Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 0 1 122 27
2 Leeds 1st 10 9 0 1 117 27
3 York 1st 10 6 0 4 30 18
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 4 0 6 -43 12
5 Liverpool 1st 10 2 0 8 -98 6
6 Newcastle 2nd 10 0 0 10 -128 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 2nd 9 7 2 0 93 23
2 Cambridge 2nd 10 7 1 2 78 22
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 2 2 19 20
4 Warwick 1st 10 3 1 6 -41 10
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 9 2 0 7 -44 6
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 1 0 9 -105 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 10 10 0 0 146 30
2 Bristol 2nd 10 7 0 3 104 21
3 Cardiff 1st 10 7 0 3 119 21
4 Bournemouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -93 9
5 Cardiff Met 1st 10 1 0 9 -181 3
6 Swansea 1st 10 2 0 8 -95 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 10 0 0 207 30
2 UCL 1st 10 8 0 2 120 24
3 Surrey 1st 10 5 0 5 -47 15
4 Royal Holloway 1st 10 4 0 6 -43 12
5 Reading 1st 10 3 0 7 -51 9
6 Essex 1st 10 0 0 10 -186 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 9 9 0 0 174 27
2 St Andrews 1st 9 8 0 1 118 24
3 Glasgow 1st 9 6 1 2 62 19
4 Aberdeen 1st 9 6 0 3 61 18
5 Edinburgh 2nd 9 5 1 3 84 16
6 Stirling 1st 8 3 0 5 -86 9
7 Edinburgh 3rd 8 2 0 6 -83 6
8 Aberdeen 2nd 8 1 1 6 -85 4
9 St Andrews 2nd 8 1 1 6 -83 1
10 Glasgow 2nd 9 0 0 9 -162 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Cambridge 2nd 17v1 Essex 1st 25/11/15
12:30
St John's College Sports Ground
2 Bristol 2nd 20v4 UCL 1st 25/11/15
14:30
Coombe Dingle
3 Imperial 1st 19v5 Oxford Brookes 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
4 Surrey 1st 1v13 Cardiff 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
5 Exeter 2nd w/ov Reading 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
6 Warwick 1st 24v1 Bournemouth 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
7 Cardiff Met 1st 8v12 Royal Holloway 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Lacrosse/Football 2
8 Swansea 1st 1v25 Oxford 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Sketty Lane
9 St Andrews 1st 15v8 Leeds Beckett 1st 25/11/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
10 Nottingham 2nd 0v29 Leeds 1st 25/11/15
13:00
3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
11 Edinburgh 1st 27v2 Newcastle 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
12 Liverpool 1st v BYE 25/11/15
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
13 Durham 2nd 22v2 Aberdeen 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Maiden Castle 3G
14 York 1st w/ov Stirling 1st 25/11/15
15 Glasgow 1st 9v17 Loughborough 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Garscube Sports Complex
16 Aberdeen 2nd 1v32 Edinburgh 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
       
link

Last 16

1 Cambridge 2nd 9v8 Bristol 2nd 17/02/16
13:30
St John's College Sports Ground
2 Imperial 1st 12v11 Cardiff 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Harlington Sports Ground
3 Exeter 2nd w/ov Warwick 1st 17/02/16
14:30
Duckes Meadow
4 Royal Holloway 1st 4v23 Oxford 2nd 17/02/16
16:30
RHUL MY Astro
5 St Andrews 1st 5v13 Leeds 1st 17/02/16
13:00
University Sports Centre
6 Edinburgh 1st 29v1 Liverpool 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
7 Durham 2nd 16v5 York 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Maiden Castle 3G
8 Loughborough 2nd 17v5 Edinburgh 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cambridge 2nd 11v6 Imperial 1st 24/02/16
14:30
St John's College Sports Ground
2 Exeter 2nd 16v14 Oxford 2nd 24/02/16
17:00
Sand Astro
3 Leeds 1st 7v18 Edinburgh 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
4 Durham 2nd 11v7 Loughborough 2nd 24/02/16
17:00
Maiden Castle 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cambridge 2nd 9v6 Exeter 2nd 02/03/16
14:30
St John's College Sports Ground
2 Edinburgh 1st 12v7 Durham 2nd 02/03/16
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
       
Image description
Back to top