2nd 14/10/15
14:00
Outdoor Synthetic
14 Edinburgh 3rd 6v1 Strathclyde 4th 14/10/15
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
15 Robert Gordon 2nd 0v3 Strathclyde 3rd 14/10/15
14:30
Garthdee Football Centre
16 Edinburgh 2nd 7v2 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 14/10/15
15:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
       
link

Last 16

1 Strathclyde 2nd 11v0 West of Scotland 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
2 Abertay 2nd 2v1 Edinburgh 4th (IM) 04/11/15
13:45
Gussie Park
3 Aberdeen 2nd 2v0 Glasgow 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
4 Robert Gordon 1st 5v2 Stirling 3rd 04/11/15
12:30
Garthdee Football Centre
5 Glasgow 1st 2v0 Aberdeen 1st 04/11/15
16:00
Garscube 3g Astro
6 St Andrews 1st 5v1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 04/11/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
7 Heriot-Watt 3rd 0v3 Edinburgh 3rd 04/11/15
14:15
Outdoor Synthetic
8 Strathclyde 3rd 2v4 Edinburgh 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Strathclyde 2nd 2v2 Abertay 2nd 10/02/16
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
2 Aberdeen 2nd 1v4 Robert Gordon 1st 10/02/16
14:00
Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
3 Glasgow 1st 2v2 St Andrews 1st 10/02/16
16:00
Garscube 3g Astro
4 Edinburgh 3rd 1v1 Edinburgh 2nd 22/02/16
19:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Abertay 2nd 0v4 Robert Gordon 1st 24/02/16
13:15
Gussie Park
2 St Andrews 1st 5v2 Edinburgh 3rd 24/02/16
15:15
University Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Robert Gordon 1st 2v3 St Andrews 1st 16/03/16
15:00
Show Pitch@Riverside
       
Image description
Back to top