Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 0 1 17 27
2 Hull 1st 10 7 0 3 14 17
3 York 2nd 10 5 0 5 3 15
4 York St John 1st 10 3 0 7 -11 9
5 Sunderland 1st 10 4 0 6 -8 9
6 Northumbria 4th 10 2 0 8 -15 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Roehampton 1st 10 7 0 3 12 21
2 Brighton 1st 10 6 0 4 -3 15
3 Surrey 2nd 10 4 0 6 -11 12
4 Portsmouth 1st 10 6 0 4 4 12
5 Hertfordshire 1st 10 5 0 5 -5 11
6 Westminster 1st 10 2 0 8 3 -12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 1st 10 10 0 0 23 30
2 Essex 2nd 9 7 0 2 9 21
3 LSE 1st 10 6 0 4 4 18
4 Middlesex 1st 10 3 0 7 -4 3
5 Arts 1st 10 3 0 7 -5 2
6 Kingston 1st 9 0 0 9 -27 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 1st 8 7 0 1 15 21
2 Brunel 1st 7 6 0 1 11 18
3 Buckingham New 1st 7 4 0 3 2 12
4 Canterbury CC 1st 8 2 0 6 -5 6
5 Chichester 1st 8 0 0 8 -23 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 5 5 0 0 11 15
2 Queen Mary 2nd 6 3 0 3 -6 9
3 SOAS 1st 5 3 0 2 4 5
4 Arts 2nd 6 0 0 6 -9 -10

       
link

Last 32

1 Portsmouth 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 Queen Mary 2nd VvV BYE 11/11/15
3 Westminster 1st v BYE 11/11/15
18:15
Islington Arts and Media School
4 City 1st 2v0 Hertfordshire 1st 11/11/15
18:00
CitySport
5 Middlesex 1st v BYE 11/11/15
6 Brunel 1st w/ov SOAS 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre
7 Brighton 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
8 Essex 2nd 3v2 St Mary's 1st 11/11/15
13:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
9 Arts 1st v BYE 11/11/15
10 Roehampton 1st VvV BYE 11/11/15
18:00
Roehampton Sports Centre
11 Kingston 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Kingston College Arena
12 Canterbury CC 1st 3v0 East London 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
SportsDock
13 Surrey 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
14 Arts 2nd 0v3 Chichester 1st 11/11/15
19:00
Lilian Baylis Technology School
15 Queen Mary 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 LSE 1st 2v2 Buckingham New 1st 11/11/15
16:30
Britannia Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Portsmouth 1st 3v0 Queen Mary 2nd 20/01/16
18:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
2 Westminster 1st vw/o City 1st 27/01/16
18:15
Holloway school
3 Middlesex 1st 2v3 Brunel 1st 25/11/15
19:30
St James School
4 Brighton 1st 0v3 Essex 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
5 Arts 1st 2v3 Roehampton 1st 25/11/15
19:00
Lilian Baylis Technology School
6 Kingston 1st 1v3 Canterbury CC 1st 25/11/15
18:00
Kingston College Arena
7 Surrey 2nd 3v2 Chichester 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
8 Queen Mary 1st 3v0 LSE 1st 25/11/15
16:00
SportsDock
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Portsmouth 1st 0v3 City 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
2 Brunel 1st 1v3 Essex 2nd 17/02/16
15:00
Sports Centre
3 Roehampton 1st 3v0 Canterbury CC 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Roehampton Sports Centre
4 Surrey 2nd 0v3 Queen Mary 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 City 1st 3v0 Essex 2nd 02/03/16
18:30
CitySport
2 Roehampton 1st 0v3 Queen Mary 1st 02/03/16
18:00
Roehampton Sports Centre
       

Standings

Winner:   City 1st
Runner Up:   Queen Mary 1st


Semi Finals

Essex 2nd


Quarter Finals

Brunel 1st


Last 16

Arts 1st


Last 32

Arts 2nd

All Tier 2 and below teams in to South Eastern Conference Cup. No centrally organised SE Cup finals event this year. Listed home institution to host.

Image description
Back to top