Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 10 0 0 104 30
2 Northumbria 1st 10 7 0 3 64 21
3 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 12 18
4 Lancaster 1st 10 5 0 5 0 15
5 York 1st 10 1 0 9 -70 3
6 Leeds 1st 10 1 0 9 -110 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 10 0 0 96 30
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 8 0 2 66 24
3 Nottingham 3rd 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Warwick 2nd 10 4 0 6 -44 12
5 Cambridge 1st 10 3 0 7 -10 9
6 Northampton 1st 10 0 0 10 -110 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 8 0 2 66 24
2 Bath 1st 10 8 0 2 28 24
3 USW 1st 10 4 0 6 -32 12
4 Cardiff 1st 10 4 0 6 -8 12
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -2 9
6 Southampton 1st 10 3 0 7 -52 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 1st 10 9 0 1 86 27
2 Surrey 1st 10 8 0 2 41 24
3 Essex 1st 8 4 0 4 24 12
4 Brunel 1st 8 3 0 5 -18 9
5 Imperial 2nd 9 3 0 6 -15 6
6 Essex 2nd 9 0 0 9 -118 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 8 0 0 58 24
2 Strathclyde 1st 8 7 0 1 37 21
3 Aberdeen 1st 8 5 0 3 0 15
4 Strathclyde 2nd 8 4 0 4 -2 12
5 Stirling 1st 8 4 0 4 -2 12
6 Edinburgh 2nd 8 3 0 5 -22 9
7 St Andrews 1st 8 3 0 5 -30 9
8 Stirling 2nd 8 1 0 7 -43 3
9 Robert Gordon 1st 8 1 0 7 4 -18

       
link

Last 32

1 St Andrews 1st v BYE 25/11/15
2 Northampton 1st 1v16 Sheffield 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Kings Park Tennis Centre
3 Robert Gordon 1st w/ov Leeds 1st 25/11/15
15:30
RGU: SPORT
4 Aberdeen 1st 2v9 Newcastle 1st 25/11/15
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
5 Northumbria 1st v BYE 25/11/15
6 York 1st 6v11 Edinburgh 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Dance Studio
7 Nottingham 3rd 17v0 Edinburgh 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
8 Lancaster 1st w/ov Stirling 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Sports Hall 1
9 USW 1st 9v8 Brunel 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sport Centre
10 Surrey 1st 7v9 Cambridge 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
11 Exeter 1st 10v7 Sussex 1st 25/11/15
14:00
St Luke's Sports Centre
12 Bournemouth 1st 5v12 Nottingham Trent 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
13 Bath 1st 12v4 Essex 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Founders Hall
14 Essex 2nd 0v17 Warwick 2nd 25/11/15
14:15
University of Essex Sports Centre
15 Nottingham 2nd w/ov Southampton 1st 25/11/15
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
16 Imperial 2nd 9v8 Cardiff 1st 25/11/15
16:00
Ethos Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 St Andrews 1st 7v10 Sheffield 1st 17/02/16
14:00
University Sports Centre
2 Robert Gordon 1st 6v9 Newcastle 1st 17/02/16
13:30
RGU: SPORT
3 Northumbria 1st 7v10 Edinburgh 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Sport Central
4 Nottingham 3rd 9v5 Lancaster 1st 17/02/16
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 USW 1st w/ov Cambridge 1st 17/02/16
16:00
Sport Centre
6 Exeter 1st 3v14 Nottingham Trent 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
St Luke's Sports Centre
7 Bath 1st 13v4 Warwick 2nd 17/02/16
14:30
Founders Hall
8 Nottingham 2nd w/ov Imperial 2nd 17/02/16
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 9v4 Newcastle 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Stephenson Hall
2 Edinburgh 1st 9v2 Nottingham 3rd 24/02/16
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
3 USW 1st 6v11 Nottingham Trent 2nd 24/02/16
12:00
Sport Centre
4 Bath 1st 7v10 Nottingham 2nd 24/02/16
13:00
Founders Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 9v5 Edinburgh 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Stephenson Hall
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 8v9 Nottingham 2nd 02/03/16
14:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
Image description
Back to top