Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Manchester 1st 9 7 0 2 1569 37
2 Sheffield 1st 9 7 1 1 874 34
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 4 0 5 -393 19
4 Edge Hill 1st 9 3 1 5 464 18
5 Leeds 1st 8 3 0 5 114 16
6 York 1st 8 1 0 7 -2611 5


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 7 1 2 1536 37
2 Nottingham 1st 10 7 1 2 1206 36
3 Leicester 1st 10 4 2 4 588 28
4 Worcester 1st 10 4 0 6 -369 25
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 3 0 7 -1565 17
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 0 7 -1395 12


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 7 2 1 2134 37
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 6 1 3 1165 33
3 Swansea 1st 10 5 2 3 2465 29
4 Cardiff 1st 10 5 1 4 -724 28
5 Bath 1st 10 4 0 6 -1362 15
6 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 10 0 0 10 -3670 -30


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Sussex 1st 10 8 1 1 2638 42
2 Chichester 1st 10 8 1 1 2565 40
3 St Mary's 1st 9 5 0 4 1075 20
4 Royal Holloway 1st 9 4 0 5 -623 19
5 Portsmouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -3191 10
6 Essex 1st 10 1 0 9 -2451 1


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Glasgow 1st 10 10 0 0 3119 49
2 Stirling 1st 9 7 0 2 3288 36
3 St Andrews 1st 10 5 0 5 -437 27
4 Dundee 1st 10 5 0 5 312 23
5 Aberdeen 1st 9 2 0 7 -1532 10
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 0 0 10 -4743 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow 1st w/ov York 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
2 Manchester 1st 58v17 Leicester 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Sheffield 1st v BYE 25/11/15
4 Stirling 1st 24v15 Dundee 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
5 Leeds 1st 107v0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
6 Nottingham 1st 39v0 Sheffield Hallam 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
7 Aberdeen 1st 28v5 St Andrews 1st 25/11/15
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
8 Nottingham Trent 1st 10v24 Edge Hill 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
9 Swansea 1st w/ov Royal Holloway 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sketty Lane
10 Chichester 1st w/ov UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 25/11/15
13:30
University of Chichester
11 Cardiff Met 2nd v BYE 25/11/15
12 Sussex 1st 5v26 Birmingham 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
13 Essex 1st 0v43 Oxford Brookes 1st 25/11/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
14 Bristol 1st w/ov St Mary's 1st 25/11/15
15 Cardiff 1st w/ov Portsmouth 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
16 Bath 1st 31v10 Worcester 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Limekiln Pitch
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow 1st 24v19 Manchester 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
2 Sheffield 1st 0v12 Stirling 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
3 Leeds 1st 10v0 Nottingham 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Bradford Grammar School
4 Aberdeen 1st 0v39 Edge Hill 1st 17/02/16
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
5 Swansea 1st 87v0 Chichester 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Sketty Lane
6 Cardiff Met 2nd 5v14 Birmingham 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Rugby 3G
7 Oxford Brookes 1st 7v24 Bristol 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
8 Cardiff 1st 20v8 Bath 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 15v10 Stirling 1st 24/02/16
14:30
Garscube Sports Complex
2 Leeds 1st 17v0 Edge Hill 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
3 Swansea 1st 15v24 Birmingham 1st 24/02/16
13:30
Sketty Lane
4 Bristol 1st 37v12 Cardiff 1st 24/02/16
14:15
Coombe Dingle
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 5v12 Leeds 1st 02/03/16
14:30
Garscube Sports Complex
2 Birmingham 1st 22v10 Bristol 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
       
Image description
Back to top