Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 8 0 2 10 24
2 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 9 5 3 1 12 18
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 3 4 3 4 13
4 UCLAN 1st 10 3 2 5 -7 11
5 Keele 1st 10 1 4 5 -11 7
6 Manchester 2nd 9 1 3 5 -8 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 6 3 1 20 21
2 Newcastle 2nd 10 5 3 2 6 18
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 4 2 4 4 14
4 York 1st 10 2 5 3 -5 11
5 Durham 3rd 10 3 1 6 -12 10
6 Leeds 2nd 10 1 4 5 -13 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 9 0 1 27 27
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 7 1 2 42 22
3 Liverpool 2nd 10 6 1 3 22 19
4 Cumbria 1st 10 4 0 6 -19 12
5 Edge Hill 1st 10 2 0 8 -32 6
6 Salford 1st 10 1 0 9 -40 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 9 0 1 36 27
2 Durham 4th 10 7 0 3 12 21
3 Newcastle 3rd 10 5 1 4 3 16
4 Leeds 3rd 10 4 0 6 9 12
5 Hull 1st 10 3 2 5 -2 11
6 York St John 1st 10 0 1 9 -58 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 3rd 10 9 1 0 58 28
2 Manchester 4th 9 7 0 2 7 21
3 Lancaster 2nd 10 6 1 3 15 19
4 Liverpool 3rd 10 4 0 6 -3 12
5 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 1 0 9 -28 3
6 Bolton 1st 9 1 0 8 -49 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 4th 9 7 1 1 9 22
2 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 5 2 3 6 17
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 5 2 3 6 17
4 York 2nd 9 4 2 3 2 14
5 Sheffield 3rd 10 4 0 6 -1 12
6 Bradford 1st 10 0 1 9 -22 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 2nd 10 8 2 0 33 26
2 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 8 1 1 42 25
3 Bangor 2nd 9 5 1 3 21 16
4 Manchester 5th 10 4 0 6 -15 12
5 Chester (Warrington) 1st 9 2 0 7 -12 6
6 UCLAN 2nd 10 0 0 10 -69 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 10 8 0 2 6 24
2 Newcastle 4th 10 7 1 2 9 22
3 Durham 5th 10 7 0 3 24 21
4 Teesside 1st 10 3 2 5 1 11
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 1 3 6 -11 6
6 Leeds 5th 10 0 2 8 -29 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 6 5 1 0 10 16
2 Lancaster 3rd 6 3 1 2 -13 10
3 Glyndwr 1st 6 3 0 3 5 6
4 Salford 2nd 6 0 0 6 -2 -15


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 6th 10 7 2 1 15 23
2 Sheffield 4th 10 6 2 2 9 20
3 Hull 2nd 10 6 0 4 21 18
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 4 0 6 -6 12
5 York 3rd 10 3 2 5 -7 11
6 Sunderland 1st 10 1 0 9 -32 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Manchester 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 4v3 Bangor 1st 28/10/15
13:00
Hockey All Weather
3 Durham 5th 2v2 Newcastle 4th 28/10/15
14:45
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
4 Salford 1st 2v4 Sheffield 2nd 28/10/15
15:30
Castle Irwell Student Village
5 York 3rd 3v2 Leeds Beckett 4th 28/10/15
13:30
JLD Astro
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 10v3 Huddersfield 1st 28/10/15
15:30
IM Marsh
7 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 4v9 Hull 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
8 Sheffield 4th 1v3 Manchester 3rd 09/11/15
20:00
Goodwin Sports centre
9 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
The Vagrants Ground
10 Chester (Chester) 2nd 3v2 Manchester 4th 28/10/15
17:30
Hockey All Weather
11 Lancaster 2nd 0v6 Northumbria 2nd 28/10/15
16:15
Astro Pitch 1
12 York 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
13 York 1st 4v0 Leeds 4th 28/10/15
17:30
JLD Astro
14 Cumbria 1st 6v8 Leeds Beckett 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
15 Leeds 5th w/ov BYE 28/10/15
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
16 Keele 2nd 0v4 Leeds 3rd 28/10/15
16:00
Astro Turf
17 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 28/10/15
18 Sheffield 3rd 0v8 Newcastle 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
19 Liv' John Moores 2nd 2v9 UCLAN 1st 28/10/15
14:00
IM Marsh
20 Chester (Warrington) 1st 0v13 Newcastle 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Astro Pitch
21 Liverpool 3rd 1v9 Durham 3rd 28/10/15
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
22 Keele 1st 15v0 Bolton 1st 28/10/15
Astro Turf
23 Bangor 2nd 1v3 Leeds 6th 28/10/15
14:30
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
24 Leeds 2nd w/ov MMU 3rd (Manchester) 28/10/15
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
25 Northumbria 1st v BYE 28/10/15
Rugby training pitch
26 Durham 4th w/ov Salford 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
27 Leeds Beckett 3rd 8v0 Edge Hill 1st 28/10/15
13:00
Hockey Pitch
28 Liverpool 2nd 6v4 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 28/10/15
16:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
29 Hull 1st 15v0 Sunderland 1st 28/10/15
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
30 York St John 1st 0v1 Bradford 1st 28/10/15
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
31 Manchester 5th 9v0 Lancaster 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Armitage Site
32 UCLAN 2nd 0v16 Teesside 1st 28/10/15
15:30
UCLan Sports Arena
       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 2nd 6v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Armitage Site
2 Durham 5th 1v2 Sheffield 2nd 11/11/15
16:30
