Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 10 9 0 1 14 27
2 Huddersfield 1st 10 8 0 2 11 23
3 Salford 1st 10 6 0 4 6 15
4 Edge Hill 1st 10 3 0 7 -9 7
5 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 2 0 8 -13 6
6 Bangor 1st 10 2 0 8 -9 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 10 10 0 0 21 30
2 Newcastle 1st 10 7 0 3 8 21
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 6 0 4 -1 17
4 Teesside 1st 10 3 0 7 -10 2
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 3 0 7 -1 -4
6 Sunderland 1st 10 1 0 9 -17 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 2nd (Manchester) 8 6 0 2 9 18
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 5 0 2 4 15
3 Manchester 3rd 7 5 0 2 5 15
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 8 2 0 6 -8 5
5 Keele 1st 8 1 0 7 -10 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 8 6 0 2 9 18
2 York 2nd 8 6 0 2 13 18
3 Hull 1st 8 6 0 2 14 17
4 Bradford 1st 8 2 0 6 -12 5
5 York St John 1st 8 0 0 8 -24 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Salford 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 York 2nd 3v0 Manchester 3rd 11/11/15
16:00
Tent 3
3 Bangor 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 Teesside 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Brittan Building
5 Manchester 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
Bye
6 Liv' John Moores 1st vw/o Bradford 1st 11/11/15
16:00
IM Marsh
7 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Sheffield Hallam 2nd 11/11/15
17:30
Chester Campus Sports Hall
9 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 11/11/15
10 Manchester Met 2nd 3v0 Hull 1st 11/11/15
14:30
Sugden Sports Centre
11 York 1st v BYE 11/11/15
12 Huddersfield 1st 3v0 Durham 2nd 11/11/15
19:30
Huddersfield Leisure Centre
13 Newcastle 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14 York St John 1st VvV BYE 11/11/15
15 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 Sunderland 1st 1v3 Keele 1st 11/11/15
15:00
City Space
       
link

Last 16

1 Salford 1st 3v2 York 2nd 25/11/15
20:00
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Bangor 1st w/ov Teesside 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
3 Manchester 2nd 3v1 Bradford 1st 25/11/15
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre
4 Manchester Met 1st 0v3 Chester (Chester) 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v0 Manchester Met 2nd 25/11/15
17:00
Blue Hall
6 York 1st 3v0 Huddersfield 1st 25/11/15
16:00
Main Hall
7 Newcastle 1st 3v0 York St John 1st 25/11/15
20:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
8 Edge Hill 1st 3v0 Keele 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Edge Hill New Gym
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Salford 1st w/ov Bangor 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Manchester 2nd 3v2 Chester (Chester) 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 1v3 York 1st 17/02/16
13:30
Green Hall
4 Newcastle 1st 3v0 Edge Hill 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Salford 1st 3v2 Manchester 2nd 02/03/16
14:00
Salford University Sports Centre
2 York 1st 3v1 Newcastle 1st 02/03/16
19:00
Main Hall
       

Standings

Winner:   York 1st
Runner Up:   Salford 1st


Semi Finals

Manchester 2nd


Quarter Finals

Bangor 1st


Last 16

Bradford 1st


Last 32

Durham 2nd

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top