Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Plymouth 1st 10 8 2 0 25 26
2 Bath 2nd 10 7 2 1 16 23
3 Bristol 3rd 10 3 3 4 -3 12
4 Exeter 3rd 10 3 2 5 -2 11
5 Exeter 4th 10 3 1 6 -5 10
6 Bath 3rd 10 0 2 8 -31 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 2nd 10 7 2 1 17 23
2 Swansea 1st 10 6 2 2 6 20
3 Cardiff 3rd 10 4 4 2 10 16
4 Aberystwyth 1st 10 3 3 4 3 12
5 Cardiff 4th 10 3 2 5 -9 11
6 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 0 1 9 -27 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 2nd 10 7 1 2 26 22
2 Marjons 1st 10 5 3 2 4 18
3 Bath 4th 10 6 0 4 12 18
4 Southampton Solent 1st 10 5 1 4 10 16
5 Exeter 5th 10 4 1 5 12 13
6 UWE 2nd 10 0 0 10 -64 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 8 2 0 47 26
2 Cardiff 5th 10 8 2 0 36 26
3 Bristol 4th 10 5 0 5 11 15
4 Swansea 2nd 10 5 0 5 2 15
5 Cardiff Met 3rd 10 1 1 8 -24 4
6 Gloucestershire 2nd 10 0 1 9 -72 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 5th 10 7 1 2 19 22
2 Plymouth 2nd 10 6 0 4 26 18
3 Winchester 1st 10 5 2 3 17 17
4 Southampton 4th 10 4 3 3 14 15
5 Southampton 3rd 10 4 2 4 18 14
6 UWE 3rd 10 0 0 10 -94 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 6th (Medics) 7 7 0 0 33 21
2 Cardiff 7th 7 6 0 1 22 18
3 USW 2nd 7 3 0 4 -11 9
4 UW TSD Swansea 1st 6 2 1 3 -10 7
5 Bath Spa 1st 6 3 0 3 -5 6
6 Swansea 3rd 7 1 2 4 -14 5
7 UW Trinity St David 1st (Carmarthen) 7 3 1 3 15 4
8 Gloucestershire 3rd 7 0 0 7 -30 -6

       
link

Last 64

1 Bristol 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
2 Cardiff 7th 2v6 Plymouth 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 Southampton 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
4 Cardiff 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
5 Bristol 4th v BYE 28/10/15
6 UWE 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
Centre for Sport
7 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 28/10/15
8 Swansea 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
9 Cardiff Met 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
10 UWTSD Swansea 1st 1v0 Southampton 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Elba Sports Centre
11 Bristol 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
12 Winchester 1st v BYE 28/10/15
13 Bath 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
14 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 0v1 Swansea 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Trinity Saint David: Carmarthen Sports Centre
15 Cardiff 4th v BYE 28/10/15
16 Cardiff Met 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
17 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 28/10/15
18 UWE 3rd 3v7 Bath Spa 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Centre for Sport
19 Exeter 5th v BYE 28/10/15
20 Bath 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
21 Royal Agricultural 1st v BYE 28/10/15
22 Bristol 5th v BYE 28/10/15
23 Swansea 1st v BYE 28/10/15
24 Cardiff 5th v BYE 28/10/15
25 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
26 USW 2nd vw/o Southampton 4th 28/10/15
14:00
USW, Sport Park
27 Exeter 4th v BYE 28/10/15
28 Cardiff 6th (Medics) v BYE 28/10/15
29 Bath 4th v BYE 28/10/15
30 Marjons 1st v BYE 28/10/15
31 Exeter 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
32 Plymouth 1st v BYE 28/10/15
       
