Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 10 8 1 1 64 25
2 Lancaster 1st 10 8 0 2 32 24
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 3 2 5 -24 11
4 Bangor 1st 10 3 2 5 -6 11
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 2 4 4 -8 9
6 Manchester 2nd 10 0 3 7 -58 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 10 0 0 98 30
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 6 1 3 48 19
3 Newcastle 2nd 10 5 1 4 -8 16
4 Durham 4th 10 5 0 5 -12 15
5 Leeds 2nd 10 2 2 6 -36 5
6 Hull 1st 10 0 0 10 -90 -6


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 7 4 3 0 36 15
2 Liverpool 2nd 8 5 1 2 16 13
3 Edge Hill 1st 7 3 0 4 -40 9
4 UCLAN 1st 8 3 2 3 0 5
5 Liverpool Hope 1st 8 1 0 7 -12 -15


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 6 6 0 0 48 18
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 6 4 0 2 24 12
3 Durham 5th 6 3 1 2 8 10
4 York St John 1st 6 3 1 2 0 10
5 Leeds 3rd 6 2 0 4 -12 3
6 York 2nd 6 0 1 5 -44 1
7 Huddersfield 1st 6 1 1 4 -24 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Keele 1st 12v0 Bangor 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Westlands Tennis Courts
2 Hull 1st 7v6 Leeds 3rd 11/11/15
13:30
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
3 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
4 York St John 1st VvV BYE 11/11/15
5 Liverpool 2nd 10v2 Liv' John Moores 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
6 Manchester 2nd 0v12 Leeds Beckett 3rd 11/11/15
13:00
Sport City
7 Lancaster 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 UCLAN 1st v BYE 11/11/15
9 Leeds Beckett 2nd VvV BYE 11/11/15
13:00
Puma Tennis Centre
10 Leeds 2nd 6v6 Durham 5th 11/11/15
13:00
John Charles Centre for Sport
11 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 11/11/15
12 Manchester Met 1st 12v0 Edge Hill 1st 11/11/15
12:30
Virgin Active Lancashire
13 York 2nd 2v10 Durham 4th 11/11/15
12:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
14 Huddersfield 1st vw/o Liverpool Hope 1st 02/03/16
12:00
Huddersfield Tennis and Squash Club
15 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 York 1st v BYE 11/11/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Keele 1st w/ov Hull 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Westlands Tennis Courts
2 Newcastle 2nd 10v2 York St John 1st 25/11/15
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
3 Liverpool 2nd vw/o Leeds Beckett 3rd 25/11/15
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
4 Lancaster 1st 12v0 UCLAN 1st 25/11/15
11:30
Campus Tennis Courts
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12v0 Durham 5th 25/11/15
13:00
Indoor Courts
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 6v7 Manchester Met 1st 25/11/15
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
7 Durham 4th w/ov Liverpool Hope 1st 25/11/15
12:00
DURHAM ARCHERY TENNIS CLUB Outdoor courts
8 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12v0 York 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Keele 1st 10v2 Newcastle 2nd 17/02/16
13:00
Westlands Tennis Courts
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 2v10 Lancaster 1st 17/02/16
15:30
Indoor Courts
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 8v4 Manchester Met 1st 17/02/16
10:00
Indoor Courts
4 Durham 4th w/ov Sheffield Hallam 1st 17/02/16
12:00
Sunderland Tennis Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Keele 1st 4v8 Lancaster 1st 02/03/16
12:00
Draycott Sports Centre
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6v6 Durham 4th 02/03/16
12:30
Indoor Courts
       

Standings

Winner:   Lancaster 1st
Runner Up:   Durham 4th


Semi Finals

Keele 1st


Quarter Finals

Chester (Chester) 1st


Last 16

Durham 5th


Last 32

Bangor 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top