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
3 York 3rd 0v5 Liv' John Moores 1st 11/11/15
13:30
JLD Astro
4 Hull 2nd 1v2 Manchester 3rd 11/11/15
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
5 Manchester Met 2nd 14v0 Chester (Chester) 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
The Vagrants Ground
6 Northumbria 2nd 3v4 York 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Rugby training pitch
7 York 1st 1v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 11/11/15
15:30
JLD Astro
8 Leeds 5th 1v1 Leeds 3rd 11/11/15
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
9 Manchester Met 1st 4v4 Newcastle 2nd 11/11/15
14:20
Timperley Sports Club
10 UCLAN 1st 4v1 Newcastle 3rd 11/11/15
16:00
UCLan Sports Arena
11 Durham 3rd 5v1 Keele 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
12 Leeds 6th 1v5 Leeds 2nd 11/11/15
16:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
13 Northumbria 1st 6v1 Durham 4th 11/11/15
14:30
Rugby training pitch
14 Leeds Beckett 3rd 0v1 Liverpool 2nd 11/11/15
15:30
Hockey Pitch
15 Hull 1st 4v0 Bradford 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
16 Manchester 5th 0v4 Teesside 1st 11/11/15
16:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 2nd 3v6 Sheffield 2nd 25/11/15
16:00
Armitage Site
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 5v3 Manchester 3rd 25/11/15
13:00
IM Marsh
3 Manchester Met 2nd 3v1 York 2nd 25/11/15
16:00
The Vagrants Ground
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 1v1 Leeds 3rd 25/11/15
13:00
Hockey Pitch
5 Manchester Met 1st 9v4 UCLAN 1st 25/11/15
15:30
Armitage Centre
6 Durham 3rd 0v0 Leeds 2nd 25/11/15
16:30
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
7 Northumbria 1st 10v0 Liverpool 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Rugby training pitch
8 Hull 1st 0v1 Teesside 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield 2nd 2v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 17/02/16
15:30
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Manchester Met 2nd 4v6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 17/02/16
15:00
The Vagrants Ground
3 Manchester Met 1st 3v2 Leeds 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
Timperley Sports Club
4 Northumbria 1st 6v1 Teesside 1st 17/02/16
16:00
Rugby training pitch
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield 2nd 4v2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 02/03/16
17:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Manchester Met 1st 5v8 Northumbria 1st 02/03/16
14:30
Timperley Sports Club
       
Institution Team Form
Durham University Durham 3rd WWWWWW
University of York York 2nd WWWWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd WDWWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WWWLWW
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WLWWWW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WDWWWD
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd WWWWDL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st DWWWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWWWLL
Durham University Durham 4th WWLWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WDWDWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st LLWWWW
Durham University Durham 5th DWLWWD
University of Hull Hull 1st WWLDLW
University of York York 3rd DWLDDW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd DLWWLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd WWLLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WWLLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WLLWLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WLLLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WDDLLW
University of York York 1st LWWWLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LWWWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LWLLWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WWLLLD
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLDLWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th LWLWDL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th DWLLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WLLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LLLWWL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DLLDWL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLWLDL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLWLDL
University of Leeds Leeds 5th LLWLDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LDLLWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd DWLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 6th WLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st WLLLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LWLLLL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LLLLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd (Manchester) LLLLLW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLDDL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLLDL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LDLLLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LDLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 5th LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd LLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top