Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 10 8 0 2 12 24
2 UCLAN 1st 10 8 0 2 11 23
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 7 0 3 4 20
4 Huddersfield 1st 10 4 0 6 -1 11
5 Manchester 2nd 10 3 0 7 -7 9
6 Manchester Met 2nd (Cheshire) 10 0 0 10 -19 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 10 0 0 26 29
2 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 9 21
3 Northumbria 3rd 10 7 0 3 11 21
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 11
5 York 1st 10 2 0 8 -16 6
6 Bradford 1st 10 0 0 10 -21 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 10 0 0 17 30
2 Keele 1st 10 6 0 4 0 18
3 Bangor 1st 10 5 0 5 -5 15
4 Keele 2nd 10 3 0 7 -14 9
5 Glyndwr 1st 10 5 0 5 2 4
6 Edge Hill 1st 10 1 0 9 0 -23


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 0 1 17 27
2 Hull 1st 10 7 0 3 14 17
3 York 2nd 10 5 0 5 3 15
4 York St John 1st 10 3 0 7 -11 9
5 Sunderland 1st 10 4 0 6 -8 9
6 Northumbria 4th 10 2 0 8 -15 6

       
link

Last 32

1 York 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 Keele 1st 1v3 Huddersfield 1st 11/11/15
15:30
Alderton Hall
3 Salford 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 Hull 1st 3v0 Keele 2nd 11/11/15
17:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 11/11/15
6 York 2nd w/ov Bangor 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Tent 3
7 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 Northumbria 4th 3v0 Bradford 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Sport Central
9 Leeds 1st v BYE 11/11/15
10 Edge Hill 1st w/ov Sunderland 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Edge Hill New Gym
11 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 11/11/15
12 Northumbria 3rd 3v0 Manchester Met 2nd (Cheshire) 11/11/15
15:00
Sport Central
13 UCLAN 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14 Chester (Chester) 1st 3v2 Durham 2nd 11/11/15
15:30
Chester Campus Sports Hall
15 Manchester 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
Bye
16 York St John 1st 1v3 Glyndwr 1st 11/11/15
17:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
       
link

Last 16

1 York 1st 3v0 Huddersfield 1st 25/11/15
18:00
Main Hall
2 Salford 1st 2v0 Hull 1st 25/11/15
18:00
Salford University Sports Centre
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v0 York 2nd 25/11/15
16:00
EIS Sheffield
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 3v0 Northumbria 4th 25/11/15
15:00
IM Marsh
5 Leeds 1st w/ov Edge Hill 1st 25/11/15
16:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v0 Northumbria 3rd 25/11/15
15:00
Blue Hall
7 UCLAN 1st 0v3 Chester (Chester) 1st 25/11/15
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
8 Manchester 2nd 1v3 Glyndwr 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 York 1st 1v3 Salford 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Main Hall
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 17/02/16
18:00
EIS Sheffield
3 Leeds 1st 3v1 Leeds Beckett 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 3v2 Glyndwr 1st 17/02/16
19:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Salford 1st 1v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 02/03/16
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Leeds 1st 3v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 02/03/16
19:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
       

Standings

Runner Up:   Leeds 1st


Semi Finals

Chester (Chester) 1st


Quarter Finals

Glyndwr 1st


Last 16

Edge Hill 1st


Last 32

Bangor 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top