Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 0 0 41 194
2 Manchester 3rd 10 8 0 2 22 153
3 Keele 1st 10 4 0 6 -8 96
4 Lancaster 1st 10 5 0 5 -1 91
5 Bangor 1st 10 3 0 7 -26 66
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 0 0 10 -28 44


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 10 8 0 2 19 155
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 8 0 2 29 146
3 Northumbria 1st 10 8 0 2 10 144
4 Durham 2nd 10 3 0 7 -16 86
5 York 1st 10 2 0 8 -16 79
6 Sheffield 2nd 10 1 0 9 -26 63


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 9 9 0 0 21 102
2 Liverpool 3rd 9 6 0 3 13 84
3 UCLAN 1st 9 6 0 3 13 74
4 Keele 2nd 9 6 0 3 2 73
5 MMU 2nd 9 6 0 3 7 70
6 Salford 1st 9 4 0 5 -5 49
7 Lancaster 2nd 9 2 0 7 -11 29
8 Keele 3rd 9 2 0 7 -18 29
9 Edge Hill 1st 9 2 0 7 -8 28
10 Edge Hill 2nd 9 2 0 7 -14 4


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 2nd 10 10 0 0 26 119
2 Sheffield 3rd 10 6 0 4 1 68
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 4 0 6 -4 64
4 Durham 3rd 10 4 0 6 -13 64
5 Hull 1st 10 4 0 6 6 53
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 2 0 8 -16 24


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 4th 6 6 0 0 15 72
2 Bradford 1st 7 5 0 2 -2 56
3 Salford 2nd 7 3 0 4 -3 45
4 UCLAN 2nd 7 4 0 3 -5 42
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 6 4 0 2 9 36
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 7 4 0 3 -3 32
7 UCLAN 3rd 7 0 0 7 -14 0
8 Huddersfield 1st 7 1 0 6 3 -33


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 3rd 8 8 0 0 16 86
2 Newcastle 3rd 8 6 0 2 14 83
3 Durham 4th 8 3 0 5 -7 36
4 York 2nd 8 2 0 6 -5 25
5 Hull 2nd 8 1 0 7 -18 10

       
link

Last 64

1 York 1st v BYE 28/10/15
2 UCLAN 3rd 0v3 Chester (Chester) 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Leyland Leisure Centre
3 Manchester 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
4 Northumbria 1st v BYE 28/10/15
Sport Central
5 Durham 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
6 Keele 3rd 0v3 Manchester 4th 28/10/15
14:00
Squash Courts
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
8 Sheffield 3rd 12v0 UCLAN 2nd 28/10/15
13:30
Fulwood Squash Club
9 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
10 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12v0 Leeds 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
11 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
Sport Central
12 Bangor 1st v BYE 28/10/15
13 UCLAN 1st v BYE 28/10/15
14 Newcastle 3rd w/ov Hull 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Squash Courts
15 Hull 1st v BYE 28/10/15
16 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
17 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
18 Durham 3rd 3v0 York 2nd 28/10/15
18:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
19 Keele 1st v BYE 28/10/15
14:00
Squash Courts
20 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
21 Lancaster 1st v BYE 28/10/15
22 Edge Hill 2nd 0v3 Bradford 1st 28/10/15
14:20
Burscough Raquet Club
23 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
24 Liverpool 3rd 3v0 Sunderland 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
25 Keele 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
14:00
Squash Courts
26 Salford 1st VvV BYE 28/10/15
27 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 28/10/15
28 Leeds 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
29 Liverpool 1st v BYE 28/10/15
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
30 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Huddersfield 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Chester Campus Squash Courts
31 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 28/10/15
32 Durham 4th 3v0 Salford 2nd 28/10/15
15:30
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
       
link

Last 32

1 York 1st w/ov Chester (Chester) 2nd 11/11/15
13:30
Squash Courts 1 & 2
2 Manchester 3rd 1v4 Northumbria 1st 11/11/15
14:00
The Northern
3 Durham 2nd 3v0 Manchester 4th 11/11/15
13:00
Maiden Castle
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 1v2 Sheffield 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
5 Liverpool 2nd 2v1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
6 Northumbria 2nd 6v9 Bangor 1st 11/11/15
16:00
Sport Central
7 UCLAN 1st 0v3 Newcastle 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Leyland Leisure Centre
8 Hull 1st w/ov Manchester Met 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
9 Lancaster 2nd 0v3 Durham 3rd 11/11/15
13:00
Squash Courts
10 Keele 1st 0v5 Sheffield 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
Squash Courts
11 Lancaster 1st 3v0 Bradford 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Squash Courts
12 Newcastle 2nd 3v0 Liverpool 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
13 Keele 2nd 3v0 Salford 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
14 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v0 Leeds 2nd 11/11/15
13:40
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
15 Liverpool 1st 5v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
16 Edge Hill 1st 0v3 Durham 4th 11/11/15
14:20
Burscough Raquet Club
       
link

Last 16

1 York 1st 2v3 Northumbria 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts 1 & 2
2 Durham 2nd 3v0 Sheffield 3rd 25/11/15
17:00
Maiden Castle
3 Liverpool 2nd 4v1 Bangor 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
4 Newcastle 3rd 2v1 Hull 1st 25/11/15
17:00
Squash Courts
5 Durham 3rd 0v3 Sheffield 2nd 25/11/15
19:00
Maiden Castle
6 Lancaster 1st 1v4 Newcastle 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Squash Courts
7 Keele 2nd 0v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 27/01/16
13:00
Squash Courts
8 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Durham 4th 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 4v1 Durham 2nd 17/02/16
18:30
Sport Central
2 Liverpool 2nd 0v3 Newcastle 3rd 17/02/16
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
3 Sheffield 2nd 1v4 Newcastle 2nd 17/02/16
13:30
Fulwood Squash Club
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 4v1 Liverpool 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 3v0 Newcastle 3rd 02/03/16
18:30
Sport Central
2 Newcastle 2nd 3v2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Squash Courts
       
Institution Team Form
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WWWWLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WWWLWL
University of Salford Salford 1st WWWLLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st WWLLWW
Durham University Durham 3rd WLWWWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WLLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WLLWWW
University of York York 2nd WLLWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd LWWWWL
University of Hull Hull 1st LWWWWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LWWLWW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LWLWWW
Keele University Keele 2nd WLWLWL
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLWLWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLLWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LWWWLL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LWWWLL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LLWWWL
University of Salford Salford 2nd WLLLWL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LWWLLL
University of York York 1st LLWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLWLWL
Durham University Durham 2nd LLLWLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd WLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st WLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LWLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LWLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LWLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LLWLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLWLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLWLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLWLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 3rd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top