Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 10 7 2 1 52 23
2 Lancaster 1st 10 6 2 2 34 20
3 Liverpool 1st 10 6 1 3 28 19
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 4 1 5 16 12
5 Bangor 1st 10 3 0 7 -50 9
6 Liverpool 2nd 10 1 0 9 -80 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 6 3 1 24 21
2 Leeds 2nd 10 6 2 2 28 20
3 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 6 0 4 32 18
4 York 1st 10 5 1 4 20 10
5 Sheffield 2nd 10 1 3 6 -56 6
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 0 3 7 -48 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 3rd 10 10 0 0 59 30
2 Lancaster 2nd 8 4 2 2 -1 14
3 Keele 1st 9 3 3 3 -10 12
4 Huddersfield 1st 10 4 1 5 -14 10
5 Liv' John Moores 2nd 7 2 2 3 -14 7
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 0 0 10 -20 -21


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 4th 10 9 1 0 92 28
2 Newcastle 1st 10 7 2 1 72 23
3 Leeds 3rd 10 5 1 4 0 16
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 5 0 5 -16 15
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 1 0 9 -76 3
6 Teesside 1st 10 1 0 9 -72 -3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 10 9 1 0 64 28
2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 7 2 1 52 23
3 Keele 2nd 10 5 1 4 -8 13
4 Bangor 2nd 10 5 0 5 20 12
5 Edge Hill 1st 10 1 1 8 -52 4
6 UCLAN 2nd 10 0 1 9 -76 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 5th 10 9 1 0 88 28
2 Durham 5th 10 5 3 2 24 18
3 Sunderland 1st 10 5 3 2 16 18
4 Hull 1st 10 3 2 5 -4 11
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 1 2 7 -68 5
6 York 2nd 10 0 3 7 -56 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bradford 1st 7 6 1 0 40 19
2 Leeds Beckett 6th 7 6 0 1 40 18
3 Leeds 4th 7 4 1 2 32 13
4 York St John 1st 7 3 1 3 8 10
5 Hull 2nd 7 2 2 3 0 8
6 York 3rd 7 2 2 3 -16 8
7 Bradford 2nd 7 1 0 6 -72 3
8 Sunderland 2nd 7 0 1 6 -32 -8

       
link

Last 64

1 Lancaster 1st v BYE 28/10/15
2 UCLAN 2nd 6v6 Liverpool Hope 1st 28/10/15
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
4 Manchester 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
5 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
6 Edge Hill 1st vw/o Sunderland 1st 11/11/15
13:00
ormskirk tennis club
7 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
8 Leeds Beckett 5th 10v2 Manchester Met 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Indoor Courts
9 Leeds 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
10 Chester (Chester) 2nd w/ov York 3rd 28/10/15
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
11 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 28/10/15
12 Durham 4th v BYE 28/10/15
13 Liverpool 1st v BYE 28/10/15
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
14 Leeds 4th 4v8 Lancaster 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
John Charles Centre for Sport
15 Bangor 1st v BYE 28/10/15
16 Hull 2nd vw/o Bradford 2nd 06/11/15
15:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
17 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 28/10/15
18 Bangor 2nd 0v12 Durham 5th 28/10/15
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
19 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 28/10/15
20 York 1st v BYE 28/10/15
21 Manchester 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
22 Northumbria 2nd 8v4 Leeds Beckett 6th 28/10/15
13:00
Tennis @Churchill
23 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
24 York 2nd 10v0 Bradford 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
25 Northumbria 1st v BYE 28/10/15
11:30
26 Leeds 3rd 10v2 Keele 2nd 28/10/15
12:30
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
27 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 28/10/15
28 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
29 Keele 1st v BYE 28/10/15
13:00
Westlands Tennis Courts
30 Teesside 1st 8v7 York St John 1st 28/10/15
13:00
Tennis World
31 Newcastle 1st v BYE 28/10/15
32 Hull 1st 12v0 Sunderland 2nd 28/10/15
13:30
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 Lancaster 1st 12v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 21/11/15
11:00
Campus Tennis Courts
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd LvL Manchester 2nd 11/11/15
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
3 Newcastle 2nd 6v6 Sunderland 1st 11/11/15
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
4 Liverpool 2nd 2v10 Leeds Beckett 5th 11/11/15
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
5 Leeds 2nd 12v0 Chester (Chester) 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
John Charles Centre for Sport
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v10 Durham 4th 11/11/15
12:30
Liverpool Tennis Centre
7 Liverpool 1st w/ov Lancaster 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
8 Bangor 1st LvL Bradford 2nd 11/11/15
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
9 Huddersfield 1st 0v12 Durham 5th 11/11/15
13:00
Huddersfield Tennis and Squash Club
10 Sheffield Hallam 1st 5v1 York 1st 11/11/15
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
11 Manchester 3rd 10v2 Northumbria 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
The Northern
12 Liv' John Moores 2nd w/ov York 2nd 11/11/15
12:30
Liverpool Tennis Centre
13 Northumbria 1st 12v0 Leeds 3rd 11/11/15
11:30
David Lloyd Gosforth
14 Leeds Beckett 4th 8v4 Sheffield 2nd 11/11/15
18:00
Indoor Courts
15 Keele 1st 8v4 Teesside 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Westlands Tennis Courts
16 Newcastle 1st 8v4 Hull 1st 11/11/15
12:00
Everyone Active
       
link

Last 16

1 Lancaster 1st 4v8 Manchester 2nd 25/11/15
11:30
Campus Tennis Courts
2 Newcastle 2nd 2v10 Leeds Beckett 5th 25/11/15
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
3 Leeds 2nd 8v4 Durham 4th 25/11/15
12:30
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
4 Liverpool 1st 12v0 Bangor 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
5 Durham 5th 2v10 Sheffield Hallam 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Maiden Castle
6 Manchester 3rd w/ov Liv' John Moores 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Sport City
7 Northumbria 1st 6v6 Leeds Beckett 4th 25/11/15
11:30
David Lloyd Gosforth
8 Keele 1st 2v10 Newcastle 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Westlands Tennis Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 2nd 4v8 Leeds Beckett 5th 17/02/16
13:00
Sport City
2 Leeds 2nd 10v2 Liverpool 1st 17/02/16
12:30
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12v0 Manchester 3rd 17/02/16
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
4 Northumbria 1st 10v2 Newcastle 1st 17/02/16
12:00
Tennis @Churchill
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 5th 10v2 Leeds 2nd 02/03/16
10:00
Indoor Courts
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 2v10 Northumbria 1st 02/03/16
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWLWDW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWDWDD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 6th WLWDWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LDWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWLWW
Durham University Durham 5th WWWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWLWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWLW
University of Hull Hull 1st WLWWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WDWLWD
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWWLWW
Keele University Keele 2nd LWWLWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLLDDW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWWLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWLDDW
York St John University York St John 1st DDDDLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWLDL
Keele University Keele 1st LWLLWD
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLWLWD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 5th LDLWWL
University of York York 1st DWWLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DDLDWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLWLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WDDLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LDWLDL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LDLDWL
University of York York 2nd WLLLDL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLDLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LDLWLL
University of York York 3rd LDDDLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLWLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLDDL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLDLLD
University of Hull Hull 2nd DDLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLD
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LLLLDL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLDLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top