Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Lacrosse 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 9 0 0 115 27
2 Northumbria 1st 9 8 0 1 109 24
3 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 51 18
4 Leeds 1st 10 4 0 6 -82 12
5 York 1st 10 1 1 8 -68 4
6 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 0 1 9 -125 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 9 8 1 0 38 25
2 Birmingham 1st 10 6 2 2 52 20
3 Nottingham 2nd 10 6 0 4 8 18
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 9 3 1 5 -6 10
5 Warwick 1st 8 2 1 5 -21 7
6 Northampton 1st 10 0 1 9 -71 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 8 1 1 31 25
2 Swansea 1st 10 8 0 2 48 24
3 Cardiff Met 1st 10 5 0 5 -18 15
4 Marjons 1st 10 5 0 5 9 15
5 UWE 1st 10 2 0 8 -43 6
6 Plymouth 1st 10 1 1 8 -27 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 9 0 1 76 27
2 Imperial 1st 10 7 0 3 5 21
3 Kent 1st 10 6 0 4 27 18
4 Royal Holloway 1st 10 4 1 5 12 13
5 Essex 1st 10 3 1 6 -19 10
6 Portsmouth 1st 10 0 0 10 -101 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 7 0 1 64 21
2 Glasgow 1st 8 7 0 1 74 21
3 St Andrews 1st 7 3 0 4 -6 6
4 Stirling 1st 7 2 0 5 -91 3
5 Aberdeen 1st 8 0 0 8 -41 -9

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 14v1 York 1st 27/01/16
12:30
Clifton Campus (Grass)
2 Cardiff Met 1st 4v15 Warwick 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Lacrosse/Football 2
3 St Andrews 1st 6v5 Leeds 1st 25/11/15
12:30
University Sports Centre
4 Nottingham 2nd 27v1 Stirling 1st 25/11/15
15:00
3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
5 Northumbria 1st v BYE 25/11/15
6 Glasgow 1st 13v10 Sheffield Hallam 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
7 Newcastle 1st 18v2 Aberdeen 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Longbenton 3G
8 Manchester Met 1st 11v14 Edinburgh 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Didsbury Cricket Club
9 UCL 1st v BYE 25/11/15
10 UWE 1st 4v5 Northampton 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Filton Sports & Leisure
11 Essex 1st 1v11 Cambridge 1st 25/11/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
12 Swansea 1st 16v4 Kent 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Fairwood (Grass)
13 Birmingham 1st v BYE 25/11/15
14 Marjons 1st 11v3 Royal Holloway 1st 25/11/15
15:30
Marjon Sport Centre 3G
15 Portsmouth 1st 4v11 Bournemouth 1st 25/11/15
15:00
3G - Langstone
16 Imperial 1st 10v2 Plymouth 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 3v2 Warwick 1st 17/02/16
13:30
Clifton Campus (Grass)
2 St Andrews 1st 5v9 Nottingham 2nd 17/02/16
14:30
University Sports Centre
3 Northumbria 1st 17v5 Glasgow 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
4 Newcastle 1st 17v7 Edinburgh 1st 17/02/16
14:30
Longbenton 3G
5 UCL 1st 11v1 Northampton 1st 17/02/16
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
6 Cambridge 1st w/ov Swansea 1st 17/02/16
13:30
Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
7 Birmingham 1st 17v7 Marjons 1st 17/02/16
14:30
Metchley 3G
8 Bournemouth 1st 5v7 Imperial 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 7v11 Nottingham 2nd 24/02/16
2 Northumbria 1st 14v4 Newcastle 1st 24/02/16
15:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
3 UCL 1st 5v7 Cambridge 1st 24/02/16
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
4 Birmingham 1st 19v1 Imperial 1st 24/02/16
18:00
Metchley 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 2nd 3v15 Northumbria 1st 02/03/16
19:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 Cambridge 1st 9v7 Birmingham 1st 02/03/16
13:30
Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
       
link

Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 14v8 Cambridge 1st 16/03/16
12:30
Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
       
Image description
Back to top