Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 10 0 0 28 183
2 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 20 157
3 Durham 1st 10 5 0 5 -3 126
4 Manchester 2nd 10 5 0 5 4 117
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 3 0 7 -12 115
6 MMU 1st 10 0 0 10 -37 14


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 1st 10 10 0 0 44 194
2 Birmingham 2nd 10 8 0 2 20 156
3 Warwick 1st 10 6 0 4 10 131
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 4 0 6 -2 104
5 Birmingham 3rd 10 1 0 9 -34 45
6 Loughborough 3rd 10 1 0 9 -38 36


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 2nd 10 8 0 2 28 166
2 Bath 1st 10 8 0 2 20 165
3 Southampton 1st 10 7 0 3 15 117
4 Cardiff 1st 10 4 0 6 -5 90
5 UWE 3rd 10 1 0 9 -30 55
6 Exeter 2nd 10 2 0 8 -28 43


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 8 0 2 28 168
2 Imperial 1st 10 9 0 1 24 164
3 UCL 1st 9 6 0 3 7 112
4 Portsmouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -14 65
5 LSE 1st 10 3 0 7 -17 58
6 King's College 1st 9 0 0 9 -28 35


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 5 4 0 1 13 73
2 Glasgow 1st 5 3 0 2 5 66
3 Aberdeen 1st 5 5 0 0 17 63
4 Edinburgh 2nd 5 2 0 3 -1 51
5 Edinburgh 3rd 5 0 0 5 -19 26
6 Dundee 1st 5 1 0 4 -15 23

       
link

Last 32

1 UWE 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
2 LSE 1st 2v3 UWE 3rd 17/02/16
16:00
Southbank Club
3 UCL 1st v BYE 17/02/16
4 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
5 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
6 Portsmouth 1st 5v0 Exeter 2nd 17/02/16
16:00
Spinnaker Squash Courts
7 Southampton 1st v BYE 17/02/16
8 Cardiff 1st w/ov King's College 1st 17/02/16
15:30
Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
9 Glasgow 1st v BYE 17/02/16
10 Birmingham 3rd 5v0 Edinburgh 3rd 17/02/16
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
11 Manchester 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
Bye
12 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
13 Durham 1st v BYE 17/02/16
14 Dundee 1st w/ov Loughborough 3rd 17/02/16
14:00
ISE
15 Warwick 1st v BYE 17/02/16
16 Leeds Beckett 1st 5v0 Manchester Met 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 UWE 2nd 5v0 UWE 3rd 24/02/16
Centre for Sport
2 UCL 1st 5v0 Loughborough 2nd 24/02/16
14:15
Bloomsbury Fitness
3 Birmingham 2nd w/ov Portsmouth 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
4 Southampton 1st 5v0 Cardiff 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Squash Courts
5 Glasgow 1st 5v0 Birmingham 3rd 24/02/16
14:00
Stevenson Building
6 Manchester 2nd 5v0 Edinburgh 2nd 24/02/16
14:00
The Northern
7 Durham 1st 5v0 Dundee 1st 24/02/16
15:30
Maiden Castle
8 Warwick 1st 4v1 Leeds Beckett 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UWE 2nd 5v0 UCL 1st 02/03/16
16:00
Centre for Sport
2 Birmingham 2nd 5v0 Southampton 1st 02/03/16
16:00
Munrow Squash Courts
3 Glasgow 1st 3v2 Manchester 2nd 02/03/16
14:00
Stevenson Building
4 Durham 1st 2v3 Warwick 1st 02/03/16
17:00
Maiden Castle
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UWE 2nd 5v0 Birmingham 2nd 09/03/16
10:00
Centre for Sport
2 Glasgow 1st 1v4 Warwick 1st 09/03/16
14:00
Stevenson Building
       
link

Finals

1 UWE 2nd 2v3 Warwick 1st 16/03/16
12:00
Abbeydale (Sheffield)
       
Image description
Back to top