link

Last 32

1 Bristol 3rd 4v0 Plymouth 2nd 11/11/15
12:00
Coombe Dingle
2 Southampton 2nd 0v2 Cardiff 3rd 11/11/15
16:00
Wide Lane
3 UWE 2nd 0v4 Bristol 4th 11/11/15
17:00
Centre for Sport
4 Aberystwyth 1st 4v0 Swansea 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Hall
5 Cardiff Met 2nd w/ov UWTSD Swansea 1st 11/11/15
12:30
Astro (Sand Dressed)
6 Bristol 2nd w/ov Winchester 1st 11/11/15
16:30
Coombe Dingle
7 Bath 3rd 11v0 Swansea 3rd 11/11/15
14:30
Sports Training Village
8 Cardiff 4th 5v0 Cardiff Met 3rd 11/11/15
12:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
9 Southampton Solent 1st w/ov Bath Spa 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Trojans Hockey Club
10 Exeter 5th 0v5 Bath 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
Sand Astro
11 Royal Agricultural 1st 6v1 Bristol 5th 11/11/15
13:00
Royal Agricultural University
12 Swansea 1st 6v0 Cardiff 5th 11/11/15
14:30
Sketty Lane
13 Gloucestershire 2nd 0v1 Southampton 4th 11/11/15
15:00
Oxstalls AWP
14 Exeter 4th 6v0 Cardiff 6th (Medics) 11/11/15
17:00
Sand Astro
15 Bath 4th 3v1 Marjons 1st 11/11/15
16:00
Sports Training Village
16 Exeter 3rd 2v0 Plymouth 1st 11/11/15
11:00
Sand Astro
       
link

Last 16

1 Bristol 3rd 1v3 Cardiff 3rd 25/11/15
12:00
Coombe Dingle
2 Bristol 4th 1v4 Aberystwyth 1st 25/11/15
16:30
Coombe Dingle
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 1v6 Bristol 2nd 25/11/15
12:15
WIS
4 Bath 3rd 3v0 Cardiff 4th 25/11/15
15:00
Sports Training Village
5 Southampton Solent 1st 1v12 Bath 2nd 25/11/15
16:30
Wellington Sports Ground
6 Royal Agricultural 1st 1v3 Swansea 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Royal Agricultural University
7 Southampton 4th 0v9 Exeter 4th 25/11/15
14:30
Wide Lane
8 Bath 4th 0v6 Exeter 3rd 25/11/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cardiff 3rd 4v5 Aberystwyth 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Bristol 2nd 10v1 Bath 3rd 17/02/16
16:15
Coombe Dingle
3 Bath 2nd 3v0 Swansea 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Sports Training Village
4 Exeter 4th 2v0 Exeter 3rd 17/02/16
15:00
Water Astro
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aberystwyth 1st 1v2 Bristol 2nd 02/03/16
13:00
Sports Hall
2 Bath 2nd 1v0 Exeter 4th 02/03/16
13:00
Sports Training Village
       
Institution Team Form
University of Bath Bath 2nd WWWWWW
University of Exeter Exeter 5th WWWWWW
University of Winchester Winchester 1st WWWWWD
University of Bath Bath 4th WWWLWW
University of Bristol Bristol 2nd WWLWWW
Swansea University Swansea 3rd WWLWWW
Swansea University Swansea 1st WDWWWD
University of Bristol Bristol 3rd WWWLLW
University of Exeter Exeter 4th WWLLWW
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 2nd WWLLWW
Swansea University Swansea 2nd WLWDDW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 3rd WWLLDW
University of Bath Bath 3rd WWLLLW
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 1st WLWLLW
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 2nd WLLLWW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 2nd WLLDDW
University of Exeter Exeter 3rd LWLLWW
University of Bristol Bristol 4th LLWWWL
University of Plymouth Plymouth 1st LLLWWW
Cardiff University Cardiff 4th LLDDWW
Cardiff University Cardiff 6th (Medics) LWLDWL
University of Southampton Southampton 4th LWDLLW
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 3rd LWDLLW
University of South Wales USW 2nd WWLLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Carmarthen UWTSD Carmarthen 1st WLLLWL
University of Southampton Southampton 3rd LWWLLL
University of Plymouth Plymouth 2nd LLLWLW
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 1st LWLLLL
University of Bristol Bristol 5th LLWLLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 3rd LLLWLL
Bath Spa University Bath Spa 1st LLLWLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 7th LLLWLL
Royal Agricultural University Royal Agricultural 1st LLDLLD
Cardiff University Cardiff 5th LDLLDL
University of Southampton Southampton 2nd LLLLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Swansea UWTSD Swansea 1st LLLLLL
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top