Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 1st 10 9 0 1 34 178
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 9 0 1 32 168
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 95
4 Warwick 2nd 10 5 0 5 -2 92
5 Derby 1st 10 1 0 9 -26 33
6 Coventry 1st 10 2 0 8 -34 19


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 9 0 1 38 181
2 Nottingham 3rd 10 9 0 1 30 173
3 Oxford 2nd 10 6 0 4 22 122
4 Warwick 3rd 10 4 0 6 -18 87
5 De Montfort 1st 10 1 0 9 -38 45
6 Birmingham 4th 10 1 0 9 -34 38


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 4th 10 8 0 2 17 103
2 Leicester 2nd 10 7 0 3 10 90
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 6 0 4 2 74
4 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 5 0 5 0 70
5 Aston 1st 10 3 0 7 -13 44
6 Coventry 2nd 10 1 0 9 -16 -5


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Lincoln 1st 8 7 0 1 18 86
2 Nottingham 5th 8 7 0 1 19 67
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 8 3 0 5 -4 42
4 Northampton 1st 8 2 0 6 -9 28
5 Anglia Ruskin (Camb) 2nd 8 1 0 7 -24 9


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 8 8 0 0 15 72
2 Lincoln 2nd 8 5 0 3 6 65
3 Birmingham 5th 8 5 0 3 9 48
4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 8 2 0 6 -10 34
5 Nottingham Trent 4th 8 0 0 8 -20 5

       
link

Last 32

1 Derby 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 Birmingham 4th 5v0 Anglia Ruskin (Camb) 2nd 11/11/15
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) w/ov Birmingham 5th 11/11/15
14:30
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
4 Aston 1st 2v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Squash Courts
5 Warwick 2nd 2v1 Nottingham 4th 11/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 1v2 East Anglia 1st 11/11/15
15:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
7 Warwick 3rd 3v0 Leicester 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
8 Coventry 2nd 2v1 Nottingham Trent 4th 11/11/15
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis Centre
9 Oxford 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
10 Nottingham 3rd 4v1 Oxford Brookes 1st 11/11/15
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
11 Lincoln 1st VvV BYE 11/11/15
13:00
12 Nottingham 5th 2v1 Oxford Brookes 2nd 11/11/15
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
13 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14 Leicester 1st 2v3 Nottingham 2nd 11/11/15
16:00
Princess Road East Squash Courts
15 Lincoln 2nd 0v3 Northampton 1st 11/11/15
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
16 De Montfort 1st 4v1 Coventry 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Leicester Squash Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Derby 1st 2v3 Birmingham 4th 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 4v7 Aston 1st 25/11/15
14:30
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
3 Warwick 2nd 2v1 East Anglia 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
4 Warwick 3rd 3v0 Coventry 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
5 Oxford 2nd 1v4 Nottingham 3rd 25/11/15
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
6 Lincoln 1st 2v1 Nottingham 5th 25/11/15
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 4v1 Nottingham 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
8 Northampton 1st 0v3 De Montfort 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 4th 2v1 Aston 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Munrow Squash Courts
2 Warwick 2nd 4v1 Warwick 3rd 17/02/16
14:00
Squash Courts
3 Nottingham 3rd 4v1 Lincoln 1st 17/02/16
15:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 4v1 De Montfort 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Birmingham 4th 1v4 Warwick 2nd 02/03/16
15:00
Munrow Squash Courts
2 Nottingham 3rd 1v3 Nottingham Trent 1st 02/03/16
18:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
Image description
Back to top