Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 8 0 2 23 163
2 Bristol 1st 10 9 0 1 30 155
3 Bournemouth 1st 10 5 0 5 -2 105
4 Plymouth 1st 10 5 0 5 -2 92
5 Exeter 3rd 10 2 0 8 -24 54
6 Southampton Solent 1st 10 1 0 9 -25 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 7 0 3 19 154
2 Cardiff Met 1st 10 7 0 3 12 126
3 Cardiff 2nd 9 4 0 5 -4 104
4 Bristol 2nd 10 5 0 5 6 85
5 UWE 4th 9 4 0 5 -6 66
6 USW 1st 10 2 0 8 -27 36


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 3rd 8 7 0 1 11 72
2 Exeter 4th 8 4 0 4 0 56
3 Plymouth 2nd 8 4 0 4 -7 38
4 Southampton 2nd 8 4 0 4 12 33
5 Bath Spa 1st 8 1 0 7 -16 12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 2nd 10 8 0 2 12 102
2 Gloucestershire 1st 10 9 0 1 18 100
3 Gloucestershire 2nd 10 4 0 6 -13 42
4 Bristol 4th 10 4 0 6 -8 31
5 USW 2nd 10 3 0 7 -14 22
6 Aberystwyth 1st 10 2 0 8 5 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Bristol 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 Plymouth 2nd 1v4 Swansea 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
University Squash Courts
3 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 11/11/15
5 Swansea 1st v BYE 11/11/15
6 USW 1st 0v5 Exeter 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Sport Centre
7 UWE 4th v BYE 11/11/15
8 Aberystwyth 1st 2v3 Exeter 4th 11/11/15
13:30
Sports Centre
9 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 11/11/15
10 Southampton 2nd 2v1 Bristol 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
11 Bath 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
12 Gloucestershire 1st VvV BYE 11/11/15
13 Bristol 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
14 USW 2nd 0v3 Cardiff 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sport Centre
15 Plymouth 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 Bath Spa 1st vw/o Bristol 4th 11/11/15
14:00
Bath Sports and Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Bristol 1st 5v0 Swansea 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
2 Southampton Solent 1st 1v4 Cardiff Met 1st 27/01/16
13:30
St Mary's Sports Hall
3 Swansea 1st 5v0 Exeter 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Sketty Lane
4 UWE 4th 4v1 Exeter 4th 25/11/15
13:30
Centre for Sport
5 Bournemouth 1st 1v4 Southampton 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
The West Hants Club
6 Bath 2nd 4v1 Gloucestershire 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Founders Hall
7 Bristol 2nd 3v2 Cardiff 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
8 Plymouth 1st w/ov Bristol 4th 25/11/15
14:00
University Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bristol 1st 4v1 Cardiff Met 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
2 Swansea 1st 4v1 UWE 4th 17/02/16
13:00
Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
3 Southampton 2nd 0v5 Bath 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
Squash Courts
4 Bristol 2nd 1v4 Plymouth 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bristol 1st 3v2 Swansea 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
2 Bath 2nd 2v3 Plymouth 1st 02/03/16
13:00
Founders Hall
       

Standings

Winner:   Plymouth 1st
Runner Up:   Bristol 1st


Semi Finals

Bath 2nd


Quarter Finals

Bristol 2nd


Last 16

Bournemouth 1st


Last 32

Aberystwyth 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Western Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Western Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top